ATP Italy F21 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Italy F21 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F21 Futures Event Details:

2018-07-30Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F21 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJoao Souza (3WC) (BRA)Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
SFJoao Souza (3WC) (BRA)Tobias Simon (6) (GER)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFTomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFJoao Souza (3WC) (BRA)Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFGonzalo Villanueva (ARG)Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFTobias Simon (6) (GER)Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFTomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)Gonzalo Escobar (4) (ECU)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)Daniel Dutra da Silva (2) (BRA)6-7(7) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)Riccardo Bonadio (7) (ITA)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Joao Souza (3WC) (BRA)Giovanni Fonio (ITA)7-6(4) 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)Bruno Sant'anna (5) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)Davide Galoppini (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Gonzalo Escobar (4) (ECU)Gabriele Bosio (q) (ITA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)Jose Pereira (9) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Tobias Simon (6) (GER)Luca Tomasetto (q) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (9) (BRA)Joy Vigani (q) (ITA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Giovanni Fonio (ITA)Federico Iannaccone (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Bruno Sant'anna (5) (BRA)Gianmarco Ferrari (q) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Gabriele Bosio (q) (ITA)Edoardo Lavagno (q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Luca Tomasetto (q) (ITA)Davide Tortora (WC) ()7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra da Silva (2) (BRA)Mirko Cutuli (LL) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Davide Galoppini (ITA)Hernan Casanova (1) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)Alexander Weis (q) (ITA)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)Wilson Leite (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Riccardo Bonadio (7) (ITA)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)Mattia Frinzi (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Joao Souza (3WC) (BRA)Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Escobar (4) (ECU)Corrado Summaria (ITA)4-6 7-5 1-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)Tommaso Roggero (q) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Tobias Simon (6) (GER)Horst Rieder (q) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHernan Casanova (ARG)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Wilson Leite (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
7-5 6-2
SFWilson Leite (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-7
SFHernan Casanova (ARG)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)
Giovanni Fonio (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFHernan Casanova (ARG)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Davide Galoppini (ITA)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
6-4 7-5
QFEnrico Dalla Valle (ITA)
Giovanni Fonio (ITA)
Gabriele Bosio (ITA)
Filippo Speziali ()
6-4 6-4
QFWilson Leite (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)
Mattia Frinzi (ITA)
6-4 3-6 10-3
QFDaniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Mirko Cutuli (ITA)
Corrado Summaria (ITA)
4-6 7-6(5) 14-12
R16Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Federico Iannaccone (ITA)
Guido Marson (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Mirko Cutuli (ITA)
Corrado Summaria (ITA)
Joy Vigani (ITA)
Alexander Weis (ITA)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Wilson Leite (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)
Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)
6-4 3-6 10-6
R16Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)
Mattia Frinzi (ITA)
Patrick Prader (ITA)
Davide Tortora ()
6-3 6-1
R16Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)
Giovanni Fonio (ITA)
Edoardo Lavagno (ITA)
Patric Prinoth (ITA)
1-6 6-0 16-14
R16Gabriele Bosio (ITA)
Filippo Speziali ()
Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)
6-3 7-6(9)
R16Davide Galoppini (ITA)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA)
Marco Di Maro (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
6-0 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gabriele Bosio (q) (ITA)Mirko Cutuli (LL) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tommaso Roggero (q) (ITA)Patric Prinoth (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Joy Vigani (q) (ITA)Sebastian Brzezinski ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexander Weis (q) (ITA)Alberto Bronzetti (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Luca Tomasetto (q) (ITA)Manuel Mazza (ITA)1-6 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Edoardo Lavagno (q) (ITA)Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (ARG)6-0 1-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Gianmarco Ferrari (q) ()Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)6-0 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Horst Rieder (q) (ITA)Zvonimir Oreskovic ()3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Alberto Bronzetti (ITA)Giovanni Peruffo ()3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Weis (q) (ITA)Jonas Ciechi (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriele Bosio (q) (ITA)Mattia Bernardi (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mirko Cutuli (LL) (ITA)Pietro Orlando Fellin ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Brzezinski ()Federico Arnaboldi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Edoardo Lavagno (q) (ITA)Filippo Speziali ()4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joy Vigani (q) (ITA)Matteo Curci (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Patric Prinoth (ITA)Giuseppe La Vela ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gianmarco Ferrari (q) ()Guido Marson (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tommaso Roggero (q) (ITA)Georg Winkler (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)Erwin Troebinger (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luca Tomasetto (q) (ITA)Michael Kerschbaumer (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Manuel Mazza (ITA)Gianluca Acquaroli (ITA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zvonimir Oreskovic ()Manuel Bernard (ITA)3-6 6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Horst Rieder (q) (ITA)Jonas Greif (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (ARG)Nicola Vidal (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]