ATP Italy F31 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Italy F31 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F31 Futures Event Details:

2017-09-25Clay
IndoorITA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F31 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLorenzo Sonego (5) (ITA)Javier Marti (1) (ESP)6-1 3-1 ret.[H2H]
SFJavier Marti (1) (ESP)Miljan Zekic (3) (SRB)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFLorenzo Sonego (5) (ITA)Federico Gaio (q) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFJavier Marti (1) (ESP)Federico Iannaccone (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFMiljan Zekic (3) (SRB)Tobias Simon (8) (GER)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFFederico Gaio (q) (ITA)Matthias Haim (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFLorenzo Sonego (5) (ITA)Miomir Kecmanovic (2) (SRB)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Javier Marti (1) (ESP)Marco Miceli (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Miljan Zekic (3) (SRB)Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Tobias Simon (8) (GER)Francesco Moncagatto (q) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Federico Gaio (q) (ITA)Ivan Endara (4) (ECU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Matthias Haim (AUT)Walter Trusendi (6) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Sonego (5) (ITA)Miguel Semmler (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Miomir Kecmanovic (2) (SRB)Wilson Leite (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Federico Iannaccone (WC) (ITA)Jakob Sude (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Walter Trusendi (6) (ITA)Toby Martin ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivan Endara (4) (ECU)Franco Capalbo (q) (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Javier Marti (1) (ESP)Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Miljan Zekic (3) (SRB)Mick Veldheer (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Tobias Simon (8) (GER)Francesco Forti (WC) (ITA)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Wilson Leite (BRA)Paul Woerner (GER)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (q) (ITA)Nicola Ghedin (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Francesco Moncagatto (q) (ITA)Giovanni Calvano (q) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jakob Sude (GER)Pascal Meis (7) (GER)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Miguel Semmler (ESP)Benjamin Pietri (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Matthias Haim (AUT)Manuel Mazzella (q) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)Florian Fallert (GER)6-1 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Sonego (5) (ITA)Mattia Frinzi (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Miomir Kecmanovic (2) (SRB)Filip Tomanic (q) (SRB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Marco Miceli (ITA)Delf Gohlke (WC) ()4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Federico Iannaccone (WC) (ITA)Jake Hersey (q) (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJavier Marti (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
Toby Martin ()
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)
6-3 7-6(5)
SFJavier Marti (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
Francesco Forti (ITA)
Mattia Frinzi (ITA)
6-0 6-3
SFToby Martin ()
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)
Wilson Leite (BRA)
Pascal Meis (GER)
4-6 7-5 10-7
QFJavier Marti (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
0-6 6-4 10-7
QFFrancesco Forti (ITA)
Mattia Frinzi (ITA)
Hunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
3-6 6-3 10-4
QFWilson Leite (BRA)
Pascal Meis (GER)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
6-2 6-2
QFToby Martin ()
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)
Matthias Haim (AUT)
Jakob Sude (GER)
6-4 4-6 11-9
R16Hunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
Filippo Giovannini (ITA)
Umberto Giovannini (ITA)
6-1 6-0
R16Javier Marti (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
Delf Gohlke ()
Mick Veldheer ()
6-2 6-1
R16Francesco Forti (ITA)
Mattia Frinzi (ITA)
Harry Butler (GBR)
Jake Hersey (GBR)
6-0 4-6 10-7
R16Matthias Haim (AUT)
Jakob Sude (GER)
Adrian Engel ()
Jesper Tull Freimuth (_GE)
6-0 6-3
R16Wilson Leite (BRA)
Pascal Meis (GER)
Pablo SCHELCHER MURO (ESP)
Tim Slager (SWE)
6-0 6-2
R16Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Florent Bax (FRA)
Benjamin Pietri (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Toby Martin ()
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)
Marco Miceli (ITA)
Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Ivan Endara (ECU)
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
Maximilian Gatev (SUI)
Adil Kalyanpur (IND)
6-0 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Manuel Mazzella (q) (ITA)Federico Arnaboldi (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Federico Gaio (q) (ITA)Edoardo Graziani (SUI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Francesco Moncagatto (q) (ITA)Gianmarco Crocetti (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Filip Tomanic (q) (SRB)Hunter Johnson (USA)6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Franco Capalbo (q) (ARG)Florent Bax (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mick Veldheer (q) ()Antonio Mazzeo (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Giovanni Calvano (q) (ITA)Adil Kalyanpur (IND)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jake Hersey (q) (GBR)Philipp Dittmer ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Manuel Mazzella (q) (ITA)Umberto Giovannini (ITA)6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Federico Gaio (q) (ITA)Gabriele Maria Noce (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Francesco Moncagatto (q) (ITA)Andrea Borroni (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Filip Tomanic (q) (SRB)Jesper Tull Freimuth (_GE)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Philipp Dittmer ()Alec Adamson (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Franco Capalbo (q) (ARG)Yates Johnson (USA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hunter Johnson (USA)Adrian Engel ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mick Veldheer (q) ()Harry Butler (GBR)6-3 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Giovanni Calvano (q) (ITA)Leonardo Mazzucchelli (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Edoardo Graziani (SUI)Maximilian Gatev (SUI)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gianmarco Crocetti (ITA)Marcel Marlon Sudzum (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adil Kalyanpur (IND)Pablo SCHELCHER MURO (ESP)7-6(3) 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Federico Arnaboldi (ITA)Marco Dessi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Florent Bax (FRA)Michele Fois (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jake Hersey (q) (GBR)Francesco Liucci (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Antonio Mazzeo (ITA)Tim Slager (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michele Fois (ITA)Oscar Serra (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adrian Engel ()Filippo Giovannini (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Umberto Giovannini (ITA)Roberto Binaghi (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pablo SCHELCHER MURO (ESP)Harry Lim (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gianmarco Crocetti (ITA)Francesco Caddeo (1998) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jake Hersey (q) (GBR)Davide Guerra (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Harry Butler (GBR)Lars Veldheer ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Gatev (SUI)Matteo Masala ()6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]