ATP Italy F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Italy F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F2 Futures Event Details:

2018-03-05Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThiemo de Bakker (6) (NLD)Attila Balazs (2) (HUN)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
SFAttila Balazs (2) (HUN)Lorenzo Giustino (4) (ITA)7-6(8) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFThiemo de Bakker (6) (NLD)Sumit Nagal (1) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFSumit Nagal (1) (IND)Walter Trusendi (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFThiemo de Bakker (6) (NLD)Billy Harris (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFLorenzo Giustino (4) (ITA)Wilson Leite (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFAttila Balazs (2) (HUN)Marco Trungelliti (5) (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Wilson Leite (BRA)Lenny Hampel (7) (AUT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Thiemo de Bakker (6) (NLD)Georg Winkler (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Billy Harris (GBR)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Sumit Nagal (1) (IND)Franco Capalbo (q) (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Giustino (4) (ITA)Alexander Weis (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Attila Balazs (2) (HUN)Maciej Rajski (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Walter Trusendi (ITA)Eduard Esteve Lobato (8) (ESP)4-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Marco Trungelliti (5) (ARG)Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Georg Winkler (WC) (ITA)Moritz Trocker (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sumit Nagal (1) (IND)Tommaso Gabrieli (q) (ITA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (5) (ARG)Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)6-4 7-6(11)[H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (2) (HUN)Patrik Brydolf (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Walter Trusendi (ITA)Lorenzo Bocchi (q) (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Eduard Esteve Lobato (8) (ESP)Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Billy Harris (GBR)Tomislav Brkic (3) (BIH)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)Andrea Grazioso (q) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Wilson Leite (BRA)Milan Radojkovic (q) (_SR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)Edoardo Eremin (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Maciej Rajski (POL)Ergi Kirkin (WC) (TUR)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lenny Hampel (7) (AUT)Artem Strokan (LL) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (4) (ITA)Horst Rieder (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexander Weis (ITA)Alessandro Ceppellini (q) (ITA)6-2 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Thiemo de Bakker (6) (NLD)Toby Martin (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Franco Capalbo (q) (ARG)Mirko Cutuli (q) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGianluca Di Nicola (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Billy Harris (GBR)
Maciej Rajski (POL)
7-5 6-3
SFGianluca Di Nicola (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
7-6(6) 5-7 10-8
SFBilly Harris (GBR)
Maciej Rajski (POL)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Milan Radojkovic (_SR)
6-2 4-6 10-8
QFGianluca Di Nicola (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA)
Andrea Grazioso (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFTomislav Brkic (BIH)
Milan Radojkovic (_SR)
Lenny Hampel (AUT)
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)
w/o
QFBilly Harris (GBR)
Maciej Rajski (POL)
Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
6-3 6-1
QFSergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Benedict Moerl ()
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Billy Harris (GBR)
Maciej Rajski (POL)
Thiemo de Bakker (NLD)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
3-6 6-4 10-8
R16Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Wilson Leite (BRA)
Toby Martin ()
3-6 6-3 10-8
R16Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Milan Radojkovic (_SR)
Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)
Matteo Curci (ITA)
6-3 7-5
R16Lenny Hampel (AUT)
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)
Horst Rieder (ITA)
Georg Winkler (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA)
Andrea Grazioso (ITA)
Moritz Trocker (ITA)
Alexander Weis (ITA)
2-6 6-4 10-7
R16Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Deivids Juksa ()
Artem Strokan (RUS)
def.
R16Benedict Moerl ()
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
Roberto Binaghi (ITA)
Franco Capalbo (ARG)
6-0 6-1
R16Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Patrik Brydolf (SWE)
Mirko Cutuli (ITA)
7-6(5) 4-6 10-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrea Grazioso (q) (ITA)Roberto Binaghi (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Ceppellini (q) (ITA)Matteo Curci (ITA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Bocchi (q) (ITA)Matteo Masala ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Franco Capalbo (q) (ARG)Benedict Moerl ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Milan Radojkovic (q) (_SR)Artem Strokan (LL) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mirko Cutuli (q) (ITA)Michele Fois (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Toby Martin (q) ()Daniele Chiurulli (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tommaso Gabrieli (q) (ITA)Deivids Juksa ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Milan Radojkovic (q) (_SR)Alessio Azzalini ()6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Benedict Moerl ()Alessandro Biscardini ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matteo Masala ()Sebastiano mahoro Zorzi (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matteo Curci (ITA)Marc Guardeno (ESP)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michele Fois (ITA)Gabriele Moghini ()6-3 7-5[H2H]