ATP Italy F32 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Italy F32 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F32 Futures Event Details:

2007-09-17Clay
OutdoorOlbia, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F32 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThomas Fabbiano (ITA)Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)4-6 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFMassimo Dell'acqua (ITA)Alessandro Da Col (6) (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFThomas Fabbiano (ITA)Alberto Giraudo (8) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlessandro Da Col (6) (ITA)Andrea Stoppini (1) (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFMassimo Dell'acqua (ITA)Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlberto Giraudo (8) (ITA)Daniele Giorgini (3) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFThomas Fabbiano (ITA)Ivan Cerovic (5) (CRO)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andrea Stoppini (1) (ITA)Marco Simoni (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Da Col (6) (ITA)Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)Andrea Arnaboldi (4) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)Tobias Koeck (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alberto Giraudo (8) (ITA)Daniel Stoehr (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniele Giorgini (3) (ITA)Laurent Bondaz (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ivan Cerovic (5) (CRO)Soren Wedege (Q) (DEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)Antonio Comporto (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andrea Stoppini (1) (ITA)Mathieu Guenat (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marco Simoni (Q) (ITA)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-3 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)Matthias Wolf (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Da Col (6) (ITA)Luca Vanni (ITA)6-4 7-6(9) [H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (4) (ITA)Paolo Naldi (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)Filippo Leonardi (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)Christoph Lessiak (LL) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tobias Koeck (Q) (AUT)Leon Frost (LL) (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alberto Giraudo (8) (ITA)Thomas Schoeck (GER)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Stoehr (GER)Mario Ziulu (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Laurent Bondaz (Q) (ITA)Riccardo Marcon (Q) (ITA)6-7(3) 6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Daniele Giorgini (3) (ITA)Matteo Galli (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Cerovic (5) (CRO)Paolo Beninca (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Soren Wedege (Q) (DEN)Jacob Melskens (DEN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)Simone Muresu (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antonio Comporto (WC) (ITA)Leonardo Azzaro (2) (ITA)6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlessandro Da Col (2) (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Leonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
6-3 6-2
SFLeonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Tobias Koeck (4) (AUT)
Daniel Stoehr (GER)
6-2 6-4
SFAlessandro Da Col (2) (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Paolo Naldi (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
6-7(2) 6-2 [10-8]
QFLeonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Leon Frost (AUS)
Troy Gillham (AUS)
6-2 6-3
QFTobias Koeck (4) (AUT)
Daniel Stoehr (GER)
Laurent Bondaz (ITA)
Matteo Galli (ITA)
6-2 3-6 [10-5]
QFPaolo Naldi (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
Thomas Schoeck (3) (GER)
Ryan Stotland (USA)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
QFAlessandro Da Col (2) (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)
Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
6-1 4-6 [10-6]
R16Leonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Bye
R16Leon Frost (AUS)
Troy Gillham (AUS)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Marco Simoni (ITA)
7-6(4) 7-6(2)
R16Tobias Koeck (4) (AUT)
Daniel Stoehr (GER)
Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
6-4 6-0
R16Laurent Bondaz (ITA)
Matteo Galli (ITA)
Paolo Beninca (ITA)
Riccardo Marcon (ITA)
WO
R16Paolo Naldi (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
Luigi Esposito (ITA)
Marco Stancati (ITA)
6-3 7-5
R16Thomas Schoeck (3) (GER)
Ryan Stotland (USA)
Jacob Melskens (DEN)
Soren Wedege (DEN)
WO
R16Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)
Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
Christoph Lessiak (AUT)
Lance Vodicka (USA)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Alessandro Da Col (2) (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Antonio Comporto (ITA)
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
6-3 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Soren Wedege (DEN)Manuel Sanchez (11) (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tobias Koeck (2) (AUT)Leon Frost (13) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Filippo Leonardi (16) (ITA)Luigi Esposito (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marco Simoni (4) (ITA)Christoph Lessiak (9) (AUT)7-6(7) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Paolo Naldi (15) (ITA)Nicolo Marchioretto (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Riccardo Marcon (6) (ITA)Stefano Travaglia (ITA)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Laurent Bondaz (7) (ITA)Nicola Comune (10) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Paolo Beninca (12) (ITA)Ryan Stotland (8) (USA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Soren Wedege (DEN)Philip Riise-Hansen (1) (NOR)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Manuel Sanchez (11) (MEX)Luca Pompeo (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Koeck (2) (AUT)Federico Visioli (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Leon Frost (13) (AUS)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luigi Esposito (ITA)Lance Vodicka (3) (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Filippo Leonardi (16) (ITA)Gino Asara (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marco Simoni (4) (ITA)Stefano Vukov (CRO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Christoph Lessiak (9) (AUT)Piercarlo Coccio (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicolo Marchioretto (ITA)Troy Gillham (5) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paolo Naldi (15) (ITA)Alessio Zurru (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Marcon (6) (ITA)Marco Pinna (ITA)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Travaglia (ITA)Andrea Serra (14) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Laurent Bondaz (7) (ITA)Mathew Anstey (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicola Comune (10) (ITA)Franco Maddau (ITA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Stotland (8) (USA)Giovanni Bottai (ITA)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Paolo Beninca (12) (ITA)Marco Stancati (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philip Riise-Hansen (1) (NOR)Bye
Q3Soren Wedege (DEN)Salvatore Deliperi (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luca Pompeo (ITA)Bye
Q3Manuel Sanchez (11) (MEX)Bye
Q3Tobias Koeck (2) (AUT)Bye
Q3Federico Visioli (ITA)Bye
Q3Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Bye
Q3Leon Frost (13) (AUS)Bye
Q3Lance Vodicka (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Luigi Esposito (ITA)Bye
Q3Gino Asara (ITA)Bye
Q3Filippo Leonardi (16) (ITA)Bye
Q3Marco Simoni (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Stefano Vukov (CRO)Bye
Q3Piercarlo Coccio (ITA)Bye
Q3Christoph Lessiak (9) (AUT)Bye
Q3Troy Gillham (5) (AUS)Bye
Q3Nicolo Marchioretto (ITA)Bye
Q3Alessio Zurru (ITA)Bye
Q3Paolo Naldi (15) (ITA)Bye
Q3Riccardo Marcon (6) (ITA)Bye
Q3Marco Pinna (ITA)Bye
Q3Stefano Travaglia (ITA)Bye
Q3Andrea Serra (14) (ITA)Bye
Q3Laurent Bondaz (7) (ITA)Bye
Q3Mathew Anstey (AUS)Bye
Q3Franco Maddau (ITA)Bye
Q3Nicola Comune (10) (ITA)Bye
Q3Ryan Stotland (8) (USA)Bye
Q3Giovanni Bottai (ITA)Bye
Q3Marco Stancati (ITA)Bye
Q3Paolo Beninca (12) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F32 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Italy F32 Futures?