ATP Italy F23 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Italy F23 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F23 Futures Event Details:

2005-07-25Clay
OutdoorFoligno, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F23 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlberto Brizzi (4SE) (ITA)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFAlberto Brizzi (4SE) (ITA)Diego Junqueira (1SE) (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFFrederic Nussbaum (SUI)Matteo Marrai (Q) (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFDiego Junqueira (1SE) (ARG)Tommaso Sanna (7) (ITA)6-0 7-6(0) [H2H]
QFAlberto Brizzi (4SE) (ITA)Matteo Colla (PR) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFMatteo Marrai (Q) (ITA)Marco Crugnola (ITA)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFFrederic Nussbaum (SUI)Manuel Jorquera (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Diego Junqueira (1SE) (ARG)Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tommaso Sanna (7) (ITA)Arkady Bassetti (WC) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alberto Brizzi (4SE) (ITA)Fabian Roetschi (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Matteo Colla (PR) (ITA)Roman Kutac (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marco Crugnola (ITA)Bruno Rosa (6) (BRA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Matteo Marrai (Q) (ITA)Filippo Figliomeni (ITA)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)Olivier Renavand (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Manuel Jorquera (Q) (ITA)Enrico Iannuzzi (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (1SE) (ARG)Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA)Claudio Grassi (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Arkady Bassetti (WC) (ITA)Tommaso Cafferata (Q) (ITA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Tommaso Sanna (7) (ITA)Enrico Burzi (ITA)2-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Alberto Brizzi (4SE) (ITA)Malte Masuth (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fabian Roetschi (SUI)Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (Q) (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matteo Colla (PR) (ITA)Matteo Galli (Q) (ITA)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roman Kutac (CZE)Igor Sijsling (LL) (NED)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bruno Rosa (6) (BRA)Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marco Crugnola (ITA)Mattia Livraghi (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matteo Marrai (Q) (ITA)Marco Sattanino (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Filippo Figliomeni (ITA)Antonio Gramaglia (LL) (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)Ismar Gorcic (5WC) (BIH)5-7 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Olivier Renavand (Q) (FRA)Francesco Caputo (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Enrico Iannuzzi (Q) (ITA)Lukas Rosol (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Manuel Jorquera (Q) (ITA)Carlos Poch-Gradin (2) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFilippo Figliomeni (ITA)
Matteo Marrai (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (2) (ITA)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
7-5 6-2
SFFilippo Figliomeni (ITA)
Matteo Marrai (ITA)
Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (3) (CHI)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)
7-6(5) 7-6(6)
SFMarco Crugnola (2) (ITA)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Bruno Rosa (BRA)
Roberto Sirotsky (BRA)
6-3 6-3
QFFilippo Figliomeni (ITA)
Matteo Marrai (ITA)
Diego Junqueira (1) (ARG)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
7-6(2) 6-1
QFAlvaro Loyola-Ruiz (3) (CHI)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)
Niels Desein (BEL)
Yuri Soberon (BEL)
6-4 7-5
QFBruno Rosa (BRA)
Roberto Sirotsky (BRA)
Luca Bonati (4) (ITA)
Matteo Galli (ITA)
WO
QFMarco Crugnola (2) (ITA)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Arkady Bassetti (ITA)
Andrea Serra (ITA)
6-3 7-5
R16Diego Junqueira (1) (ARG)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Andrea Grasselli (WC) (ITA)
Massimiliano Sirchio (ITA)
6-4 4-6 6-3
R16Filippo Figliomeni (ITA)
Matteo Marrai (ITA)
Guillermo Gomez (CHI)
Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)
6-4 7-5
R16Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (3) (CHI)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)
Roman Kutac (CZE)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
6-4 6-2
R16Niels Desein (BEL)
Yuri Soberon (BEL)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
3-6 6-1 6-2
R16Bruno Rosa (BRA)
Roberto Sirotsky (BRA)
Marco Sattanino (ITA)
Marco Simoni (ITA)
6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
R16Luca Bonati (4) (ITA)
Matteo Galli (ITA)
Enrico Burzi (ITA)
Francesco Caputo (ITA)
6-7(1) 6-1 6-4
R16Arkady Bassetti (ITA)
Andrea Serra (ITA)
Giacomo Perucconi (WC) (ITA)
Roberto Tarpani (ITA)
WO
R16Marco Crugnola (2) (ITA)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Tommaso Sanna (ITA)
Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA)
6-2 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Manuel Jorquera (1) (ITA)Robin Haase (15) (NED)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)Matteo Fago (ITA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Matteo Galli (9) (ITA)Igor Sijsling (3) (NED)2-6 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Olivier Renavand (FRA)Antonio Gramaglia (4) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tommaso Cafferata (11) (ITA)Marco Gualdi (5) (ITA)2-6 6-4 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q1Matteo Marrai (10) (ITA)Riccardo Grassi (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (7) (CHI)Roberto Carati (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Francesco Caputo (12) (ITA)Giampaolo Mauti (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Jorquera (1) (ITA)Yari Natali (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Robin Haase (15) (NED)Marco Viola (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Fago (ITA)Niels Desein (2) (BEL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)Luca Bonati (14) (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Igor Sijsling (3) (NED)Diego De Vecchis (ITA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Galli (9) (ITA)Andrea Roscioli (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Gramaglia (4) (ITA)Giacomo Perucconi (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Renavand (FRA)Mohcine Roudami (16) (MAR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marco Gualdi (5) (ITA)Guillermo Gomez (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tommaso Cafferata (11) (ITA)Alvise Pasqualetti (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Grassi (ITA)Matteo Volante (6) (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q2Matteo Marrai (10) (ITA)Piergiorgio Platto (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (7) (CHI)Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Carati (ITA)Andrea Serra (13) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Giampaolo Mauti (ITA)Antal Van Der Duim (8) (NED)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Caputo (12) (ITA)Marco Simoni (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Jorquera (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Yari Natali (WC) (ITA)Samo Bradaskja (SLO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marco Viola (ITA)Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Robin Haase (15) (NED)Bye
Q3Niels Desein (2) (BEL)Bye
Q3Matteo Fago (ITA)Claudio Rizzo (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)Jan Tavcar (SLO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luca Bonati (14) (ITA)Bye
Q3Igor Sijsling (3) (NED)Bye
Q3Diego De Vecchis (ITA)Manuel Falcone (ITA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Andrea Roscioli (ITA)David Kvernadze (GEO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Galli (9) (ITA)Bye
Q3Antonio Gramaglia (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Giacomo Perucconi (WC) (ITA)Roberto Sirotsky (BRA)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Renavand (FRA)Michael Power (RSA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mohcine Roudami (16) (MAR)Bye
Q3Marco Gualdi (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Guillermo Gomez (CHI)Tomislav Raca (CRO)7-6(6) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alvise Pasqualetti (WC) (ITA)Davide Minetti (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tommaso Cafferata (11) (ITA)Bye
Q3Matteo Volante (6) (ITA)Bye
Q3Riccardo Grassi (ITA)Sergey Ionov (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Piergiorgio Platto (ITA)Matteo Orlandini (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Marrai (10) (ITA)Bye
Q3Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (7) (CHI)Bye
Q3Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)Alessio Genovese (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Carati (ITA)Stefan Sorani (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Serra (13) (ITA)Bye
Q3Antal Van Der Duim (8) (NED)Bye
Q3Giampaolo Mauti (ITA)Daniele Silvestre (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marco Simoni (ITA)Federico Placidilli (ITA)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Francesco Caputo (12) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F23 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Italy F23 Futures?