ATP Italy F27 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Italy F27 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F27 Futures Event Details:

2017-08-28Hard
OutdoorITA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F27 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FOliver Golding (q) ()Davide Galoppini (8) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFOliver Golding (q) ()Igor Smilansky (4) (ISR)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
SFDavide Galoppini (8) (ITA)Francesco Vilardo (6) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFFrancesco Vilardo (6) (ITA)Sami Reinwein (3) (GER)6-7(3) 7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
QFOliver Golding (q) ()Riccardo Ghedin (WC) (ITA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFIgor Smilansky (4) (ISR)Jacopo Stefanini (7) (ITA)6-3 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
QFDavide Galoppini (8) (ITA)Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Riccardo Ghedin (WC) (ITA)Davide Pontoglio (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Francesco Vilardo (6) (ITA)Corrado Summaria (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Sami Reinwein (3) (GER)Giorgio Ricca (ITA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Oliver Golding (q) ()Antonio Zucca (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Igor Smilansky (4) (ISR)Matteo Trevisan (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Davide Galoppini (8) (ITA)Filippo Borella (q) (ITA)6-3 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Jacopo Stefanini (7) (ITA)Jacopo Berrettini (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)Hugo Grenier (2) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Riccardo Ghedin (WC) (ITA)Fran Zvonimir Zgombic ()6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Matteo Trevisan (ITA)Tommaso Metti (q) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Francesco Vilardo (6) (ITA)Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sami Reinwein (3) (GER)Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Oliver Golding (q) ()Yaraslav Shyla (1) (BLR)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Antonio Zucca (ITA)Tommaso Schold (q) (ITA)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Filippo Borella (q) (ITA)Francesco Bessire (ITA)7-5 5-7 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Igor Smilansky (4) (ISR)Manuel Bellutti (q) (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Davide Pontoglio (ITA)Alexander Zhurbin (5WC) (RUS)6-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Giorgio Ricca (ITA)Tommaso Roggero (q) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Davide Galoppini (8) (ITA)Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Hugo Grenier (2) (FRA)Andrea Borroni (q) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Jacopo Stefanini (7) (ITA)Luca Giacomini (WC) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)Gabriele Maria Noce (q) (ITA)6-0 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Corrado Summaria (ITA)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jacopo Berrettini (ITA)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRiccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Fran Zvonimir Zgombic ()
7-6(4) 2-6 10-6
SFRiccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)
Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-4 6-4
SFErik Crepaldi (ITA)
Fran Zvonimir Zgombic ()
Jacopo Berrettini (ITA)
Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)
w/o
QFJacopo Berrettini (ITA)
Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)
Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)
6-4 6-2
QFRiccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
2-6 6-4 10-8
QFDavide Della Tommasina (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Sami Reinwein (GER)
Igor Smilansky (ISR)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFErik Crepaldi (ITA)
Fran Zvonimir Zgombic ()
Francesco Liucci (ITA)
Gabriele Maria Noce (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)
Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)
Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA)
Luca Giacomini (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Jacopo Berrettini (ITA)
Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)
Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)
Tommaso Schold (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)
Giuliano Benedetti (ITA)
Francesco Bessire (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Andrea Agazzi (ITA)
Davide Pontoglio (ITA)
6-0 6-2
R16Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Giorgio Ricca (ITA)
Antonio Zucca (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Sami Reinwein (GER)
Igor Smilansky (ISR)
Filippo Miliani (ITA)
Jesse Ross (USA)
6-0 7-5
R16Francesco Liucci (ITA)
Gabriele Maria Noce (ITA)
Manuel Bellutti (AUT)
Augusto Virgili (ITA)
3-6 6-4 11-9
R16Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Fran Zvonimir Zgombic ()
Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (ARG)
Corrado Summaria (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oliver Golding (q) ()Jesse Ross (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tommaso Metti (q) (ITA)Mattia Ros (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Filippo Borella (q) (ITA)Georgii Kravchenko (UKR)6-3 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Gabriele Maria Noce (q) (ITA)Augusto Virgili (ITA)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Andrea Borroni (q) (ITA)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Manuel Bellutti (q) (AUT)Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tommaso Schold (q) (ITA)Giuliano Benedetti (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tommaso Roggero (q) (ITA)Francesco Satta (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)Francesco Manzini ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)Filippo Miliani (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oliver Golding (q) ()Mattia Rossi (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tommaso Metti (q) (ITA)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Augusto Virgili (ITA)Giovanni Calvano (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gabriele Maria Noce (q) (ITA)Stefano Reitano (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jesse Ross (USA)Ludovico Scerrati (ITA)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Manuel Bellutti (q) (AUT)Leonardo Braccini (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tommaso Schold (q) (ITA)Andrea Casati (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mattia Ros (ITA)Andrea Palmese (ITA)6-7(2) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Francesco Satta (ITA)Francesco Liucci (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tommaso Roggero (q) (ITA)Alessandro Poggianti (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Georgii Kravchenko (UKR)Riccardo Siciliano (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]