ATP Italy F27 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Italy F27 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F27 Futures Event Details:

2006-08-14Clay
OutdoorBolzano, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F27 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGiancarlo Petrazzuolo (6) (ITA)Aleksander Vlaski (2) (YUG)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFGiancarlo Petrazzuolo (6) (ITA)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (1) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFAleksander Vlaski (2) (YUG)Andrey Golubev (5) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Brzezicki (1) (ARG)Fabio Colangelo (7) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFGiancarlo Petrazzuolo (6) (ITA)Daniele Giorgini (4) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndrey Golubev (5) (RUS)Yu Jr. Wang (3) (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFAleksander Vlaski (2) (YUG)Marco Viola (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (1) (ARG)Matteo Viola (WC) (ITA)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Fabio Colangelo (7) (ITA)David Luque-Velasco (ESP)6-3 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Daniele Giorgini (4) (ITA)Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (6) (ITA)Tobias Koeck (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrey Golubev (5) (RUS)Matteo Galli (ITA)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Yu Jr. Wang (3) (CHN)Mikal Statham (LL) (NZL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marco Viola (Q) (ITA)Alejandro Fabbri (8) (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Aleksander Vlaski (2) (YUG)Antonio Gramaglia (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (1) (ARG)Peng Sun (CHN)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (WC) (ITA)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Luque-Velasco (ESP)Pietro Fanucci (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fabio Colangelo (7) (ITA)Dusan Karol (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniele Giorgini (4) (ITA)Andrea Falgheri (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (Q) (ESP)Zhe Li (LL) (CHN)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tobias Koeck (AUT)Mikhail Vasiliev (WC) (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (6) (ITA)Francesco Zacchia (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrey Golubev (5) (RUS)Antonio Comporto (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matteo Galli (ITA)Jose Statham (NZL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mikal Statham (LL) (NZL)Amit Inbar (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yu Jr. Wang (3) (CHN)Victor Schmid (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Fabbri (8) (ARG)Eric Hechtman (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marco Viola (Q) (ITA)Luca Stoppini (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Antonio Gramaglia (Q) (ITA)Patrick Taubert (Q) (GER)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Aleksander Vlaski (2) (YUG)Amir Weintraub (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDusan Karol (4) (CZE)
David Luque-Velasco (ESP)
Zhe Li (3) (CHN)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
6-3 7-5
SFZhe Li (3) (CHN)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
Fabio Colangelo (1) (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
6-3 6-2
SFDusan Karol (4) (CZE)
David Luque-Velasco (ESP)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (2) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
6-4 1-6 7-6(7)
QFFabio Colangelo (1) (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Pietro Fanucci (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
6-7(3) 7-6(2) 6-4
QFZhe Li (3) (CHN)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
Amit Inbar (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
6-3 6-1
QFDusan Karol (4) (CZE)
David Luque-Velasco (ESP)
Eric Hechtman (USA)
David Simson (AUT)
6-2 6-4
QFJuan-Pablo Brzezicki (2) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Mikal Statham (NZL)
3-6 6-2 6-1
R16Fabio Colangelo (1) (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Bye
R16Pietro Fanucci (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Andrey Golubev (RUS)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
6-0 7-5
R16Zhe Li (3) (CHN)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
Harrison Keyser (AUS)
Peng Sun (CHN)
7-5 6-2
R16Amit Inbar (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Tommaso Cafferata (ITA)
Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)
WO
R16Eric Hechtman (USA)
David Simson (AUT)
Andrea Alviano (ITA)
Claudio Rizzo (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Dusan Karol (4) (CZE)
David Luque-Velasco (ESP)
Alessandro Petrone (ITA)
Luca Stoppini (ITA)
6-0 6-3
R16Jose Statham (NZL)
Mikal Statham (NZL)
Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP)
Marc Stillitano (MON)
6-0 4-6 6-0
R16Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (2) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Patrick Taubert (GER)Zhe Li (1) (CHN)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Antonio Gramaglia (2) (ITA)Ivo Albertelli (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marco Viola (3) (ITA)Yannick Fattebert (SUI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Victor Schmid (12) (GER)Markus Berg (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP)Stephane Martinez (11) (FRA)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Pietro Fanucci (ITA)Mikal Statham (13) (NZL)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Luca Stoppini (ITA)Jacopo Marchegiani (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Eric Hechtman (8) (USA)Marco Bella (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Zhe Li (1) (CHN)Matt Simpson (NZL)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Taubert (GER)Raphael Namias (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Gramaglia (2) (ITA)Patrick Prader (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivo Albertelli (ITA)Oliver Alber (AUT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marco Viola (3) (ITA)Philip Lageder (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Fattebert (SUI)Luca Schena (SUI)WO[H2H]
Q2Markus Berg (SWE)Tommaso Cafferata (4) (ITA)7-6(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Victor Schmid (12) (GER)Matteo Romano (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP)Andrea Serra (5) (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stephane Martinez (11) (FRA)Matteo Mauri (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pietro Fanucci (ITA)Andrea Alviano (6) (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mikal Statham (13) (NZL)Marc Stillitano (MON)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jacopo Marchegiani (WC) (ITA)Claudio Rizzo (7) (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luca Stoppini (ITA)Corrado Degli'incerti-Tocci (10) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eric Hechtman (8) (USA)David Simson (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marco Bella (ITA)Enrico Becuzzi (9) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Zhe Li (1) (CHN)Bye
Q3Matt Simpson (NZL)Aaron Dapunt (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Raphael Namias (FRA)Bye
Q3Patrick Taubert (GER)Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)1-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Gramaglia (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Patrick Prader (ITA)Diego Zonzini (SMR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Alber (AUT)Bye
Q3Ivo Albertelli (ITA)Harrison Keyser (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marco Viola (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Philip Lageder (ITA)Nicola Remedi (WC) (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q3Luca Schena (SUI)Bye
Q3Yannick Fattebert (SUI)Matthias Wolf (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tommaso Cafferata (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Markus Berg (SWE)Federico Migliorini (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Romano (ITA)Bye
Q3Victor Schmid (12) (GER)Bye
Q3Andrea Serra (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP)Andre Rizzoli (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Mauri (ITA)Giuseppe Moeri-Delgado (GBR)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Stephane Martinez (11) (FRA)Bye
Q3Andrea Alviano (6) (ITA)Bye
Q3Pietro Fanucci (ITA)Bye
Q3Marc Stillitano (MON)Massimiliano Costa (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mikal Statham (13) (NZL)Bye
Q3Claudio Rizzo (7) (ITA)Bye
Q3Jacopo Marchegiani (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Luca Stoppini (ITA)Alessio Genovese (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Corrado Degli'incerti-Tocci (10) (ITA)Bye
Q3Eric Hechtman (8) (USA)Bye
Q3David Simson (AUT)Bye
Q3Marco Bella (ITA)Alessandro Petrone (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Enrico Becuzzi (9) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F27 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Italy F27 Futures?