ATP Italy F30 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Italy F30 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F30 Futures Event Details:

2017-09-18Clay
IndoorITA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F30 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrea Pellegrino (ITA)Andrea Basso (4) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFAndrea Basso (4) (ITA)Miomir Kecmanovic (2) (SRB)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFAndrea Pellegrino (ITA)Cristian Carli (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAndrea Basso (4) (ITA)Paul Woerner (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFCristian Carli (ITA)Wilson Leite (q) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAndrea Pellegrino (ITA)Maxime Chazal (6) (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFMiomir Kecmanovic (2) (SRB)Lorenzo Sonego (7) (ITA)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Maxime Chazal (6) (FRA)Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Wilson Leite (q) (BRA)Matthias Haim (q) (AUT)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrea Basso (4) (ITA)Florian Fallert (GER)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Cristian Carli (ITA)Pietro Rondoni (ITA)6-4 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Paul Woerner (GER)Tobias Simon (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)Federico Gaio (1) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Sonego (7) (ITA)Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Miomir Kecmanovic (2) (SRB)Gian Marco Moroni (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Maxime Chazal (6) (FRA)Valentin Guenther (LL) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Tobias Simon (GER)Ivan Endara (5) (ECU)4-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Wilson Leite (q) (BRA)Pietro Licciardi (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (1) (ITA)Franco Capalbo (q) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Basso (4) (ITA)Jakob Sude (q) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Florian Fallert (GER)Toby Martin (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Pietro Rondoni (ITA)Benjamin Pietri (q) (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)Corrado Summaria (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-7(7) 7-5[H2H]
R32Cristian Carli (ITA)Riccardo Bonadio (8) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Paul Woerner (GER)Gibril Diarra (AUT)2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Gian Marco Moroni (WC) (ITA)Jesse Ross (q) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)Andrea Vavassori (ITA)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Matthias Haim (q) (AUT)Botic Van De Zandschulp (3) ()6-2 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)Tim Slager (WC) (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Sonego (7) (ITA)Filippo Leonardi (q) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Miomir Kecmanovic (2) (SRB)Giovanni Fonio (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFederico Gaio (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
Matthias Haim (AUT)
Jakob Sude (GER)
7-6(1) 6-1
SFFederico Gaio (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)
6-3 7-6(3)
SFMatthias Haim (AUT)
Jakob Sude (GER)
Tobias Simon (GER)
Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)
6-4 4-6 10-7
QFFederico Gaio (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
2-6 6-1 10-8
QFMatthias Haim (AUT)
Jakob Sude (GER)
Cristian Carli (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
7-6(5) 1-6 16-14
QFTobias Simon (GER)
Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFGianluca Di Nicola (ITA)
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)
Alec Adamson (USA)
Benjamin Pietri (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
Valentin Guenther ()
Paul Woerner (GER)
3-6 6-3 10-6
R16Matthias Haim (AUT)
Jakob Sude (GER)
Marcel Marlon Sudzum (NLD)
Botic Van De Zandschulp ()
w/o
R16Ivan Endara (ECU)
Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)
Florian Fallert (GER)
Wilson Leite (BRA)
6-2 7-5
R16Tobias Simon (GER)
Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)
Giovanni Fonio (ITA)
Corrado Summaria (ITA)
6-3 7-6(6)
R16Alec Adamson (USA)
Benjamin Pietri (FRA)
Gibril Diarra (AUT)
Delf Gohlke ()
w/o
R16Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)
Hunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
3-6 6-1 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Filippo Leonardi (q) (ITA)Umberto Giovannini (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Wilson Leite (q) (BRA)Yates Johnson (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jakob Sude (q) (GER)Alec Adamson (USA)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Toby Martin (q) ()Valentin Guenther (LL) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Franco Capalbo (q) (ARG)Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)6-1 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Matthias Haim (q) (AUT)Edoardo Lamberti (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jesse Ross (q) (USA)Philipp Dittmer ()7-6(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Benjamin Pietri (q) (FRA)Edoardo Monti (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Filippo Leonardi (q) (ITA)Antonio Mazzeo (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jakob Sude (q) (GER)Albert Creixell Gine (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Toby Martin (q) ()Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)Felipe Frias (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Edoardo Lamberti (ITA)Michele Fois (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Philipp Dittmer ()Hunter Johnson (USA)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Franco Capalbo (q) (ARG)Giovanni Calvano (ITA)7-6(4) 4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Jesse Ross (q) (USA)Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)6-2 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Yates Johnson (USA)Gino Asara (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alec Adamson (USA)Marcel Marlon Sudzum (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Umberto Giovannini (ITA)Delf Gohlke ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Valentin Guenther (LL) ()Denis Golubev (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Pietri (q) (FRA)Filippo Giovannini (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Edoardo Monti (ITA)Fred Simonsson (SWE)6-4 7-5[H2H]