ATP Italy F24 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Italy F24 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F24 Futures Event Details:

2005-08-01Clay
OutdoorL'Aquila, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F24 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBenjamin-David Rufer (1) (SUI)Alberto Brizzi (2SE) (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFBenjamin-David Rufer (1) (SUI)Jose Statham (NZL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlberto Brizzi (2SE) (ITA)Matteo Colla (ITA)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFBenjamin-David Rufer (1) (SUI)Igor Sijsling (NED)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFJose Statham (NZL)Manuel Jorquera (Q) (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFMatteo Colla (ITA)Roman Kutac (CZE)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlberto Brizzi (2SE) (ITA)Niels Desein (BEL)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Benjamin-David Rufer (1) (SUI)Alessandro Da Col (ITA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Igor Sijsling (NED)Filippo Figliomeni (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jose Statham (NZL)Ismar Gorcic (3) (BIH)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Manuel Jorquera (Q) (ITA)Antal Van Der Duim (Q) (NED)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matteo Colla (ITA)Fabio Colangelo (5WC) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Roman Kutac (CZE)Matteo Marrai (WC) (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Niels Desein (BEL)Tommaso Sanna (6) (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alberto Brizzi (2SE) (ITA)Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (Q) (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Benjamin-David Rufer (1) (SUI)Mohcine Roudami (LL) (MAR)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Da Col (ITA)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Igor Sijsling (NED)Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Filippo Figliomeni (ITA)Marco Crugnola (8) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ismar Gorcic (3) (BIH)Andreas Fasching (AUT)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose Statham (NZL)Stefano Rodighiero (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (Q) (NED)Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)6-7(2) 7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Manuel Jorquera (Q) (ITA)Stefano Cobolli (7) (ITA)6-7(2) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fabio Colangelo (5WC) (ITA)Mauro Commisso (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matteo Colla (ITA)Vince Mellino (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Matteo Marrai (WC) (ITA)Enrico Iannuzzi (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roman Kutac (CZE)Frederic Jeanclaude (4) (FRA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tommaso Sanna (6) (ITA)Arkady Bassetti (Q) (ITA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Niels Desein (BEL)Andrea Serra (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (Q) (CHI)Luca Leonardi (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alberto Brizzi (2SE) (ITA)Robin Haase (Q) (NED)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRobin Haase (NED)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)
6-4 7-6(8)
SFRobin Haase (NED)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
Fabio Colangelo (1) (ITA)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
6-3 6-3
SFFrederic Nussbaum (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)
Arkady Bassetti (ITA)
Andrea Serra (ITA)
7-6(1) 6-4
QFFabio Colangelo (1) (ITA)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Mauro Commisso (WC) (ITA)
Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
6-4 6-7(4) 6-1
QFRobin Haase (NED)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (3) (CHI)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)
6-0 6-1
QFFrederic Nussbaum (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)
Tommaso Sanna (4) (ITA)
Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA)
4-6 6-1 6-3
QFArkady Bassetti (ITA)
Andrea Serra (ITA)
Stefano Cobolli (2) (ITA)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
WO
R16Fabio Colangelo (1) (ITA)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Bye
R16Mauro Commisso (WC) (ITA)
Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
Paterne Mamata (FRA)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R16Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (3) (CHI)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Mikal Statham (NZL)
6-4 6-3
R16Robin Haase (NED)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
Filippo Figliomeni (ITA)
Matteo Marrai (ITA)
6-4 3-6 7-6(2)
R16Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)
Rodrigo Castano (ARG)
Matias Howells (ARG)
WO
R16Tommaso Sanna (4) (ITA)
Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA)
Roberto Carati (ITA)
Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)
7-6(7) 6-3
R16Arkady Bassetti (ITA)
Andrea Serra (ITA)
Andrea De Silvestri (WC) (ITA)
Alberto Iarossi (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Stefano Cobolli (2) (ITA)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Manuel Jorquera (1) (ITA)Filippo Bettini (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Luca Leonardi (ITA)Flavio Amoruso (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Arkady Bassetti (3) (ITA)Stefan Sorani (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (4) (CHI)Valerio Carrese (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Antal Van Der Duim (5) (NED)Matteo Fago (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Serra (6) (ITA)Daniele Silvestre (ITA)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Robin Haase (7) (NED)Mohcine Roudami (10) (MAR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)Paterne Mamata (9) (FRA)6-3 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Manuel Jorquera (1) (ITA)Alberto Iarossi (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Filippo Bettini (ITA)Andrea De Silvestri (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Flavio Amoruso (WC) (ITA)Igor Sijsling (2) (NED)WO[H2H]
Q2Luca Leonardi (ITA)Luca Bianchini (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Arkady Bassetti (3) (ITA)Andrea Massimo Volta (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Sorani (AUS)Facundo Bernath (ARG)WO[H2H]
Q2Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (4) (CHI)Matias Howells (ARG)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Valerio Carrese (ITA)Rodrigo Castano (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antal Van Der Duim (5) (NED)Roberto Carati (ITA)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Fago (ITA)Marco Masci (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Serra (6) (ITA)Alessandro Palli (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniele Silvestre (ITA)Stefano Bracchi (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Robin Haase (7) (NED)Daniele Giuliani (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mohcine Roudami (10) (MAR)Paolo Chiappini (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)Riccardo Grassi (8) (ITA)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Paterne Mamata (9) (FRA)Stefano De Angelis (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F24 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Italy F24 Futures?