ATP Italy F3B Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Italy F3B Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F3B Futures Event Details:

2008-03-03Clay
OutdoorRoma-Eur, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F3B Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLeonardo Azzaro (3WC) (ITA)Matteo Marrai (WC) (ITA)6-1 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFMatteo Marrai (WC) (ITA)Charles Roche (FRA)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
SFLeonardo Azzaro (3WC) (ITA)Daniele Giorgini (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFMatteo Marrai (WC) (ITA)Tomas Tenconi (SE) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFCharles Roche (FRA)Walter Trusendi (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFLeonardo Azzaro (3WC) (ITA)Nikola Ciric (LL) (YUG)6-3 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFDaniele Giorgini (ITA)Kristijan Mesaros (Q) (CRO)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matteo Marrai (WC) (ITA)Filip Prpic (1) (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tomas Tenconi (SE) (ITA)Patrick Prader (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Charles Roche (FRA)Alessandro Da Col (ITA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Walter Trusendi (ITA)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Nikola Ciric (LL) (YUG)Valerio Carrese (LL) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Azzaro (3WC) (ITA)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniele Giorgini (ITA)Andrei Karatchenia (Q) (BLR)1-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Kristijan Mesaros (Q) (CRO)Francesco Piccari (2) (ITA)6-6 Retired[H2H]
R32Filip Prpic (1) (SWE)Sascha Kloer (Q) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matteo Marrai (WC) (ITA)Marco Di Vuolo (Q) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Patrick Prader (Q) (ITA)Pietro Fanucci (Q) (ITA)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tomas Tenconi (SE) (ITA)Enrico Burzi (7) (ITA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Charles Roche (FRA)Alexander Flock (4) (GER)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Da Col (ITA)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)0-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (BEL)Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Walter Trusendi (ITA)Clement Morel (8) (FRA)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Valerio Carrese (LL) (ITA)Daniele Piludu (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikola Ciric (LL) (YUG)Rodrigo Guidolin (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)Daniel Lopez (WC) (PAR)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Leonardo Azzaro (3WC) (ITA)Marco Bella (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrei Karatchenia (Q) (BLR)Martin Vacek (6) (CZE)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniele Giorgini (ITA)Matteo Volante (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kristijan Mesaros (Q) (CRO)Janez Semrajc (SE) (SLO)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Francesco Piccari (2) (ITA)Jeroen Masson (RSA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMirko Nasoni (ITA)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
Leonardo Azzaro (3) (ITA)
Pietro Fanucci (ITA)
7-6(3) 6-3
SFLeonardo Azzaro (3) (ITA)
Pietro Fanucci (ITA)
Clement Morel (FRA)
Charles Roche (FRA)
WO
SFMirko Nasoni (ITA)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
Matteo Marrai (4) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
6-2 0-6 [10-8]
QFClement Morel (FRA)
Charles Roche (FRA)
Alessandro Da Col (1) (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
WO
QFLeonardo Azzaro (3) (ITA)
Pietro Fanucci (ITA)
Valerio Carrese (ITA)
Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)
6-2 6-0
QFMatteo Marrai (4) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Rafael Camilo (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
2-6 6-3 [11-9]
QFMirko Nasoni (ITA)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
Daniele Giorgini (2) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
6-2 6-0
R16Alessandro Da Col (1) (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Bye
R16Clement Morel (FRA)
Charles Roche (FRA)
Andrea Alviano (ITA)
Marco Sattanino (ITA)
6-3 6-7(4) [10-4]
R16Leonardo Azzaro (3) (ITA)
Pietro Fanucci (ITA)
Marco Guida (ITA)
Valerio Russo (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Valerio Carrese (ITA)
Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)
Artem Strunnikov (RUS)
Giulio Torroni (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Rafael Camilo (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Marco Bella (ITA)
Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)
WO
R16Matteo Marrai (4) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Nikola Ciric (YUG)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
6-2 6-4
R16Mirko Nasoni (ITA)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
Andrea Aloisi (ITA)
Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)
6-0 6-3
R16Daniele Giorgini (2) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
6-4 5-7 [10-5]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marco Bella (ITA)Andrea Paciello (WC) (ITA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Marco Di Vuolo (2) (ITA)Mirko Nasoni (WC) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Karatchenia (3) (BLR)Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)7-6(7) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kristijan Mesaros (4) (CRO)Valerio Carrese (ITA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Guidolin (9) (BRA)Rafael Camilo (5) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sascha Kloer (GER)Riccardo Marcon (16) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pietro Fanucci (ITA)Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Prader (ITA)Nikola Ciric (YUG)2-6 7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marco Bella (ITA)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Paciello (WC) (ITA)Damiano Di Ienno (14) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marco Di Vuolo (2) (ITA)Marco Stancati (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mirko Nasoni (WC) (ITA)Alessio Abbondanzieri (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Karatchenia (3) (BLR)Andrea Falgheri (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)Francesco Borgo (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kristijan Mesaros (4) (CRO)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Valerio Carrese (ITA)Mattia Livraghi (10) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Camilo (5) (BRA)Diego Matos (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Guidolin (9) (BRA)Paolo Beninca (ITA)7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sascha Kloer (GER)Andrea Fava (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Marcon (16) (ITA)Matthias Wolf (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pietro Fanucci (ITA)Pier-Francesco Prudentini (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)Marco Sattanino (13) (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Ciric (YUG)Antonio Di Gaetano (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Prader (ITA)Alberto Tosti-Croce (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marco Bella (ITA)Andre Wiesler (1) (GER)6-0 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)Marco Guida (WC) (ITA)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Paciello (WC) (ITA)Andrea Aloisi (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Damiano Di Ienno (14) (ITA)Paolo Naldi (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marco Di Vuolo (2) (ITA)Alessandro Petrone (ITA)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marco Stancati (ITA)Andrea Volpini (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alessio Abbondanzieri (ITA)Ilya Vorontsov (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mirko Nasoni (WC) (ITA)James Feaver (12) (GBR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Karatchenia (3) (BLR)Andrea Alviano (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Falgheri (ITA)Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francesco Borgo (ITA)Stefano Travaglia (WC) (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)Thales Turini (15) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kristijan Mesaros (4) (CRO)Andrea Caldarelli (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Filippo Leonardi (ITA)Luca Bianchini (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Valerio Carrese (ITA)Artem Strunnikov (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mattia Livraghi (10) (ITA)Nicola Ghedin (ITA)6-4 6-7(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Camilo (5) (BRA)Riccardo Azzarita (ITA)6-0 1-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Diego Matos (BRA)Marco Gualdi (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paolo Beninca (ITA)Valerio Russo (WC) (ITA)0-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Guidolin (9) (BRA)Rodrigo Traldi (BRA)2-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sascha Kloer (GER)Matteo Viola (6) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Fava (ITA)Federico Raffaelli (ITA)6-3 6-7(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Matthias Wolf (WC) (ITA)Andrea Massimo Volta (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Marcon (16) (ITA)Lorenzo Papasidero (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pietro Fanucci (ITA)Milan Zekic (7) (YUG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pier-Francesco Prudentini (ITA)Duccio Daniele (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)Krzystof Muzalewski (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marco Sattanino (13) (ITA)Roberto D'adamo (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Di Gaetano (ITA)Pavel Katliarov (8) (BLR)7-6(2) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Ciric (YUG)Giulio Torroni (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Tosti-Croce (ITA)Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Prader (ITA)Robert Varga (11) (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F3B Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Italy F3B Futures?