ATP Italy F34 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Italy F34 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F34 Futures Event Details:

2016-10-17Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F34 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarvin Netuschil (4) (GER)Maxime Chazal (2) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFMarvin Netuschil (4) (GER)Matteo Berrettini (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFMaxime Chazal (2) (FRA)Stefano Travaglia (3) (ITA)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFMatteo Berrettini (ITA)Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMarvin Netuschil (4) (GER)Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFStefano Travaglia (3) (ITA)Daniel Altmaier (8) (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFMaxime Chazal (2) (FRA)Omar Giacalone (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Matteo Berrettini (ITA)Gian Marco Moroni (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)Claudio Fortuna (7) (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Marvin Netuschil (4) (GER)Attila Balazs (HUN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)3-6 7-6(10) 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniel Altmaier (8) (GER)Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Stefano Travaglia (3) (ITA)Manuel Mazzella (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Omar Giacalone (ITA)Stefano Reitano (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Maxime Chazal (2) (FRA)Nicola Ghedin (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Gian Marco Moroni (WC) (ITA)Robin Stanek (1) (CZE)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Matteo Berrettini (ITA)Florian Fallert (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)Mike Loccisano (WC) (_GE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Claudio Fortuna (7) (ITA)Mikalai Haliak (BLR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marvin Netuschil (4) (GER)Cristian Carli (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (HUN)Benjamin Loccisano (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)Umberto Maria Giovannini (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (6) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Altmaier (8) (GER)Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)Alberto Nieto (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Manuel Mazzella (ITA)Jacob Kahoun (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefano Travaglia (3) (ITA)Corrado Summaria (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefano Reitano (ITA)Marco Bortolotti (5) (ITA)4-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Omar Giacalone (ITA)Alexander Weis (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicola Ghedin (ITA)Alessandro Luisi (ITA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Maxime Chazal (2) (FRA)luca Prevosto (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Altmaier (4) (GER)
Marvin Netuschil (GER)
Claudio Fortuna (1) (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
6-2 6-0
SFClaudio Fortuna (1) (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (WC) (ARG)
luca Prevosto (ITA)
6-2 6-0
SFDaniel Altmaier (4) (GER)
Marvin Netuschil (GER)
Patrick Grigoriu (2) (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
4-6 6-4 10-2
QFClaudio Fortuna (1) (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Alessandro Colella (ITA)
Umberto Maria Giovannini (ITA)
6-1 6-4
QFAndres Gabriel Ciurletti (WC) (ARG)
luca Prevosto (ITA)
Davide Della Tommasina (3) (ITA)
Florian Fallert (GER)
6-7(7) 7-5 16-14
QFDaniel Altmaier (4) (GER)
Marvin Netuschil (GER)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
6-1 6-0
QFPatrick Grigoriu (2) (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)
Corrado Summaria (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Claudio Fortuna (1) (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Benjamin Loccisano ()
Mike Loccisano (_GE)
6-4 6-3
R16Alessandro Colella (ITA)
Umberto Maria Giovannini (ITA)
Mikalai Haliak (BLR)
Alberto Nieto (ESP)
WO
R16Davide Della Tommasina (3) (ITA)
Florian Fallert (GER)
Jacob Kahoun (SUI)
Alessandro Luisi (ITA)
6-0 6-2
R16Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (WC) (ARG)
luca Prevosto (ITA)
Cristian Carli (ITA)
Manuel Mazzella (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)
Philip Wilbert Major ()
6-4 6-4
R16Daniel Altmaier (4) (GER)
Marvin Netuschil (GER)
Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA)
Stefano Reitano (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)
Corrado Summaria (ITA)
Ivo Minar (CZE)
Robin Stanek (CZE)
3-2 Retired
R16Patrick Grigoriu (2) (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Filippo Giovannini (ITA)
Niclas Loccisano (_GE)
6-0 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Corrado Summaria (1) (ITA)Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Umberto Maria Giovannini (ITA)Alessandro Colella (2) (ITA)7-5 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alberto Nieto (3) (ESP)Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)6-0 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Stefano Reitano (ITA)Filippo Borella (4) (ITA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mikalai Haliak (5) (BLR)Andrea Palmese (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexander Weis (6) (ITA)Philip Wilbert Major ()6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (10) (ARG)Davide Della Tommasina (7) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jacob Kahoun (9) (SUI)Patrick Mayer (8) (AUT)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Corrado Summaria (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA)Jean Baptiste Colard (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Colella (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Umberto Maria Giovannini (ITA)Filippo Giovannini (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alberto Nieto (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)Niclas Loccisano (_GE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Filippo Borella (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Stefano Reitano (ITA)Ethan Tulliani (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mikalai Haliak (5) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Andrea Palmese (ITA)Daniele Chiurulli (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexander Weis (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Philip Wilbert Major ()Lorenzo Santini (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Davide Della Tommasina (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedAndres Gabriel Ciurletti (10) (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q2Patrick Mayer (8) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedJacob Kahoun (9) (SUI)Bye[H2H]