ATP Italy F35 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Italy F35 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F35 Futures Event Details:

2016-10-24Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F35 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarvin Netuschil (6) (GER)Walter Trusendi (5) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
SFMarvin Netuschil (6) (GER)Matteo Viola (4) (ITA)2-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFWalter Trusendi (5) (ITA)Maxime Chazal (2) (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMarvin Netuschil (6) (GER)Matteo Berrettini (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFMatteo Viola (4) (ITA)Florian Fallert (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFWalter Trusendi (5) (ITA)Stefano Travaglia (3) (ITA)6-3 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
QFMaxime Chazal (2) (FRA)Omar Giacalone (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Matteo Berrettini (ITA)Mikalai Haliak (BLR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Marvin Netuschil (6) (GER)Corrado Summaria (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Matteo Viola (4) (ITA)Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Florian Fallert (GER)Manuel Mazzella (ITA)7-6(2) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Walter Trusendi (5) (ITA)Daniele Spinnato (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Stefano Travaglia (3) (ITA)Pietro Licciardi (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Omar Giacalone (ITA)Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Maxime Chazal (2) (FRA)luca Prevosto (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Matteo Berrettini (ITA)Robin Stanek (1) (CZE)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Mikalai Haliak (BLR)Andrea Palmese (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Corrado Summaria (ITA)Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Marvin Netuschil (6) (GER)Francesco Picco (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (4) (ITA)Umberto Maria Giovannini (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)Alessandro Luisi (ITA)6-1 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Manuel Mazzella (ITA)Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)7-5 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Florian Fallert (GER)Benjamin Loccisano ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Walter Trusendi (5) (ITA)Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniele Spinnato (ITA)Ethan Tulliani (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Pietro Licciardi (ITA)Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefano Travaglia (3) (ITA)Alberto Brizzi (ITA)7-6(9) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)Andrea Pellegrino (7) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Omar Giacalone (ITA)Alessandro Colella (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32luca Prevosto (ITA)Alessandro Cortegiani (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Maxime Chazal (2) (FRA)Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndres Gabriel Ciurletti (WC) (ARG)
Corrado Summaria (ITA)
Pietro Licciardi (1) (ITA)
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)
6-3 6-4
SFPietro Licciardi (1) (ITA)
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)
Alessandro Luisi (3) (ITA)
Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)
6-4 6-2
SFAndres Gabriel Ciurletti (WC) (ARG)
Corrado Summaria (ITA)
Davide Della Tommasina (2) (ITA)
Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFPietro Licciardi (1) (ITA)
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)
Umberto Maria Giovannini (ITA)
Riccardo Roberto (ITA)
6-3 6-3
QFAlessandro Luisi (3) (ITA)
Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)
Alessandro Colella (ITA)
luca Prevosto (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFAndres Gabriel Ciurletti (WC) (ARG)
Corrado Summaria (ITA)
Gianluca Acquaroli (ITA)
Daniele Spinnato (ITA)
6-3 6-3
QFDavide Della Tommasina (2) (ITA)
Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)
Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)
Edoardo Lavagno (ITA)
3-6 6-3 10-8
R16Pietro Licciardi (1) (ITA)
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)
Bye
R16Umberto Maria Giovannini (ITA)
Riccardo Roberto (ITA)
Benjamin Loccisano ()
Mike Loccisano (_GE)
2-6 7-6(2) 10-8
R16Alessandro Luisi (3) (ITA)
Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)
Bye
R16Alessandro Colella (ITA)
luca Prevosto (ITA)
Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA)
Marco Miceli (ITA)
6-3 4-6 12-10
R16Gianluca Acquaroli (ITA)
Daniele Spinnato (ITA)
Alessandro Cortegiani (ITA)
Jeremy Gschwendtner (GBR)
6-3 3-6 10-6
R16Undecided
Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (WC) (ARG)
Corrado Summaria (ITA)
Bye
R16Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)
Edoardo Lavagno (ITA)
Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)
Philip Wilbert Major ()
4-6 7-6(6) 10-7
R16Undecided
Davide Della Tommasina (2) (ITA)
Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mikalai Haliak (1) (BLR)Gianluca Acquaroli (ITA)6-0 3-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Francesco Moncagatto (2) (ITA)Philip Wilbert Major ()4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Davide Della Tommasina (3) (ITA)Marco Miceli (WC) (ITA)6-1 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1luca Prevosto (4) (ITA)Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Cortegiani (5) (ITA)Leonardo Mazzucchelli (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Ceppellini (6) (ITA)Edoardo Lavagno (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andrea Palmese (ITA)Benjamin Loccisano (7) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Daniele Spinnato (8) (ITA)Stefano Reitano (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mikalai Haliak (1) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Gianluca Acquaroli (ITA)Tommaso Compagnucci (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Francesco Moncagatto (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Philip Wilbert Major ()Mike Loccisano (_GE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Davide Della Tommasina (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marco Miceli (WC) (ITA)Lorenzo Battista (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2luca Prevosto (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)Sasha Supruniuk (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Cortegiani (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Mazzucchelli (ITA)Jean Baptiste Colard (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Ceppellini (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Edoardo Lavagno (ITA)Jeremy Gschwendtner (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Loccisano (7) ()Alberto Caravati (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrea Palmese (ITA)Jacopo Gribling (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniele Spinnato (8) (ITA)Riccardo Roberto (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stefano Reitano (ITA)Jacob Kahoun (9) (SUI)6-0 6-4[H2H]