ATP Italy F33 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Italy F33 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F33 Futures Event Details:

2017-10-09Clay
IndoorITA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F33 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrea Pellegrino (7) (ITA)Corentin Moutet (1) (FRA)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
SFAndrea Pellegrino (7) (ITA)Andrea Vavassori (ITA)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
SFCorentin Moutet (1) (FRA)Andrea Basso (4) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFAndrea Basso (4) (ITA)Gianluca Di Nicola (q) (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFAndrea Pellegrino (7) (ITA)Dennis Novak (3) (AUT)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFAndrea Vavassori (ITA)Miljan Zekic (5) (SRB)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFCorentin Moutet (1) (FRA)Julian Lenz (GER)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Miljan Zekic (5) (SRB)Florian Fallert (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Andrea Basso (4) (ITA)Omar Giacalone (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Julian Lenz (GER)Marvin Netuschil (6) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Gianluca Di Nicola (q) (ITA)Marco Bortolotti (8) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Dennis Novak (3) (AUT)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Andrea Pellegrino (7) (ITA)Gibril Diarra (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrea Vavassori (ITA)Lorenzo Giustino (2) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Corentin Moutet (1) (FRA)Jacopo Stefanini (q) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)Adrian Obert (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (2) (ITA)Walter Trusendi (ITA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Marco Bortolotti (8) (ITA)Vasile Antonescu (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Miljan Zekic (5) (SRB)Franjo Raspudic (q) (BIH)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Gibril Diarra (AUT)Alessandro Cortegiani (q) (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Basso (4) (ITA)Andrei Stefan Apostol (q) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Omar Giacalone (ITA)Milos Nikolic (LL) (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Marvin Netuschil (6) (GER)Rudy Richter (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Julian Lenz (GER)Corrado Summaria (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Florian Fallert (GER)Andrea Guerrieri (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Gianluca Di Nicola (q) (ITA)Toby Martin (q) ()6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Dennis Novak (3) (AUT)Louis Wessels ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Pellegrino (7) (ITA)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (q) (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Jacopo Stefanini (q) (ITA)Mattia Frinzi (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Vavassori (ITA)Stefano Reitano (q) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Corentin Moutet (1) (FRA)Wilson Leite (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOmar Giacalone (ITA)
Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
7-5 6-2
SFOmar Giacalone (ITA)
Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
6-4 7-5
SFWalter Trusendi (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Vasile Antonescu (ROU)
Corrado Summaria (ITA)
6-0 6-3
QFOmar Giacalone (ITA)
Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)
Toby Martin ()
Adrian Obert (GER)
w/o
QFWalter Trusendi (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
6-3 6-3
QFVasile Antonescu (ROU)
Corrado Summaria (ITA)
Julian Lenz (GER)
Marvin Netuschil (GER)
7-6(3) 4-6 10-8
QFAlessandro Motti (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
Davide Pontoglio (ITA)
Stefano Reitano (ITA)
4-6 6-4 10-6
R16Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)
Gibril Diarra (AUT)
Vladimir Filip (ROU)
6-2 1-6 10-6
R16Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Alexander Lebedyn (UKR)
Alessandro Ricci (CZE)
6-2 6-3
R16Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
6-2 6-4
R16Vasile Antonescu (ROU)
Corrado Summaria (ITA)
Florian Fallert (GER)
Dennis Novak (AUT)
4-6 6-3 10-7
R16Julian Lenz (GER)
Marvin Netuschil (GER)
Milos Nikolic (AUS)
Franjo Raspudic (BIH)
6-4 1-6 10-7
R16Toby Martin ()
Adrian Obert (GER)
Roberto Binaghi (ITA)
Matteo Masala ()
6-3 6-0
R16Davide Pontoglio (ITA)
Stefano Reitano (ITA)
Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)
Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
6-0 4-6 10-3
R16Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
Francesco Forti (ITA)
Federico Iannaccone (ITA)
7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Franjo Raspudic (q) (BIH)Davide Pontoglio (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Toby Martin (q) ()Milos Nikolic (LL) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gianluca Di Nicola (q) (ITA)Neven Krivokuca ()6-2 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andrei Stefan Apostol (q) (ROU)Vladimir Filip (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bogdan Ionut Apostol (q) (ROU)Luca George Tatomir (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jacopo Stefanini (q) (ITA)Andrea Borroni (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Cortegiani (q) (ITA)Alexander Lebedyn (UKR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Stefano Reitano (q) (ITA)Filippo Borella (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Franjo Raspudic (q) (BIH)Harry Lim (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Toby Martin (q) ()Daniele Spinnato (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gianluca Di Nicola (q) (ITA)Francesco Cano (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Filippo Borella (ITA)Federico Iannaccone (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrei Stefan Apostol (q) (ROU)Francesco Trepla (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Neven Krivokuca ()Roberto Binaghi (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luca George Tatomir (ROU)Jesper Tull Freimuth (_GE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Davide Pontoglio (ITA)Giuliano Benedetti (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bogdan Ionut Apostol (q) (ROU)Riccardo Siciliano (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jacopo Stefanini (q) (ITA)Giacomo Pizzi (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Filip (ROU)Ivan Krivic ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Cortegiani (q) (ITA)Francesco Forti (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stefano Reitano (q) (ITA)Alessandro Ricci (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrea Borroni (ITA)Davide Guerra (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexander Lebedyn (UKR)Marcel Marlon Sudzum (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Milos Nikolic (LL) (AUS)Giordan Kunz ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Filip (ROU)Gabriele Moghini ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Cortegiani (q) (ITA)Michele Fois (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stefano Reitano (q) (ITA)Mattia Rossi (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Davide Guerra (ITA)Alessandro Cicconi ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Harry Lim (AUS)Riccardo Mascarini (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Roberto Binaghi (ITA)Yusuf Qaed (BRN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Giordan Kunz ()Oscar Serra (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jesper Tull Freimuth (_GE)Andrea Di Meo (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Giuliano Benedetti (ITA)Leonardo Mazzucchelli (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]