ATP Italy F32 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Italy F32 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F32 Futures Event Details:

2018-10-15Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F32 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRaul Brancaccio (1) (ITA)Stefano Baldoni (q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFRaul Brancaccio (1) (ITA)Andrea Basso (5) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFStefano Baldoni (q) (ITA)Alvaro Lopez San Martin (PR) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFAlvaro Lopez San Martin (PR) (ESP)Thiago Agustin Tirante (q) (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFStefano Baldoni (q) (ITA)Germain Gigounon (4) (BEL)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFAndrea Basso (5) (ITA)Enrico Dalla Valle (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFRaul Brancaccio (1) (ITA)Omar Salman (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Andrea Basso (5) (ITA)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Thiago Agustin Tirante (q) (ARG)Gibril Diarra (LL) (AUT)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Enrico Dalla Valle (WC) (ITA)Davide Galoppini (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Raul Brancaccio (1) (ITA)Nerman Fatic (BIH)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Germain Gigounon (4) (BEL)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (q) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Alvaro Lopez San Martin (PR) (ESP)Andrey Chepelev (6) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Omar Salman (BEL)Bruno Sant'anna (7) (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Stefano Baldoni (q) (ITA)Mattia Frinzi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Nerman Fatic (BIH)Jacopo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Bruno Sant'anna (7) (BRA)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrey Chepelev (6) (RUS)Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Raul Brancaccio (1) (ITA)Marc Giner (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Gibril Diarra (LL) (AUT)Andrei Stefan Apostol (q) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Thiago Agustin Tirante (q) (ARG)Alexandre Muller (2) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alvaro Lopez San Martin (PR) (ESP)Johan Nikles (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Davide Galoppini (ITA)Alexander Zhurbin (3) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Omar Salman (BEL)Vladimir Filip (q) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (q) (ROU)Peter Nagy (q) (HUN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Enrico Dalla Valle (WC) (ITA)Mike Loccisano (WC) (_GE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Basso (5) (ITA)Nicolae Frunza (q) (ROU)3-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Mattia Frinzi (WC) (ITA)Pol Toledo Bague (8) (ESP)3-6 7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Germain Gigounon (4) (BEL)Adrian Obert (q) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefano Baldoni (q) (ITA)Edoardo Eremin (SE) (ITA)7-5 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FWilson Leite (BRA)
Jakob Sude (GER)
Johan Nikles (SUI)
Omar Salman (BEL)
6-4 6-1
SFWilson Leite (BRA)
Jakob Sude (GER)
Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)
Corrado Summaria (ITA)
1-6 7-5 10-8
SFJohan Nikles (SUI)
Omar Salman (BEL)
Gabor Borsos (HUN)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
2-6 6-0 10-6
QFRiccardo Balzerani (ITA)
Corrado Summaria (ITA)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
6-4 6-2
QFGabor Borsos (HUN)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)
Davide Galoppini (ITA)
7-5 6-1
QFJohan Nikles (SUI)
Omar Salman (BEL)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Marc Giner (ESP)
6-0 3-6 11-9
QFWilson Leite (BRA)
Jakob Sude (GER)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
7-5 3-6 10-7
R16Gabor Borsos (HUN)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
Mattia Frinzi (ITA)
Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Marc Giner (ESP)
Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
2-3 ret.
R16Johan Nikles (SUI)
Omar Salman (BEL)
Stefano Baldoni (ITA)
Federico Bertuccioli (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
Andrey Chepelev (RUS)
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Wilson Leite (BRA)
Jakob Sude (GER)
Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
7-6(4) 4-6 12-10
R16Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)
Corrado Summaria (ITA)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
6-4 3-6 12-10
R16Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Nerman Fatic (BIH)
Milan Radojkovic (_SR)
4-6 6-0 10-5
R16Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)
Davide Galoppini (ITA)
Dennis Dragomirov ()
Florian Fallert (GER)
4-6 2-0 ret.
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Peter Nagy (q) (HUN)Gibril Diarra (LL) (AUT)6-7(3) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Adrian Obert (q) (GER)Duje Kekez (CRO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Stefano Baldoni (q) (ITA)Jakob Sude (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Thiago Agustin Tirante (q) (ARG)Gabor Borsos (HUN)0-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andrei Stefan Apostol (q) (ROU)Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vladimir Filip (q) (ROU)Federico Bertuccioli (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Nicolae Frunza (q) (ROU)Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (q) (ROU)Neven Krivokuca ()5-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Nicolae Frunza (q) (ROU)Niclas Loccisano (_GE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Filip (q) (ROU)Franjo Raspudic (BIH)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Federico Bertuccioli (ITA)Wilson Leite (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gibril Diarra (LL) (AUT)Luca George Tatomir (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Peter Nagy (q) (HUN)Guan Kai Wang (_CH)6-1 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Andrei Stefan Apostol (q) (ROU)Changli Zhang (_CH)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU)Vitali Chvets (BLR)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Duje Kekez (CRO)Leonardo Mazzucchelli (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adrian Obert (q) (GER)Kirill Mishkin ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jakob Sude (GER)Luka Stojanovic (SRB) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stefano Baldoni (q) (ITA)Gianluca Acquaroli (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabor Borsos (HUN)Josip Jerolimov (_CR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Thiago Agustin Tirante (q) (ARG)Nicolas Parizzia ()6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (q) (ROU)Dennis Dragomirov ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Neven Krivokuca ()Sid Donarski (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)1-2 ret.[H2H]