ATP Italy F23 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Italy F23 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F23 Futures Event Details:

2012-08-20Clay
OutdoorEste, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F23 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJan-Lennard Struff (3) (GER)Salvatore Caruso (WC) (ITA)6-7(3) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFJan-Lennard Struff (3) (GER)Marco Cecchinato (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
SFSalvatore Caruso (WC) (ITA)Mirza Basic (5) (BIH)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarco Cecchinato (ITA)Simone Vagnozzi (1) (ITA)6-4 Retired[H2H]
QFJan-Lennard Struff (3) (GER)Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (Q) (COL)6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
QFSalvatore Caruso (WC) (ITA)Jorge Aguilar (4) (CHI)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFMirza Basic (5) (BIH)Daniele Giorgini (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Simone Vagnozzi (1) (ITA)Maxime Chazal (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marco Cecchinato (ITA)Pietro Rondoni (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jan-Lennard Struff (3) (GER)Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (Q) (COL)Renzo Olivo (7) (ARG)6-7(6) 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Salvatore Caruso (WC) (ITA)Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)7-6(2) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Jorge Aguilar (4) (CHI)Antonio Mastrelia (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mirza Basic (5) (BIH)Daniele Chiurulli (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Daniele Giorgini (ITA)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Simone Vagnozzi (1) (ITA)Federico Torresi (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maxime Chazal (Q) (FRA)Cristian Rodriguez (COL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pietro Rondoni (Q) (ITA)Paolo Beninca (Q) (ITA)2-6 6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (ITA)Claudio Grassi (6) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan-Lennard Struff (3) (GER)Daniele Capecchi (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)Alexander Satschko (Q) (GER)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (Q) (COL)Manuel Jorquera (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (7) (ARG)Giacomo Oradini (ITA)7-5 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Salvatore Caruso (WC) (ITA)Nils Langer (8) (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)Omar Giacalone (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antonio Mastrelia (WC) (ITA)Filippo Baldi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (4) (CHI)Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (5) (BIH)Jean-Marc Werner (GER)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniele Chiurulli (LL) (ITA)Matteo Rigamonti (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)James Mcgee (IRL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Daniele Giorgini (ITA)Sebastian Decoud (2) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexander Satschko (3) (GER)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Jorge Aguilar (2) (CHI)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
SFAlexander Satschko (3) (GER)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Antonio Mastrelia (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
6-3 6-4
SFJorge Aguilar (2) (CHI)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
6-4 6-2
QFAntonio Mastrelia (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Alessio Di Mauro (1) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
WO
QFAlexander Satschko (3) (GER)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
6-3 6-4
QFMarco Cecchinato (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Adham El-Effendi (4) (USA)
Darren Walsh (GBR)
6-1 7-5
QFJorge Aguilar (2) (CHI)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
6-0 7-6(5)
R16Alessio Di Mauro (1) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
Tommaso Lago (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Antonio Mastrelia (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)
7-6(2) 7-6(5)
R16Alexander Satschko (3) (GER)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Julian Ocleppo (WC) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
6-2 7-5
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Daniele Chiurulli (ITA)
Giacomo Vianello (ITA)
6-1 6-0
R16Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Francesco Borgo (ITA)
Davide Garzotti (ITA)
7-5 6-4
R16Adham El-Effendi (4) (USA)
Darren Walsh (GBR)
Alessandro Arginelli (WC) (ITA)
Luca Serena (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Paolo Beninca (ITA)
Matteo Marfia (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Jorge Aguilar (2) (CHI)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)
Filippo Baldi (WC) (ITA)
Daniele Capecchi (ITA)
6-1 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (1) (COL)Davide Galoppini (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Omar Giacalone (2) (ITA)Antonio Campo (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pietro Rondoni (3) (ITA)Tommaso Lago (11) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Satschko (4) (GER)Mathis Di Maio (13) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matteo Rigamonti (ITA)Andrea Basso (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Paolo Beninca (6) (ITA)Daniele Chiurulli (9) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Maxime Chazal (7) (FRA)Lorenzo Apostolico (10) (ITA)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Daniele Capecchi (ITA)Davide Melchiorre (8) (ITA)6-7(5) 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (1) (COL)Bye
Q2Davide Galoppini (WC) (ITA)Julian Ocleppo (WC) (ITA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Omar Giacalone (2) (ITA)Bye
Q2Antonio Campo (ITA)Daniele Cattaneo (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Pietro Rondoni (3) (ITA)Bye
Q2Tommaso Lago (11) (ITA)Alessio Paro (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Satschko (4) (GER)Valentino Pest (WC) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mathis Di Maio (13) (FRA)Leonardo Campi (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Basso (ITA)Giovanni Zennaro (5) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Rigamonti (ITA)Giacomo Vianello (12) (ITA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Paolo Beninca (6) (ITA)Alberto Boraso (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniele Chiurulli (9) (ITA)Davide Pontoglio (ITA)7-6(1) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Chazal (7) (FRA)Leonardo Gianfilippi (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Apostolico (10) (ITA)Paul Rares Andriuc (ROU)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Davide Melchiorre (8) (ITA)Jesse Ross (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniele Capecchi (ITA)Lorenzo Papasidero (14) (ITA)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F23 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Italy F23 Futures?