ATP Italy F22 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Italy F22 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F22 Futures Event Details:

2017-07-17Clay
IndoorITA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F22 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRiccardo Bonadio (2) (ITA)Pietro Rondoni (7PR) (ITA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFRiccardo Bonadio (2) (ITA)Giovanni Fonio (q) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFPietro Rondoni (7PR) (ITA)Jay Clarke (1) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFRiccardo Bonadio (2) (ITA)Marco Miceli (q) (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
QFPietro Rondoni (7PR) (ITA)Mirko Cutuli (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFJay Clarke (1) (GBR)Davide Galoppini (5) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFGiovanni Fonio (q) (ITA)Claudio Fortuna (4) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Claudio Fortuna (4) (ITA)Davide Pontoglio (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Riccardo Bonadio (2) (ITA)Riccardo Maiga (SUI)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Pietro Rondoni (7PR) (ITA)Simone Roncalli (ITA)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Davide Galoppini (5) (ITA)Alexander Weis (q) (ITA)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Jay Clarke (1) (GBR)Pasquale DE Giorgio (q) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Mirko Cutuli (ITA)Omar Giacalone (3) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Giovanni Fonio (q) (ITA)Nicola Ghedin (6) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Marco Miceli (q) (ITA)Mike Urbanija (8) (SLO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Nicola Ghedin (6) (ITA)Enrico Dalla Valle (WC) (ITA)6-3 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Riccardo Maiga (SUI)Francesco Moncagatto (q) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Mike Urbanija (8) (SLO)Alessandro Luisi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Omar Giacalone (3) (ITA)Mattia Frinzi (WC) (ITA)6-7(6) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Claudio Fortuna (4) (ITA)Jacopo Berrettini (ITA)3-6 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Riccardo Bonadio (2) (ITA)Abdullah Maqdes (q) (KUW)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Pietro Rondoni (7PR) (ITA)Andrew Ruppli (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Davide Pontoglio (ITA)Loic Perret (SUI)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Davide Galoppini (5) (ITA)Alessio DE Bernardis (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jay Clarke (1) (GBR)Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Simone Roncalli (ITA)Matteo DE Vincentis (q) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mirko Cutuli (ITA)Tommaso Roggero (q) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Weis (q) (ITA)Andrea MILITI Ribaldi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Giovanni Fonio (q) (ITA)Eros Siringo (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marco Miceli (q) (ITA)luca Prevosto (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Pasquale DE Giorgio (q) (ITA)Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGianluca Di Nicola (ITA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)
Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)
6-2 6-2
SFRiccardo Balzerani (ITA)
Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)
Mirko Cutuli (ITA)
Eros Siringo (ITA)
6-3 6-7(6) 10-7
SFGianluca Di Nicola (ITA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFRiccardo Balzerani (ITA)
Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)
Claudio Fortuna (ITA)
Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
3-6 7-6(3) 10-8
QFOmar Giacalone (ITA)
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)
Mohammad Ghareeb (KWT)
Abdullah Maqdes (KUW)
7-6(6) 6-3
QFGianluca Di Nicola (ITA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Mattia Frinzi (ITA)
Federico Iannaccone (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFMirko Cutuli (ITA)
Eros Siringo (ITA)
Giovanni Fonio (ITA)
Simone Roncalli (ITA)
7-5 6-3
R16Mohammad Ghareeb (KWT)
Abdullah Maqdes (KUW)
Facundo Jofre (ARG)
Davide Pontoglio (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Claudio Fortuna (ITA)
Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
Curtis Clarke (GBR)
Jay Clarke (GBR)
6-4 4-6 10-7
R16Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)
Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)
Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)
Augusto Virgili (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)
Alessandro Luisi (ITA)
Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Matteo DE Vincentis (ITA)
Marco Miceli (ITA)
2-6 6-4 10-2
R16Mattia Frinzi (ITA)
Federico Iannaccone (ITA)
Milos Nikolic (AUS)
Cristian Rodriguez (CUB) ()
6-2 6-1
R16Giovanni Fonio (ITA)
Simone Roncalli (ITA)
Stefano Baldoni (ITA)
Andrea MILITI Ribaldi (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Mirko Cutuli (ITA)
Eros Siringo (ITA)
Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
6-1 3-6 10-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Abdullah Maqdes (q) (KUW)Edoardo Pompei (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Francesco Moncagatto (q) (ITA)Luca Giacomini (ITA)6-2 ret.[H2H]
Q1Alexander Weis (q) (ITA)Alessandro Cortegiani (ITA)6-4 5-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Matteo DE Vincentis (q) (ITA)Vladimir Filip (ROU)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Giovanni Fonio (q) (ITA)Alberto Caratozzolo (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marco Miceli (q) (ITA)Riccardo Merone (ITA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tommaso Roggero (q) (ITA)Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Pasquale DE Giorgio (q) (ITA)Milos Nikolic (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Abdullah Maqdes (q) (KUW)NICCOLO Nardi (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Francesco Moncagatto (q) (ITA)Federico Bertuccioli (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA)Riccardo Roberto (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Merone (ITA)Abdulhamid Mubarak ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Filip (ROU)Federico Iannaccone (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Cortegiani (ITA)Carlo Donato (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luca Giacomini (ITA)Augusto Virgili (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alberto Caratozzolo (ITA)Facundo Jofre (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Edoardo Pompei (ITA)Francesco Passaro (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexander Weis (q) (ITA)Edoardo Lamberti (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Milos Nikolic (AUS)Andrea Di Meo (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matteo DE Vincentis (q) (ITA)Giovanni Calvano (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Fonio (q) (ITA)Matteo Vialmin (SUI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marco Miceli (q) (ITA)Cristian Rodriguez (CUB) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tommaso Roggero (q) (ITA)Horst Rieder (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pasquale DE Giorgio (q) (ITA)Daniele Chiurulli (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]