ATP Italy F28 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Italy F28 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F28 Futures Event Details:

2010-09-27Clay
OutdoorFrascati, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F28 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAugustin Gensse (1) (FRA)Grzegorz Panfil (6) (POL)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFAugustin Gensse (1) (FRA)Federico Gaio (WC) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFGrzegorz Panfil (6) (POL)Razvan Sabau (8) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFAugustin Gensse (1) (FRA)Alessandro Colella (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFFederico Gaio (WC) (ITA)Francesco Piccari (3) (ITA)6-1 3-6 4-2 Retired[H2H]
QFGrzegorz Panfil (6) (POL)Javier Marti (4) (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFRazvan Sabau (8) (ROU)James Lemke (2) (AUS)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Augustin Gensse (1) (FRA)Marco Viola (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Colella (WC) (ITA)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)6-4 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Francesco Piccari (3) (ITA)Marco Bella (Q) (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Federico Gaio (WC) (ITA)Cristian Rodriguez (COL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Grzegorz Panfil (6) (POL)Claudio Fortuna (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Javier Marti (4) (ESP)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Razvan Sabau (8) (ROU)Viktor Galovic (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16James Lemke (2) (AUS)Giacomo Oradini (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Augustin Gensse (1) (FRA)Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marco Viola (ITA)Matteo Civarolo (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Colella (WC) (ITA)Davide Melchiorre (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)Kristijan Mesaros (5) (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francesco Piccari (3) (ITA)Alessandro Luisi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marco Bella (Q) (ITA)Pietro Fanucci (Q) (ITA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Cristian Rodriguez (COL)Tomas Tenconi (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (WC) (ITA)Alexandros Jakupovic (7) (GRE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Grzegorz Panfil (6) (POL)Massimo Capone (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Claudio Fortuna (ITA)Lorenzo Papasidero (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)Nicola Ghedin (Q) (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Javier Marti (4) (ESP)Lorenzo Giustino (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (8) (ROU)Andrea Patracchini (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Viktor Galovic (Q) (ITA)Marius Zay (GER)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Giacomo Oradini (ITA)Giulio Torroni (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32James Lemke (2) (AUS)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOscar Burrieza-Lopez (1) (ESP)
Javier Marti (ESP)
Massimo Capone (3) (ITA)
Marco Viola (ITA)
6-3 6-2
SFOscar Burrieza-Lopez (1) (ESP)
Javier Marti (ESP)
Filippo Leonardi (4) (ITA)
Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
SFMassimo Capone (3) (ITA)
Marco Viola (ITA)
Augustin Gensse (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
6-1 6-2
QFOscar Burrieza-Lopez (1) (ESP)
Javier Marti (ESP)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
6-3 6-0
QFFilippo Leonardi (4) (ITA)
Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)
Marco Bella (ITA)
Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
6-0 6-1
QFMassimo Capone (3) (ITA)
Marco Viola (ITA)
Alessandro Colella (ITA)
Federico Gaio (ITA)
6-2 3-6 [10-5]
QFAugustin Gensse (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
Grzegorz Panfil (2) (POL)
Nicola Remedi (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (1) (ESP)
Javier Marti (ESP)
Bye
R16Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
Pietro Fanucci (ITA)
Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)
WO
R16Filippo Leonardi (4) (ITA)
Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)
Davide Melchiorre (ITA)
Andrea Patracchini (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Marco Bella (ITA)
Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
Matteo Civarolo (ITA)
Matteo Donati (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Alessandro Colella (ITA)
Federico Gaio (ITA)
Giovanni Galuppo (ITA)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Massimo Capone (3) (ITA)
Marco Viola (ITA)
Bye
R16Augustin Gensse (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
Andrea Baldini (ITA)
Manuele Baldini (ITA)
6-0 6-2
R16Grzegorz Panfil (2) (POL)
Nicola Remedi (ITA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lorenzo Giustino (1) (ITA)Matteo Donati (A) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pietro Fanucci (2) (ITA)Francesco Mendo (ITA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Papasidero (3) (ITA)Andrea Dall'asta (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Marco Bella (4) (ITA)Andrea Stucchi (13) (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Viktor Galovic (ITA)Amerigo Contini (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Patracchini (ITA)Federico Raffaelli (6) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Davide Melchiorre (7) (ITA)Nicola Remedi (ITA)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nicola Ghedin (8) (ITA)Alessandro Petrone (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Giustino (1) (ITA)Alexandru Grigorita (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Donati (A) (ITA)Antonio Terzo (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pietro Fanucci (2) (ITA)Ettore Capello (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Mendo (ITA)Giorgio Pesoni (ITA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Papasidero (3) (ITA)Riccardo Merone (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Dall'asta (ITA)Jiri Sunkovsky (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marco Bella (4) (ITA)Tommaso Lago (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Stucchi (13) (ITA)Andrea Paciello (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Viktor Galovic (ITA)Francesco Picco (5) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Amerigo Contini (ITA)Marco Speronello (12) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Federico Raffaelli (6) (ITA)Manuele Baldini (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Patracchini (ITA)Gabriele Dutto (9) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Davide Melchiorre (7) (ITA)Daniele Chiurulli (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicola Remedi (ITA)Giammarco Micolani (11) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicola Ghedin (8) (ITA)Giacomo Vianello (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Petrone (ITA)Paolo Beninca (10) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F28 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Italy F28 Futures?