ATP Italy F25 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Italy F25 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F25 Futures Event Details:

2013-09-09Clay
OutdoorSanta Margherita Di Pula, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F25 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FWalter Trusendi (2) (ITA)Marco Bortolotti (ITA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarco Bortolotti (ITA)Riccardo Sinicropi (4) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFWalter Trusendi (2) (ITA)Francesco Picco (5) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarco Bortolotti (ITA)Pietro Rondoni (ITA)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFRiccardo Sinicropi (4) (ITA)Jakub Lustyk (6) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFFrancesco Picco (5) (ITA)Edoardo Eremin (3) (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFWalter Trusendi (2) (ITA)Matteo Donati (8) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pietro Rondoni (ITA)Bobbie De Goeijen (Q) (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marco Bortolotti (ITA)Andrea Basso (ITA)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Riccardo Sinicropi (4) (ITA)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jakub Lustyk (6) (CZE)Andrea Patracchini (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Francesco Picco (5) (ITA)Florian Fallert (GER)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Edoardo Eremin (3) (ITA)Omar Giacalone (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Matteo Donati (8) (ITA)Filippo Giorgetti (LL) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Walter Trusendi (2) (ITA)Alessandro Colella (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pietro Rondoni (ITA)Florian Reynet (1) (FRA)7-5 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bobbie De Goeijen (Q) (NED)Imran Aswat (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marco Bortolotti (ITA)Davide Galoppini (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrea Basso (ITA)Matteo Fago (7) (ITA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Sinicropi (4) (ITA)Gianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)Kevin Albonetti (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrea Patracchini (Q) (ITA)Nicola Ghedin (ITA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jakub Lustyk (6) (CZE)Demian Raab (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Francesco Picco (5) (ITA)Antonio Massara (Q) (ITA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Florian Fallert (GER)Filippo Baldi (ITA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Omar Giacalone (ITA)Andrea Grazioso (LL) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Edoardo Eremin (3) (ITA)Federico Ottolini (Q) (ITA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Matteo Donati (8) (ITA)Matteo Rigamonti (LL) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Filippo Giorgetti (LL) (ITA)Gian Marco Moroni (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Colella (ITA)Antonio Mastrelia (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Walter Trusendi (2) (ITA)Manuel Mazzella (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPietro Rondoni (3) (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
Andrea Patracchini (ITA)
6-3 6-4
SFPietro Rondoni (3) (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
Florian Fallert (GER)
Demian Raab (GER)
6-7(4) 7-5 [10-5]
SFNicola Ghedin (ITA)
Andrea Patracchini (ITA)
Antonio Mastrelia (ITA)
Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)
6-1 6-2
QFFlorian Fallert (GER)
Demian Raab (GER)
Alessandro Colella (ITA)
Federico Ottolini (ITA)
7-5 1-6 [10-7]
QFPietro Rondoni (3) (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
Filippo Baldi (ITA)
Antonio Massara (ITA)
6-0 6-1
QFAntonio Mastrelia (ITA)
Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)
Davide Galoppini (ITA)
Matteo Rigamonti (ITA)
4-6 6-2 [10-7]
QFNicola Ghedin (ITA)
Andrea Patracchini (ITA)
Andrea Basso (2) (ITA)
Francesco Picco (ITA)
6-7(2) 7-6(4) [10-8]
R16Alessandro Colella (ITA)
Federico Ottolini (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (1) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
7-6(2) 7-5
R16Florian Fallert (GER)
Demian Raab (GER)
Filippo Giorgetti (WC) (ITA)
Lorenzo Santini (ITA)
6-0 6-0
R16Pietro Rondoni (3) (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
Gian Marco Moroni (WC) (ITA)
Marco Sanges (ITA)
6-0 6-3
R16Filippo Baldi (ITA)
Antonio Massara (ITA)
Kevin Albonetti (ITA)
Gianluca Mager (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Davide Galoppini (ITA)
Matteo Rigamonti (ITA)
Roberto Binaghi (WC) (ITA)
Stefano Mocci (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Antonio Mastrelia (ITA)
Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)
Matteo Fago (4) (ITA)
Manuel Mazzella (ITA)
7-6(7) 4-6 [10-2]
R16Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
Andrea Patracchini (ITA)
Leonardo Biffi (ITA)
Andrea Grazioso (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Andrea Basso (2) (ITA)
Francesco Picco (ITA)
Imran Aswat (GBR)
Alessandro Bocus (FRA)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrea Patracchini (1) (ITA)Leonardo Biffi (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Massara (2) (ITA)Michele Fois (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Imran Aswat (3) (GBR)Flavio De Lucia (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Mastrelia (4) (ITA)Ludovico Scerrati (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bobbie De Goeijen (5) (NED)Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Gilles De Sousa (FRA)Filippo Giorgetti (6) (ITA)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Federico Ottolini (10) (ITA)Andrea Grazioso (7) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Manuel Mazzella (9) (ITA)Matteo Rigamonti (8) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Patracchini (1) (ITA)Lorenzo De Fraia (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Biffi (ITA)Robert Willekes Macdonald (NED)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Massara (2) (ITA)Marco Porcu (ITA)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Michele Fois (ITA)Patrizio Panicucci (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Imran Aswat (3) (GBR)Matteo Mosciatti (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Flavio De Lucia (ITA)Michele Longo (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Mastrelia (4) (ITA)Roberto Binaghi (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ludovico Scerrati (ITA)Filippo Giovannini (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bobbie De Goeijen (5) (NED)Marco Sanges (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)Alessandro Bocus (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Filippo Giorgetti (6) (ITA)Matteo Cannavera (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gilles De Sousa (FRA)Lorenzo Santini (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Grazioso (7) (ITA)Andrea Attrice (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Federico Ottolini (10) (ITA)Nikolaj Katic (DEN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Rigamonti (8) (ITA)James Allemby (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Mazzella (9) (ITA)Nicola Spissu (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Patracchini (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Lorenzo De Fraia (ITA)Bye
Q3Robert Willekes Macdonald (NED)Bye
Q3Leonardo Biffi (ITA)Bye
Q3Antonio Massara (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Marco Porcu (ITA)Bye
Q3Michele Fois (ITA)Bye
Q3Patrizio Panicucci (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Imran Aswat (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Matteo Mosciatti (ITA)Bye
Q3Flavio De Lucia (ITA)Umberto Giovannini (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michele Longo (ITA)Bye
Q3Antonio Mastrelia (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Roberto Binaghi (ITA)Bye
Q3Ludovico Scerrati (ITA)Bye
Q3Filippo Giovannini (ITA)Bye
Q3Bobbie De Goeijen (5) (NED)Bye
Q3Marco Sanges (ITA)Bye
Q3Alessandro Bocus (FRA)Bye
Q3Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)Bye
Q3Filippo Giorgetti (6) (ITA)Bye
Q3Matteo Cannavera (ITA)Bye
Q3Gilles De Sousa (FRA)Bye
Q3Lorenzo Santini (ITA)Bye
Q3Andrea Grazioso (7) (ITA)Bye
Q3Andrea Attrice (ITA)Bye
Q3Nikolaj Katic (DEN)Bye
Q3Federico Ottolini (10) (ITA)Bye
Q3Matteo Rigamonti (8) (ITA)Bye
Q3James Allemby (GBR)Bye
Q3Nicola Spissu (ITA)Bye
Q3Manuel Mazzella (9) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F25 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Italy F25 Futures?