ATP Italy F21 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Italy F21 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F21 Futures Event Details:

2008-07-07Clay
OutdoorCarpi, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F21 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPablo Santos-Gonzalez (1) (ESP)Guillermo Olaso (3WC) (ESP)6-0 Retired[H2H]
SFPablo Santos-Gonzalez (1) (ESP)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (4) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
SFGuillermo Olaso (3WC) (ESP)Luka Belic (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFPablo Santos-Gonzalez (1) (ESP)Luca Vanni (8SE) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFGiancarlo Petrazzuolo (4) (ITA)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Olaso (3WC) (ESP)Patrick Prader (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFLuka Belic (CRO)Matteo Marrai (5) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (1) (ESP)David Novak (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Luca Vanni (8SE) (ITA)Photos Kallias (CYP)7-6(5) 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (4) (ITA)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)Sasa Tuksar (Q) (CRO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Patrick Prader (Q) (ITA)Juan-Pablo Villar (6) (ARG)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Olaso (3WC) (ESP)Claudio Grassi (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Matteo Marrai (5) (ITA)Tomas Tenconi (ITA)2-6 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Luka Belic (CRO)Daniel King-Turner (2) (NZL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (1) (ESP)Gero Kretschmer (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32David Novak (CZE)Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Photos Kallias (CYP)Jacopo Marchegiani (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Luca Vanni (8SE) (ITA)Antonio Comporto (WC) (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (4) (ITA)Dusan Lojda (CZE)6-3 2-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)Matteo Galli (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sasa Tuksar (Q) (CRO)Federico Torresi (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)Guillermo Hormazabal (7) (CHI)5-7 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Villar (6) (ARG)Giacomo Oradini (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Patrick Prader (Q) (ITA)Riccardo Marcon (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Claudio Grassi (ITA)Marco Speronello (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Olaso (3WC) (ESP)Jan Tavcar (Q) (SLO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matteo Marrai (5) (ITA)Marin Bradaric (Q) (CRO)6-7(6) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tomas Tenconi (ITA)Luca Stoppini (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Luka Belic (CRO)Walter Trusendi (ITA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Daniel King-Turner (2) (NZL)Erik Crepaldi (WC) (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGiancarlo Petrazzuolo (2) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Guillermo Olaso (1) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-3 6-3
SFGuillermo Olaso (1) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Matteo Galli (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
6-3 7-5
SFGiancarlo Petrazzuolo (2) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Matteo Marrai (3) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFGuillermo Olaso (1) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Filippo Bettini (ITA)
Lorenzo Di Giovanni (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFMatteo Galli (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)
Matthias Wolf (ITA)
6-2 7-6(3)
QFMatteo Marrai (3) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Andrea Artioli (WC) (ITA)
Manuel Rezzaghi (ITA)
6-2 1-6 [10-4]
QFGiancarlo Petrazzuolo (2) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Guillermo Olaso (1) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Bye
R16Filippo Bettini (ITA)
Lorenzo Di Giovanni (ITA)
Antonio Comporto (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
WO
R16Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)
Matthias Wolf (ITA)
Sergio Perez-Perez (4) (ESP)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
6-3 3-6 [11-9]
R16Matteo Galli (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Marco Speronello (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Andrea Artioli (WC) (ITA)
Manuel Rezzaghi (ITA)
Elliot Keyser (AUS)
Harrison Keyser (AUS)
6-2 6-0
R16Matteo Marrai (3) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Luka Belic (CRO)
Marin Bradaric (CRO)
WO
R16Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
Riccardo Marcon (ITA)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
6-7(5) 6-3 [10-8]
R16Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (2) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marin Bradaric (1) (CRO)Matteo Baldi (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Prader (2) (ITA)Nicolo Marchioretto (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jan Tavcar (12) (SLO)Roberto Marcora (ITA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Luca Stoppini (9) (ITA)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Riccardo Marcon (5) (ITA)Massimiliano Costa (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)Matteo Romano (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Giacomo Oradini (ITA)Giacomo Grazi (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sasa Tuksar (8) (CRO)Federico Raffaelli (ITA)7-6(3) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marin Bradaric (1) (CRO)Matthias Wolf (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Baldi (ITA)Federico Ottolini (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Prader (2) (ITA)Matteo Mauri (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicolo Marchioretto (ITA)Mario Saric (CRO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Marcora (ITA)Mathias Feitsch (3) (AUT)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jan Tavcar (12) (SLO)Francesco Borgo (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Giulio Torroni (4) (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luca Stoppini (9) (ITA)Alessandro Petrone (ITA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Marcon (5) (ITA)Stefano Travaglia (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Massimiliano Costa (ITA)Laurynas Grigelis (13) (LTU)6-2 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Matteo Romano (ITA)Andrea Fava (6) (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q2Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)Luca Rovetta (10) (ITA)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Giacomo Oradini (ITA)Harrison Keyser (7) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Giacomo Grazi (ITA)Artem Strunnikov (14) (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sasa Tuksar (8) (CRO)Piercarlo Coccio (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Federico Raffaelli (ITA)Boris Premovic (11) (SCG)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marin Bradaric (1) (CRO)Bye
Q3Matthias Wolf (ITA)Davide Zucchini (ITA)6-4 0-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Federico Ottolini (ITA)Andrea Turco (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Baldi (ITA)Bye
Q3Patrick Prader (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Matteo Mauri (ITA)Luca Ottavi (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolo Marchioretto (ITA)Jacopo Locatelli (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mario Saric (CRO)Bye
Q3Mathias Feitsch (3) (AUT)Bye
Q3Roberto Marcora (ITA)Tommaso Lago (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francesco Borgo (ITA)Amerigo Contini (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jan Tavcar (12) (SLO)Bye
Q3Giulio Torroni (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Federico Margini (WC) (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Petrone (ITA)Filippo Bettini (ITA)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Luca Stoppini (9) (ITA)Bye
Q3Riccardo Marcon (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Stefano Travaglia (WC) (ITA)Vidhan Vyas (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Massimiliano Costa (ITA)Marco Benassi (WC) (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Laurynas Grigelis (13) (LTU)Bye
Q3Andrea Fava (6) (ITA)Bye
Q3Matteo Romano (ITA)Paolo Beninca (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)Riccardo Sinicropi (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luca Rovetta (10) (ITA)Bye
Q3Harrison Keyser (7) (AUS)Bye
Q3Giacomo Oradini (ITA)Andrea Gasperini (WC) (ITA)7-6(3) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Giacomo Grazi (ITA)Guido Calciolari (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Artem Strunnikov (14) (RUS)Bye
Q3Sasa Tuksar (8) (CRO)Bye
Q3Piercarlo Coccio (WC) (ITA)Andrea Gualdi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Federico Raffaelli (ITA)Andre Rizzoli (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Boris Premovic (11) (SCG)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F21 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Italy F21 Futures?