ATP Italy F28 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Italy F28 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F28 Futures Event Details:

2017-09-04Clay
IndoorITA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F28 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTomislav Brkic (2) (BIH)Adelchi Virgili (4) (ITA)7-6(2) 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFAdelchi Virgili (4) (ITA)Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFTomislav Brkic (2) (BIH)Pascal Meis (6) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAdelchi Virgili (4) (ITA)Riccardo Balzerani (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFTomislav Brkic (2) (BIH)Tobias Simon (7) (GER)3-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFPascal Meis (6) (GER)Federico Maccari (q) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFJacopo Stefanini (ITA)Roberto Marcora (PR) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Adelchi Virgili (4) (ITA)Omar Giacalone (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Tomislav Brkic (2) (BIH)Paul Woerner (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Tobias Simon (7) (GER)Luca Giacomini (WC) (ITA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Pascal Meis (6) (GER)Adrian Obert (q) (GER)6-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Roberto Marcora (PR) (ITA)Wilson Leite (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Federico Maccari (q) (ITA)Marco Bortolotti (3) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R16Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Riccardo Balzerani (WC) (ITA)Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (q) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Adelchi Virgili (4) (ITA)Andrea Guerrieri (LL) (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomislav Brkic (2) (BIH)Guido Marson (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Marco Bortolotti (3) (ITA)Marco Miceli (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tobias Simon (7) (GER)Giorgio Ricca (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Pascal Meis (6) (GER)Nicola Ghedin (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Wilson Leite (BRA)Francesco Liucci (q) (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Roberto Marcora (PR) (ITA)Lorenzo Giustino (1) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Omar Giacalone (ITA)Alessandro Ragazzi (q) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Federico Maccari (q) (ITA)Pietro Licciardi (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Adrian Obert (q) (GER)Tommaso Roggero (q) (ITA)4-6 7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
R32Paul Woerner (GER)Cristian Carli (ITA)4-6 7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)Manfred Fellin (q) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Luca Giacomini (WC) (ITA)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Riccardo Balzerani (WC) (ITA)Federico Rebecchini (q) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (q) (ARG)Tomislav Jotovski (8) ()6-2 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)Mate Delic (5) (CRO)3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarco Bortolotti (ITA)
Cristian Carli (ITA)
Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
Corrado Summaria (ITA)
6-3 6-3
SFPietro Licciardi (ITA)
Corrado Summaria (ITA)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Milan Radojkovic (_SR)
7-6(12) 6-4
SFMarco Bortolotti (ITA)
Cristian Carli (ITA)
Wilson Leite (BRA)
Pascal Meis (GER)
6-3 6-7(8) 11-9
QFTomislav Brkic (BIH)
Milan Radojkovic (_SR)
Tomislav Jotovski ()
Augusto Virgili (ITA)
3-6 6-3 10-7
QFPietro Licciardi (ITA)
Corrado Summaria (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFMarco Bortolotti (ITA)
Cristian Carli (ITA)
Mate Delic (CRO)
Federico Maccari (ITA)
6-7(4) 7-6(4) 10-6
QFWilson Leite (BRA)
Pascal Meis (GER)
Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)
Marco Miceli (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Milan Radojkovic (_SR)
Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA)
Marco Di Maro (ITA)
6-0 6-4
R16Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
Corrado Summaria (ITA)
Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)
Michele Longo (ITA)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)
Marco Miceli (ITA)
Gianmarco Crocetti (ITA)
Daniele Spinnato (ITA)
6-4 3-6 12-10
R16Tomislav Jotovski ()
Augusto Virgili (ITA)
Franco Capalbo (ARG)
Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (ARG)
4-6 6-2 10-6
R16Mate Delic (CRO)
Federico Maccari (ITA)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
Giorgio Ricca (ITA)
6-4 2-6 10-6
R16Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Cristian Carli (ITA)
Manfred Fellin (ITA)
Luca Giacomini (ITA)
6-3 6-0
R16Wilson Leite (BRA)
Pascal Meis (GER)
Adrian Obert (GER)
Paul Woerner (GER)
6-3 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Federico Maccari (q) (ITA)Tommaso Schold (ITA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Adrian Obert (q) (GER)Alessandro Cortegiani (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Manfred Fellin (q) (ITA)Manuel Bernard (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Federico Rebecchini (q) (ITA)Giacomo Dambrosi (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (q) (ARG)Daniele Spinnato (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Ragazzi (q) (ITA)Corrado Summaria (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tommaso Roggero (q) (ITA)Franco Capalbo (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Francesco Liucci (q) (ITA)Andrea Guerrieri (LL) (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Federico Maccari (q) (ITA)Andrea Di Meo (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniele Spinnato (ITA)matic Zaplotnik (SLO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adrian Obert (q) (GER)Alexander Wolfschmidt (_GE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Franco Capalbo (ARG)Sebastien Mathieu (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Cortegiani (ITA)Christopher Hutterer (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Manfred Fellin (q) (ITA)Nicolo CRESPI (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Federico Rebecchini (q) (ITA)Riccardo Roberto (ITA)6-7(4) 6-3 4-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Corrado Summaria (ITA)Gianmarco Crocetti (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (q) (ARG)Augusto Virgili (ITA)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tommaso Schold (ITA)Jakob Aichhorn (AUT)2-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrea Guerrieri (LL) (ITA)Connor Garnett ()4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Giacomo Dambrosi (ITA)Paolo Dagnino (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Ragazzi (q) (ITA)Nicola Vidal (ITA)7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Tommaso Roggero (q) (ITA)Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Manuel Bernard (ITA)Michele Longo (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Francesco Liucci (q) (ITA)Kirill Minakhin ()6-0 6-1[H2H]