ATP Italy F30 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Italy F30 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F30 Futures Event Details:

2014-09-01Clay
OutdoorTrieste, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F30 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Reissig (3) (AUT)Tomislav Ternar (SLO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFTomislav Ternar (SLO)Lorenzo Sonego (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFNicolas Reissig (3) (AUT)Tom Kocevar-Desman (7) (SLO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFTomislav Ternar (SLO)Jeremy Jahn (GER)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFLorenzo Sonego (Q) (ITA)Francesco Borgo (Q) (ITA)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
QFNicolas Reissig (3) (AUT)Davide Della Tommasina (LL) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFTom Kocevar-Desman (7) (SLO)Mike Urbanija (2) (SLO)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Jeremy Jahn (GER)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Tomislav Ternar (SLO)Pietro Rondoni (6) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Francesco Borgo (Q) (ITA)Filip Kraljevic (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Sonego (Q) (ITA)Marco Speronello (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Davide Della Tommasina (LL) (ITA)Goncalo Oliveira (8) (PRT)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicolas Reissig (3) (AUT)Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Tom Kocevar-Desman (7) (SLO)Cristian Carli (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Mike Urbanija (2) (SLO)Marko Stosic (Q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jeremy Jahn (GER)Bastian Trinker (1) (AUT)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)Alessandro Colella (Q) (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomislav Ternar (SLO)Federico Maccari (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Pietro Rondoni (6) (ITA)Francesco Vilardo (Q) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-7(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Francesco Borgo (Q) (ITA)Marco Bortolotti (4) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Filip Kraljevic (Q) (CRO)Bjorn Propst (Q) (AUT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Sonego (Q) (ITA)Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Marco Speronello (WC) (ITA)Lukas Jastraunig (5) (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Goncalo Oliveira (8) (PRT)Nicola Ghedin (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Davide Della Tommasina (LL) (ITA)Tobias Simon (GER)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)Emanuele Molina (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Reissig (3) (AUT)Davide Pontoglio (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Tom Kocevar-Desman (7) (SLO)Antonio Cembellin Prieto (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Cristian Carli (WC) (ITA)Gianluca Di Nicola (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marko Stosic (Q) ()Alberto Cammarata (ITA)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Mike Urbanija (2) (SLO)Andrea Turco (WC) (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMatjaz Jurman (3) (SLO)
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)
Marco Bortolotti (2) (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
6-2 6-4
SFMatjaz Jurman (3) (SLO)
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)
Francesco Borgo (1) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
2-6 7-5 [10-6]
SFMarco Bortolotti (2) (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
Nicola Ghedin (4) (ITA)
Federico Maccari (ITA)
7-5 6-3
QFFrancesco Borgo (1) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Antonio Cembellin Prieto (ESP)
Andrea Turco (ITA)
6-1 6-1
QFMatjaz Jurman (3) (SLO)
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)
Alessandro Colella (ITA)
Matteo Zorzin (ITA)
WO
QFNicola Ghedin (4) (ITA)
Federico Maccari (ITA)
Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA)
Alberto Cammarata (ITA)
WO
QFMarco Bortolotti (2) (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
Davide Pontoglio (ITA)
Matteo Rigamonti (ITA)
6-1 6-3
R16Francesco Borgo (1) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Bye
R16Antonio Cembellin Prieto (ESP)
Andrea Turco (ITA)
Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)
Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)
2-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Matjaz Jurman (3) (SLO)
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)
Jeremy Jahn (GER)
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)
WO
R16Alessandro Colella (ITA)
Matteo Zorzin (ITA)
Luca Serena (ITA)
Marco Speronello (ITA)
WO
R16Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA)
Alberto Cammarata (ITA)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)
6-3 3-6 [10-6]
R16Nicola Ghedin (4) (ITA)
Federico Maccari (ITA)
Bjorn Propst (AUT)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Davide Pontoglio (ITA)
Matteo Rigamonti (ITA)
Marko Lazic ()
Marko Stosic ()
6-3 6-2
R16Marco Bortolotti (2) (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bjorn Propst (1) (AUT)Matteo Rigamonti (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Francesco Borgo (2) (ITA)Dorian Tomaz Janezic ()2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Francesco Vilardo (3) (ITA)Marco Di Maro (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Colella (4) (ITA)Patric Prinoth (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Filip Kraljevic (5) (CRO)Jacob Nicolussi (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marko Stosic (10) ()Davide Della Tommasina (6) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Sonego (7) (ITA)Lorenzo Carera (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Davide Pontoglio (8) (ITA)Tommaso Lago (11) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bjorn Propst (1) (AUT)Uladzislau Zhuk (BLR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matteo Rigamonti (ITA)Dorian Puric (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Francesco Borgo (2) (ITA)Mattia Ros (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dorian Tomaz Janezic ()Simone Todaro (ITA)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Francesco Vilardo (3) (ITA)Matej Svjetlicic (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marco Di Maro (ITA)Ludovico Cestarollo (ITA)7-6(3) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Colella (4) (ITA)Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Patric Prinoth (ITA)Matteo Zorzin (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Filip Kraljevic (5) (CRO)Joy Vigani (ITA)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jacob Nicolussi (ITA)Miha Mlakar (SLO)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Davide Della Tommasina (6) (ITA)Andrea Di Meo (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marko Stosic (10) ()Marko Lazic (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Sonego (7) (ITA)Augusto Virgili (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Carera (ITA)Tilen Zitnik (9) ()6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Davide Pontoglio (8) (ITA)Marin Plisic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tommaso Lago (11) (ITA)Gianluca Pecoraro (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]