ATP Italy F23 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Italy F23 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F23 Futures Event Details:

2008-07-21Clay
OutdoorModena, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F23 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTomas Tenconi (6) (ITA)Federico Torresi (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFFederico Torresi (ITA)Matteo Trevisan (WC) (ITA)2-6 7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
SFTomas Tenconi (6) (ITA)Pavol Cervenak (5) (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFFederico Torresi (ITA)Matteo Viola (ITA)7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
QFMatteo Trevisan (WC) (ITA)Alberto Giraudo (ITA)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFPavol Cervenak (5) (SVK)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFTomas Tenconi (6) (ITA)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Federico Torresi (ITA)Matthew Roberts (USA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Matteo Viola (ITA)Mohammad Ghareeb (7) (KUW)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alberto Giraudo (ITA)Federico Raffaelli (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matteo Trevisan (WC) (ITA)Marco Crugnola (8) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pavol Cervenak (5) (SVK)Andrej Martin (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)Yannick Thomet (Q) (SUI)7-5 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tomas Tenconi (6) (ITA)Stephane Robert (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Federico Torresi (ITA)Paolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matthew Roberts (USA)Matteo Volante (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (ITA)Pietro Fanucci (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mohammad Ghareeb (7) (KUW)Daniele Piludu (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alberto Giraudo (ITA)Jeroen Masson (4) (RSA)4-6 6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Federico Raffaelli (Q) (ITA)Damiano Di Ienno (LL) (ITA)4-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Matteo Trevisan (WC) (ITA)Marc Meigel (GER)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Marco Crugnola (8) (ITA)Luca Rovetta (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Pavol Cervenak (5) (SVK)Filippo Leonardi (WC) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (SVK)Yann Marti (SE) (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yannick Thomet (Q) (SUI)Patrick Prader (Q) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)Laurynas Grigelis (LL) (LTU)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tomas Tenconi (6) (ITA)Marco Bortolotti (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (Q) (FRA)Davide Della Tommasina (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)Andrea Fava (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)Ruben Bemelmans (2) (BEL)5-7 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuillermo Hormazabal (3) (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
6-3 6-2
SFMohammad Ghareeb (KUW)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
Matthew Roberts (USA)
6-3 6-3
SFGuillermo Hormazabal (3) (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Federico Torresi (2) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
6-1 7-6(5)
QFMohammad Ghareeb (KUW)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Marco Crugnola (1) (ITA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
6-2 7-5
QFFilippo Leonardi (ITA)
Matthew Roberts (USA)
Pietro Fanucci (4) (ITA)
Andrea Fava (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFGuillermo Hormazabal (3) (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Filippo Bettini (ITA)
Riccardo Bonzi (ITA)
6-1 6-0
QFFederico Torresi (2) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Alberto Giraudo (ITA)
Federico Raffaelli (ITA)
6-7(6) 7-5 [10-6]
R16Marco Crugnola (1) (ITA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Bye
R16Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
6-1 6-1
R16Pietro Fanucci (4) (ITA)
Andrea Fava (ITA)
Bye
R16Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
Matthew Roberts (USA)
Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)
Matteo Trevisan (ITA)
7-5 6-2
R16Filippo Bettini (ITA)
Riccardo Bonzi (ITA)
Bye
R16Guillermo Hormazabal (3) (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Bye
R16Alberto Giraudo (ITA)
Federico Raffaelli (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Daniele Piludu (ITA)
6-1 7-5
R16Federico Torresi (2) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stephane Robert (1) (FRA)Davide Bramanti (13) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Prader (2) (ITA)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Luca Rovetta (11) (ITA)Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Yannick Thomet (4) (SUI)Antonio Gramaglia (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Davide Della Tommasina (12) (ITA)Damiano Di Ienno (5) (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Federico Raffaelli (15) (ITA)James Lemke (6) (AUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marco Bortolotti (WC) (ITA)Martin Rmus (7) (SLO)7-5 6-7(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Fava (8) (ITA)Marco Sattanino (9) (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Stephane Robert (1) (FRA)Andrea Alviano (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Davide Bramanti (13) (ITA)Filippo Bettini (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Prader (2) (ITA)Erik Crepaldi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)Marco Speronello (14) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)Manuel Sanchez (3) (MEX)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luca Rovetta (11) (ITA)Paolo Beninca (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Thomet (4) (SUI)Jon Polanec (SLO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Gramaglia (ITA)Luca Stoppini (16) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Damiano Di Ienno (5) (ITA)Stefano Travaglia (WC) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Davide Della Tommasina (12) (ITA)Andrea Paciello (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2James Lemke (6) (AUS)Davide Zucchini (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Federico Raffaelli (15) (ITA)Marco Lotti (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Martin Rmus (7) (SLO)Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marco Bortolotti (WC) (ITA)Harrison Keyser (10) (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Fava (8) (ITA)Andrea Aloisi (ITA)6-4 6-7(7) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marco Sattanino (9) (ITA)Federico Margini (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F23 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Italy F23 Futures?