ATP Italy F21 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Italy F21 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F21 Futures Event Details:

2017-07-10Clay
IndoorITA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F21 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGianluca Mager (4WC) (ITA)Andrea Collarini (3) (ARG)4-6 7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
SFAndrea Collarini (3) (ARG)Federico Coria (1) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFGianluca Mager (4WC) (ITA)Pietro Licciardi (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAndrea Collarini (3) (ARG)Bruno Sant'anna (6) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFFederico Coria (1) (ARG)Marco Bortolotti (7) (ITA)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
QFGianluca Mager (4WC) (ITA)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFPietro Licciardi (ITA)Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Filippo Leonardi (ITA)Omar Giacalone (ITA)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R16Marco Bortolotti (7) (ITA)Enrico Dalla Valle (q) (ITA)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrea Collarini (3) (ARG)Simone Roncalli (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Federico Coria (1) (ARG)Daniele Capecchi (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Bruno Sant'anna (6) (BRA)Andrew Watson (q) (GBR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Gianluca Mager (4WC) (ITA)Giovanni Oradini (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Pietro Licciardi (ITA)Jacopo Berrettini (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)Andrea Basso (8) (ITA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Filippo Leonardi (ITA)luca Prevosto (ITA)6-7(2) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Marco Bortolotti (7) (ITA)Tommaso Roggero (q) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrea Collarini (3) (ARG)Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Basso (8) (ITA)Pietro Rondoni (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Omar Giacalone (ITA)Dragos Dima (5) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Federico Coria (1) (ARG)Alessandro Ceppellini (q) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Bruno Sant'anna (6) (BRA)Iacopo Mangiafico (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Gianluca Mager (4WC) (ITA)Davide Galoppini (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Pietro Licciardi (ITA)Pedja Krstin (2) (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniele Capecchi (ITA)Andrea Guerrieri (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Simone Roncalli (ITA)Gregorio Lulli (q) (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)Peter Vajda (PR) (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Giovanni Oradini (WC) (ITA)Carlo Donato (LL) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Enrico Dalla Valle (q) (ITA)Alessandro Dragoni (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Andrew Watson (q) (GBR)Riccardo Roberto (q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jacopo Berrettini (ITA)Federico Maccari (q) (ITA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFederico Coria (ARG)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
6-3 4-6 10-8
SFEnrico Dalla Valle (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Giovanni Oradini (ITA)
6-3 6-7(5) 10-3
SFFederico Coria (ARG)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
Simone Roncalli (ITA)
5-7 6-1 10-3
QFEnrico Dalla Valle (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
Daniele Capecchi (ITA)
Davide Galoppini (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFFederico Coria (ARG)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Jacopo Berrettini (ITA)
Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFPietro Licciardi (ITA)
Simone Roncalli (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
6-3 6-3
QFMarco Bortolotti (ITA)
Giovanni Oradini (ITA)
Andrea Gasperini (ITA)
Leonardo Taddia ()
6-2 6-0
R16Daniele Capecchi (ITA)
Davide Galoppini (ITA)
luca Prevosto (ITA)
Tommaso Roggero (ITA)
6-4 7-5
R16Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)
Augusto Virgili (ITA)
6-0 6-1
R16Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
Simone Roncalli (ITA)
Alessandro Dragoni (ITA)
Marco Rossi (1975) ()
6-1 6-3
R16Jacopo Berrettini (ITA)
Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)
Federico Maccari (ITA)
Andrew Watson (GBR)
3-6 6-2 10-5
R16Andrea Gasperini (ITA)
Leonardo Taddia ()
Giacomo Gobbi (ITA)
Federico Marchetti (ITA)
6-2 3-6 10-6
R16Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Giovanni Oradini (ITA)
Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Federico Maccari (q) (ITA)Augusto Virgili (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Ceppellini (q) (ITA)Stefano Reitano (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gregorio Lulli (q) (ITA)Lorenzo Brunetti (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Enrico Dalla Valle (q) (ITA)Giacomo Gobbi (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andrew Watson (q) (GBR)Michele Fois (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Riccardo Roberto (q) (ITA)Leonardo Taddia ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tommaso Roggero (q) (ITA)Abdullah Maqdes (KUW)6-3 1-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Iacopo Mangiafico (q) ()Carlo Donato (LL) (ITA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Abdullah Maqdes (KUW)Federico Bertuccioli (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Federico Maccari (q) (ITA)Francesco Coriani (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Augusto Virgili (ITA)Vladimir Filip (ROU)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Ceppellini (q) (ITA)Federico Iannaccone (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gregorio Lulli (q) (ITA)Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stefano Reitano (ITA)Andrea Trenti ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michele Fois (ITA)Abdulhamid Mubarak ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Enrico Dalla Valle (q) (ITA)Manuel Mazza (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrew Watson (q) (GBR)Simon Radisavljevic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Roberto (q) (ITA)Federico Marchetti (ITA)6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Brunetti (ITA)Jesse Ross (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Giacomo Gobbi (ITA)Luigi Moretti (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carlo Donato (LL) (ITA)Leonardo Cocchella (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tommaso Roggero (q) (ITA)Leonardo Braccini (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Iacopo Mangiafico (q) ()Vitalii Shcherba (UKR)4-6 6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Taddia ()Michele Longo (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]