ATP Italy F32 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Italy F32 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F32 Futures Event Details:

2017-10-02Clay
IndoorITA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F32 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCorentin Moutet (1) (FRA)Gianluca Di Nicola (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFGianluca Di Nicola (WC) (ITA)Christopher Heyman (5) (BEL)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFCorentin Moutet (1) (FRA)Filip Horansky (3) (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFFilip Horansky (3) (SVK)Andreas Haider-Maurer (7) (AUT)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
QFGianluca Di Nicola (WC) (ITA)Miomir Kecmanovic (2) (SRB)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFChristopher Heyman (5) (BEL)Mick Veldheer (q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFCorentin Moutet (1) (FRA)Walter Trusendi (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Walter Trusendi (ITA)Federico Iannaccone (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Andreas Haider-Maurer (7) (AUT)Matthias Haim (AUT)6-7(1) 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Filip Horansky (3) (SVK)Francesco Forti (q) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Gianluca Di Nicola (WC) (ITA)Marco Bortolotti (8) (ITA)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Christopher Heyman (5) (BEL)Corrado Summaria (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Miomir Kecmanovic (2) (SRB)Andrei Stefan Apostol (q) (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Corentin Moutet (1) (FRA)Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Mick Veldheer (q) ()Gianluca Mager (4) (ITA)w/o[H2H]
R32Walter Trusendi (ITA)Elliot Benchetrit (6) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (7) (AUT)Paul Woerner (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Marco Bortolotti (8) (ITA)Andrea Vavassori (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Filip Horansky (3) (SVK)Omar Giacalone (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gianluca Mager (4) (ITA)Stefano Reitano (WC) (ITA)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Gianluca Di Nicola (WC) (ITA)Nicolae Frunza (ROU)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Andrei Stefan Apostol (q) (ROU)Delf Gohlke (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Christopher Heyman (5) (BEL)Gibril Diarra (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Matthias Haim (AUT)Franjo Raspudic (q) (BIH)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)Jakob Sude (GER)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Miomir Kecmanovic (2) (SRB)Samuel Monette (CAN)6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Corrado Summaria (ITA)Marco Miceli (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Corentin Moutet (1) (FRA)Francesco Liucci (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Mick Veldheer (q) ()Franco Capalbo (q) (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Francesco Forti (q) (ITA)Hunter Johnson (q) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Federico Iannaccone (WC) (ITA)Andrea Guerrieri (q) (ITA)3-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FWalter Trusendi (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Hunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
7-6(3) 6-3
SFHunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
Christopher Heyman (BEL)
Filip Horansky (SVK)
6-2 1-6 11-9
SFWalter Trusendi (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)
6-4 6-7(5) 10-7
QFHunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Corrado Summaria (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFOmar Giacalone (ITA)
Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)
Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
6-1 2-2 ret.
QFWalter Trusendi (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Samuel Monette (CAN)
Alessandro Ricci (CZE)
6-3 6-7(2) 10-8
QFChristopher Heyman (BEL)
Filip Horansky (SVK)
Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)
Francesco Forti (ITA)
6-3 7-5
R16Hunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
Jesper Tull Freimuth (_GE)
Delf Gohlke ()
6-3 6-2
R16Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)
Paul-Antoine Quilichini (FRA)
4-6 ret.
R16Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)
Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)
Stefano Reitano (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Samuel Monette (CAN)
Alessandro Ricci (CZE)
Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)
Marcel Marlon Sudzum (NLD)
6-0 6-3
R16Christopher Heyman (BEL)
Filip Horansky (SVK)
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
6-1 6-1
R16Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)
Francesco Forti (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Gianluca Mager (ITA)
w/o
R16Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Corrado Summaria (ITA)
Federico Iannaccone (ITA)
Marco Miceli (ITA)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Franjo Raspudic (q) (BIH)Ruslan Khunarikov (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Andrei Stefan Apostol (q) (ROU)Marcel Marlon Sudzum (NLD)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Delf Gohlke (q) ()Milos Nikolic (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Franco Capalbo (q) (ARG)Filippo Borella (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Hunter Johnson (q) (USA)Alessandro Ricci (CZE)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mick Veldheer (q) ()Luca George Tatomir (ROU)6-2 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Andrea Guerrieri (q) (ITA)Filippo Giovannini (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Francesco Forti (q) (ITA)Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)6-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Franjo Raspudic (q) (BIH)Davide Guerra (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Filippo Borella (ITA)Umberto Giovannini (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrei Stefan Apostol (q) (ROU)Adrian Engel ()6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Luca George Tatomir (ROU)Harry Lim (AUS)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Delf Gohlke (q) ()Oscar Serra (ITA)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)Andrea Di Meo (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Franco Capalbo (q) (ARG)Mattia Frinzi (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hunter Johnson (q) (USA)Alessio DE Bernardis (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Filippo Giovannini (ITA)Alessandro Cicconi ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Milos Nikolic (AUS)Giovanni Calvano (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mick Veldheer (q) ()Matteo Masala ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrea Guerrieri (q) (ITA)Gabriele Maria Noce (ITA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ruslan Khunarikov (RUS)Jesper Tull Freimuth (_GE)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Ricci (CZE)Mauro Testa (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marcel Marlon Sudzum (NLD)Andrea Bessire (ITA)w/o[H2H]
Q2Francesco Forti (q) (ITA)Francesco Cano (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adrian Engel ()Roberto Binaghi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mauro Testa (ITA)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matteo Masala ()Sam Ryan Ziegann ()6-2 6-1[H2H]