ATP Italy F23 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Italy F23 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F23 Futures Event Details:

2011-08-15Clay
OutdoorEste Padova, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F23 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJames Duckworth (2) (AUS)Daniele Giorgini (5WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFDaniele Giorgini (5WC) (ITA)Jose Statham (NZL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFJames Duckworth (2) (AUS)Renzo Olivo (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFJose Statham (NZL)Matt Reid (AUS)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFDaniele Giorgini (5WC) (ITA)Walter Trusendi (4) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFRenzo Olivo (ARG)Juan-Martin Aranguren (PR) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJames Duckworth (2) (AUS)Jason Kubler (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Matt Reid (AUS)Andres Molteni (1) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jose Statham (NZL)Thomas Fabbiano (8WC) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Walter Trusendi (4) (ITA)Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Daniele Giorgini (5WC) (ITA)Luca Vanni (ITA)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (PR) (ARG)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Renzo Olivo (ARG)Philipp Oswald (3) (AUT)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Jason Kubler (Q) (AUS)Matteo Marrai (7) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16James Duckworth (2) (AUS)Marc Rath (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andres Molteni (1) (ARG)Nima Roshan (Q) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matt Reid (AUS)Giacomo Oradini (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose Statham (NZL)Edoardo Eremin (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (8WC) (ITA)Federico Torresi (ITA)7-6(11) 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Walter Trusendi (4) (ITA)Viktor Galovic (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-7(8) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)Takao Suzuki (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Luca Vanni (ITA)Lorenzo Giustino (WC) (ITA)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniele Giorgini (5WC) (ITA)Aleksandre Metreveli (Q) (GEO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Martin Aranguren (PR) (ARG)Simon Stadler (6) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)Manuel Jorquera (PR) (ITA)2-6 7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (ARG)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Philipp Oswald (3) (AUT)Marco Bortolotti (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matteo Marrai (7) (ITA)Hugo Nys (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jason Kubler (Q) (AUS)Enrico Burzi (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Rath (AUT)Lorenzo Frigerio (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32James Duckworth (2) (AUS)Marco Speronello (Q) (ITA)7-6(3) Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPhilipp Oswald (1) (AUT)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Nima Roshan (2) (USA)
Jose Statham (NZL)
6-3 6-3
SFPhilipp Oswald (1) (AUT)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Andres Molteni (3) (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
6-4 6-1
SFNima Roshan (2) (USA)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Walter Trusendi (4) (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFPhilipp Oswald (1) (AUT)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Matteo Marrai (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFAndres Molteni (3) (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
6-4 6-4
QFWalter Trusendi (4) (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
7-6(5) 7-5
QFNima Roshan (2) (USA)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Philipp Oswald (1) (AUT)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
WO
R16Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Matteo Marrai (ITA)
Filippo Borella (WC) (ITA)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
6-4 6-2
R16Andres Molteni (3) (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Paolo Beninca (ITA)
Eros Siringo (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Damien Lacombe (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
6-4 7-5
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Edoardo Eremin (WC) (ITA)
Tommaso Lago (ITA)
WO
R16Walter Trusendi (4) (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
Viktor Galovic (ITA)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
6-3 6-4
R16Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
Nikita Kushnarev (A) (RUS)
Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)
6-4 6-4
R16Nima Roshan (2) (USA)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)
Giacomo Oradini (ITA)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jason Kubler (1) (AUS)Tommaso Lago (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marco Bortolotti (2) (ITA)Nikita Kushnarev (RUS)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Nima Roshan (3) (USA)Jacopo Locatelli (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Giacomo Oradini (4) (ITA)Federico Margini (13) (ITA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Frigerio (12) (ITA)Viktor Galovic (5) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Hugo Nys (6) (FRA)Eros Siringo (11) (ITA)6-3 1-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Aleksandre Metreveli (10) (GEO)Damien Lacombe (7) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marco Speronello (8) (ITA)Claudio Scatizzi (9) (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jason Kubler (1) (AUS)Giovanni Zennaro (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tommaso Lago (ITA)Fabrizio Rosini (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marco Bortolotti (2) (ITA)Federico Ottolini (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nikita Kushnarev (RUS)Riccardo Stiglich (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nima Roshan (3) (USA)Filippo Borella (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jacopo Locatelli (ITA)Paolo Beninca (14) (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Giacomo Oradini (4) (ITA)Alberto Nieri (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Federico Margini (13) (ITA)Leonardo Gianfilippi (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Viktor Galovic (5) (ITA)Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Frigerio (12) (ITA)Lorenzo Apostolico (ITA)4-6 7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hugo Nys (6) (FRA)Marco Zotti (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eros Siringo (11) (ITA)Alberto Bardessa (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Damien Lacombe (7) (FRA)Andrea Patracchini (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandre Metreveli (10) (GEO)Daniele Cattaneo (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marco Speronello (8) (ITA)Alberto Bagarello (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Claudio Scatizzi (9) (ITA)Francesco Mendo (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F23 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Italy F23 Futures?