ATP Italy F26 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Italy F26 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F26 Futures Event Details:

2008-08-11Clay
OutdoorBolzano, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F26 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTomas Tenconi (ITA)Jean-Rene Lisnard (1) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
SFJean-Rene Lisnard (1) (FRA)Pablo Galdon (ARG)4-6 7-6(5) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
SFTomas Tenconi (ITA)Michael Ryderstedt (8) (SWE)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFJean-Rene Lisnard (1) (FRA)Ivan Dodig (BIH)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFPablo Galdon (ARG)Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMichael Ryderstedt (8) (SWE)Alexander Flock (4) (GER)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFTomas Tenconi (ITA)Ismar Gorcic (Q) (BIH)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jean-Rene Lisnard (1) (FRA)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivan Dodig (BIH)Louk Sorensen (5) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Pablo Galdon (ARG)Simone Vagnozzi (6WC) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michael Ryderstedt (8) (SWE)Jun-Chao Xu (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexander Flock (4) (GER)Marco Simoni (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tomas Tenconi (ITA)Diego Alvarez (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ismar Gorcic (Q) (BIH)Sebastian Decoud (2) (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jean-Rene Lisnard (1) (FRA)Yan Bai (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)Matthias Wolf (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Dodig (BIH)Reda El Amrani (Q) (MAR)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Louk Sorensen (5) (GER)Daniel King-Turner (NZL)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)Grega Zemlja (3) (SLO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)Luca Stoppini (Q) (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pablo Galdon (ARG)Michael Lammer (SUI)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Simone Vagnozzi (6WC) (ITA)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Ryderstedt (8) (SWE)Marco Speronello (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jun-Chao Xu (Q) (CHN)Pietro Fanucci (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marco Simoni (Q) (ITA)Giorgio Portaluri (WC) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (4) (GER)Patrick Prader (Q) (ITA)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Alvarez (ITA)Marko Tkalec (7) (SLO)3-6 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Tomas Tenconi (ITA)Antonio Comporto (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ismar Gorcic (Q) (BIH)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Sebastian Decoud (2) (ARG)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAntonio Comporto (ITA)
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Diego Alvarez (1) (ITA)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
6-1 7-6(4)
SFDiego Alvarez (1) (ITA)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
Marko Tkalec (4) (SLO)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
6-3 7-5
SFAntonio Comporto (ITA)
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Thomas Holzer (ITA)
Patrick Prader (ITA)
6-2 6-1
QFDiego Alvarez (1) (ITA)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)
Marco Stancati (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFMarko Tkalec (4) (SLO)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
Yan Bai (CHN)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
QFAntonio Comporto (ITA)
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Reda El Amrani (MAR)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
6-3 6-3
QFThomas Holzer (ITA)
Patrick Prader (ITA)
Leonardo Azzaro (2) (ITA)
Pietro Fanucci (ITA)
7-5 5-7 [10-7]
R16Diego Alvarez (1) (ITA)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
Bye
R16Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)
Marco Stancati (ITA)
Daniele Piludu (ITA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
6-7(6) 6-3 [10-4]
R16Marko Tkalec (4) (SLO)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
Giacomo Oradini (WC) (ITA)
Matthias Wolf (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Yan Bai (CHN)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
Aaron Dapunt (WC) (ITA)
Tobias Benno Kasseroler (ITA)
6-0 6-2
R16Antonio Comporto (ITA)
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
Marco Speronello (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Reda El Amrani (MAR)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (3) (ARG)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
3-6 7-6(2) [10-7]
R16Thomas Holzer (ITA)
Patrick Prader (ITA)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Marco Simoni (ITA)
7-5 6-2
R16Leonardo Azzaro (2) (ITA)
Pietro Fanucci (ITA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Reda El Amrani (1) (MAR)Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jun-Chao Xu (2) (CHN)Giacomo Oradini (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Prader (3) (ITA)Nicola Ghedin (ITA)6-1 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Ismar Gorcic (4) (BIH)Antonio Gramaglia (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marco Simoni (5) (ITA)Riccardo Azzarita (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Pietro Fanucci (6) (ITA)Claudio Fortuna (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Luca Stoppini (7) (ITA)Marco Stancati (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marco Speronello (8) (ITA)Daniele Piludu (9) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Reda El Amrani (1) (MAR)Bye
Q2Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)Luca Dinoi (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jun-Chao Xu (2) (CHN)Bye
Q2Giacomo Oradini (ITA)Tommaso Checcaglini (ITA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Prader (3) (ITA)Tobias Benno Kasseroler (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicola Ghedin (ITA)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ismar Gorcic (4) (BIH)Aaron Dapunt (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Gramaglia (ITA)Eros Lampioni (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marco Simoni (5) (ITA)Aldo De Florio (WC) (ITA)Default[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Azzarita (ITA)Nicola Comune (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pietro Fanucci (6) (ITA)Riccardo Armellini (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Claudio Fortuna (ITA)Ettore Zito (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luca Stoppini (7) (ITA)Guido Calciolari (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marco Stancati (ITA)Alberto Scagnelli (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marco Speronello (8) (ITA)Phillipp Koell (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniele Piludu (9) (ITA)Riccardo Stiglich (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F26 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Italy F26 Futures?