ATP Italy F29 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Italy F29 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F29 Futures Event Details:

2013-10-07Clay
OutdoorPalermo, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F29 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlessio Di Mauro (1WC) (ITA)Gianluca Naso (2WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFAlessio Di Mauro (1WC) (ITA)Federico Gaio (8) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
SFGianluca Naso (2WC) (ITA)Alberto Brizzi (3) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAlessio Di Mauro (1WC) (ITA)Matteo Donati (6) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFFederico Gaio (8) (ITA)Walter Trusendi (4) (ITA)5-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFAlberto Brizzi (3) (ITA)Federico Maccari (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFGianluca Naso (2WC) (ITA)Edoardo Eremin (5) (ITA)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Alessio Di Mauro (1WC) (ITA)Alessandro Colella (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Matteo Donati (6) (ITA)Marco Bortolotti (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Walter Trusendi (4) (ITA)Luca Vanni (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Federico Gaio (8) (ITA)Antonio Massara (Q) (ITA)7-6(4) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Federico Maccari (Q) (ITA)Antonio Campo (ITA)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Alberto Brizzi (3) (ITA)Marco Crugnola (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Edoardo Eremin (5) (ITA)Nicola Ghedin (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Gianluca Naso (2WC) (ITA)Pietro Licciardi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alessio Di Mauro (1WC) (ITA)Alessandro Petrone (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Alessandro Colella (ITA)Andrea Grazioso (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Marco Bortolotti (ITA)Omar Giacalone (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Matteo Donati (6) (ITA)Gianluca Mager (ITA)6-2 4-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Walter Trusendi (4) (ITA)Davide Melchiorre (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Luca Vanni (ITA)Daniel Kopeinigg (LL) (AUT)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Antonio Massara (Q) (ITA)Davide Galoppini (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (8) (ITA)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Antonio Campo (ITA)Claudio Fortuna (7) (ITA)6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Federico Maccari (Q) (ITA)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marco Crugnola (ITA)Mirko Cutuli (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alberto Brizzi (3) (ITA)Emanuele Molina (Q) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Edoardo Eremin (5) (ITA)Antonio Terzo (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicola Ghedin (ITA)Stefan Rettl (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Pietro Licciardi (ITA)Riccardo Chessari (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Gianluca Naso (2WC) (ITA)Filipp Kekercheni (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FWalter Trusendi (3) (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Federico Maccari (ITA)
6-2 6-3
SFWalter Trusendi (3) (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (1) (ITA)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
4-6 6-3 [10-4]
SFRiccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Federico Maccari (ITA)
Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
Antonio Mastrelia (ITA)
7-6(9) 6-4
QFMarco Crugnola (1) (ITA)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
Alessandro Colella (ITA)
Emanuele Molina (ITA)
7-5 3-6 [11-9]
QFWalter Trusendi (3) (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
Ignazio D'amico (WC) (ITA)
Michele D'amico (ITA)
6-1 6-3
QFPietro Licciardi (ITA)
Antonio Mastrelia (ITA)
Riccardo Chessari (ITA)
Eros Siringo (ITA)
6-4 4-6 [10-3]
QFRiccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Federico Maccari (ITA)
Claudio Fortuna (2) (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Marco Crugnola (1) (ITA)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA)
Antonio Campo (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Alessandro Colella (ITA)
Emanuele Molina (ITA)
Gianluca Mager (ITA)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
1-6 6-2 [10-6]
R16Walter Trusendi (3) (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
Mariano Esposito (ITA)
Filipp Kekercheni (UKR)
6-1 6-4
R16Ignazio D'amico (WC) (ITA)
Michele D'amico (ITA)
Leonardo Biffi (ITA)
Andrea Grazioso (ITA)
6-3 3-6 [10-4]
R16Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
Antonio Mastrelia (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Riccardo Chessari (ITA)
Eros Siringo (ITA)
Davide Melchiorre (4) (ITA)
Alessandro Petrone (ITA)
6-0 6-2
R16Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Federico Maccari (ITA)
Alberto Caratozzolo (WC) (ITA)
Massimo Ienzi (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Claudio Fortuna (2) (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT)
Stefan Rettl (AUT)
6-4 7-6(6)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Emanuele Molina (1) (ITA)Ignazio D'amico (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Antonio Terzo (ITA)Riccardo Bonadio (2) (ITA)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Federico Maccari (3) (ITA)Luka Cantale (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Antonio Massara (4) (ITA)Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Davide Galoppini (ITA)Daniel Kopeinigg (5) (AUT)0-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Stefan Rettl (6) (AUT)Lucio Luciani (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Andrea Grazioso (7) (ITA)Flavio De Lucia (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Filipp Kekercheni (8) (UKR)Leonardo Biffi (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emanuele Molina (1) (ITA)Alberto Caratozzolo (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ignazio D'amico (ITA)Camillo Lucchese (ITA)7-6(2) 6-7(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Bonadio (2) (ITA)Alessandro Bocus (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Antonio Terzo (ITA)Marco Di Prima (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Federico Maccari (3) (ITA)Michele D'amico (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luka Cantale (ITA)Patrizio Panicucci (ITA)6-4 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Antonio Massara (4) (ITA)Massimo Ienzi (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA)Filippo Schena (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniel Kopeinigg (5) (AUT)Edgardo Zanetti (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Davide Galoppini (ITA)Marco Gulisano (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stefan Rettl (6) (AUT)Simone Todaro (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lucio Luciani (ITA)Nicola Giuliani (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrea Grazioso (7) (ITA)Alberto Bagarello (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Flavio De Lucia (ITA)Eros Siringo (9) (ITA)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Filipp Kekercheni (8) (UKR)Alberto Giuffrida (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Biffi (ITA)Antonio Mastrelia (10) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emanuele Molina (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alberto Caratozzolo (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ignazio D'amico (ITA)Marco Gjomarkaj (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Camillo Lucchese (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Bonadio (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Bocus (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antonio Terzo (ITA)Andrea Trapani (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marco Di Prima (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federico Maccari (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michele D'amico (ITA)Mattia Bedolo (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luka Cantale (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patrizio Panicucci (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antonio Massara (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Massimo Ienzi (ITA)Giovanni Latona (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Filippo Schena (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Kopeinigg (5) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Edgardo Zanetti (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Davide Galoppini (ITA)Alberto Cammarata (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marco Gulisano (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Rettl (6) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Simone Todaro (ITA)Fedele Seidita (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucio Luciani (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicola Giuliani (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Grazioso (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alberto Bagarello (ITA)Giovanni Battista Morello (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Flavio De Lucia (ITA)Mariano Esposito (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eros Siringo (9) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Filipp Kekercheni (8) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alberto Giuffrida (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Biffi (ITA)Francesco Lo Bue (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Antonio Mastrelia (10) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F29 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Italy F29 Futures?