ATP Italy F25 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Italy F25 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F25 Futures Event Details:

2018-08-27Hard
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F25 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEmil Ruusuvuori (1) (FIN)Sami Reinwein (7) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFEmil Ruusuvuori (1) (FIN)Francesco Vilardo (3) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFSami Reinwein (7) (GER)Fred Simonsson (SWE)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
QFFred Simonsson (SWE)Laurent Lokoli (6) (FRA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFEmil Ruusuvuori (1) (FIN)Luca Giacomini (5) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFSami Reinwein (7) (GER)Robin Kern (2) (GER)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFFrancesco Vilardo (3) (ITA)Jaimee Floyd Angele (8WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Francesco Vilardo (3) (ITA)Mattia Rossi (q) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Laurent Lokoli (6) (FRA)Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Jaimee Floyd Angele (8WC) (FRA)Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
R16Emil Ruusuvuori (1) (FIN)Maurizio Speziali (q) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Luca Giacomini (5) (ITA)Paolo Dagnino (q) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Robin Kern (2) (GER)Gabriele Maria Noce (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Sami Reinwein (7) (GER)Luke Johnson (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Fred Simonsson (SWE)Alessandro Procopio (q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Paolo Dagnino (q) (ITA)Joy Vigani (PR) (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jaimee Floyd Angele (8WC) (FRA)Giuseppe Tresca (1998) (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Luca Giacomini (5) (ITA)Filippo Bettini (q) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)Filippo Borella (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Maurizio Speziali (q) (ITA)Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA)4-6 7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Gabriele Maria Noce (WC) (ITA)Gian Marco Ortenzi (WC) (ITA)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)Filippo Speziali (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Luke Johnson (AUS)Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Francesco Vilardo (3) (ITA)Edoardo Sardella (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mattia Rossi (q) (ITA)Sebastian Brzezinski (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alessandro Procopio (q) (ITA)Giuliano Benedetti (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Fred Simonsson (SWE)Andrea Borroni (LL) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Sami Reinwein (7) (GER)Gabriele Bosio (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Robin Kern (2) (GER)Pasquale DE Giorgio (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Laurent Lokoli (6) (FRA)Giorgio Ricca (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Emil Ruusuvuori (1) (FIN)Moritz Trocker (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRobin Kern (GER)
Sami Reinwein (GER)
Luke Johnson (AUS)
Fred Simonsson (SWE)
4-6 6-4 10-6
SFLuke Johnson (AUS)
Fred Simonsson (SWE)
Luca Giacomini (ITA)
Giorgio Ricca (ITA)
6-3 6-3
SFRobin Kern (GER)
Sami Reinwein (GER)
Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
3-6 7-6(3) 10-8
QFLuke Johnson (AUS)
Fred Simonsson (SWE)
Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)
Jesse Ross (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFRobin Kern (GER)
Sami Reinwein (GER)
Gabriele Maria Noce (ITA)
Dominik Recek (CZE)
6-4 7-6(7)
QFLorenzo Frigerio (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Maurizio Speziali (ITA)
Giuseppe Tresca (1998) ()
6-2 6-3
QFLuca Giacomini (ITA)
Giorgio Ricca (ITA)
Joy Vigani (ITA)
Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)
6-3 4-6 11-9
R16Luca Giacomini (ITA)
Giorgio Ricca (ITA)
Filippo Borella (ITA)
Edoardo Sardella (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Gabriele Maria Noce (ITA)
Dominik Recek (CZE)
Gabriele Bosio (ITA)
Filippo Speziali ()
7-6(2) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Filippo Bettini (q) (ITA)Nicola Vidal (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Paolo Dagnino (q) (ITA)Francesco Liucci (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Filippo Speziali (q) ()Stefano Reitano (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Brzezinski (q) ()Andrea Borroni (LL) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maurizio Speziali (q) (ITA)Niccolo Inserra (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mattia Rossi (q) (ITA)Jesse Ross (USA)7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Giuseppe Tresca (1998) (q) ()Dominik Recek (CZE)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Procopio (q) (ITA)Carlo Alberto Fossati (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Francesco Liucci (ITA)Manuel Bernard (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefano Reitano (ITA)Manuel Mazza (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Filippo Speziali (q) ()Marco Corino ()6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Brzezinski (q) ()Mauro De Maio ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Filippo Bettini (q) (ITA)Riccardo Allegranti ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicola Vidal (ITA)Mattia Bellucci ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrea Borroni (LL) (ITA)Giampaolo Pescucci ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Niccolo Inserra (ITA)Leonardo Braccini (ITA)7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dominik Recek (CZE)Lapo De Marzi (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maurizio Speziali (q) (ITA)Valerio Perruzza ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jesse Ross (USA)Tommaso Metti (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Procopio (q) (ITA)Tommaso Roggero (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giuseppe Tresca (1998) (q) ()Filippo Miliani (ITA)6-2 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Carlo Alberto Fossati (ITA)Andrea Di Meo (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mattia Rossi (q) (ITA)Leonardo Taddia ()4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Paolo Dagnino (q) (ITA)Ioan Farcas (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]