ATP Italy F21 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Italy F21 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F21 Futures Event Details:

2007-07-02Clay
OutdoorBologna, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F21 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCristian Villagran (5) (ARG)Enrico Burzi (8) (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFCristian Villagran (5) (ARG)Predrag Rusevski (1) (MKD)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFEnrico Burzi (8) (ITA)Leonardo Azzaro (3) (ITA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
QFPredrag Rusevski (1) (MKD)Walter Trusendi (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFCristian Villagran (5) (ARG)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (4) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFLeonardo Azzaro (3) (ITA)Yann Marti (Q) (SUI)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFEnrico Burzi (8) (ITA)Antonio Veic (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Predrag Rusevski (1) (MKD)Luka Belic (Q) (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Walter Trusendi (ITA)Riccardo Marcon (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (4) (ITA)Ismar Gorcic (Q) (BIH)6-1 1-6 7-6(9) [H2H]
R16Cristian Villagran (5) (ARG)Marco Viola (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yann Marti (Q) (SUI)Marco Pedrini (6) (ITA)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Azzaro (3) (ITA)Davide Scala (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Enrico Burzi (8) (ITA)Maxime Authom (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Antonio Veic (CRO)Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Predrag Rusevski (1) (MKD)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Luka Belic (Q) (CRO)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (Q) (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Walter Trusendi (ITA)Andrea Fava (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Marcon (Q) (ITA)Dusan Karol (7) (CZE)7-6(6) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (4) (ITA)Andrea Falgheri (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ismar Gorcic (Q) (BIH)Andre Stabile (LL) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marco Viola (Q) (ITA)Luca Vanni (SE) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cristian Villagran (5) (ARG)Matteo Volante (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marco Pedrini (6) (ITA)Photos Kallias (SE) (CYP)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Yann Marti (Q) (SUI)Nicola Ghedin (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Davide Scala (WC) (ITA)Luca Bianchini (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Azzaro (3) (ITA)Yannick Mertens (BEL)7-6(8) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Enrico Burzi (8) (ITA)Stefano Valenti (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maxime Authom (BEL)Xavier Audouy (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Antonio Veic (CRO)Andrea Roscioli (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)Kamil Capkovic (2) (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIsmar Gorcic (4) (BIH)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Salvatore Carbone (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
6-3 6-2
SFIsmar Gorcic (4) (BIH)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Maxime Authom (BEL)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
6-2 6-4
SFSalvatore Carbone (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Luca Bianchini (ITA)
Enrico Burzi (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFMaxime Authom (BEL)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Leonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
WO
QFIsmar Gorcic (4) (BIH)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Francesco Bortolotti (ITA)
Emiliano Garcia-Blanksman (ARG)
6-2 6-4
QFSalvatore Carbone (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Alessandro Palli (ITA)
Davide Scala (ITA)
6-3 6-1
QFLuca Bianchini (ITA)
Enrico Burzi (ITA)
Dusan Karol (2) (CZE)
Filip Zeman (CZE)
3-6 6-4 6-3
R16Leonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
Bye
R16Maxime Authom (BEL)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)
6-3 6-7(6) 6-3
R16Ismar Gorcic (4) (BIH)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Paolo Chinellato (ITA)
Enrico Romagnoli (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Francesco Bortolotti (ITA)
Emiliano Garcia-Blanksman (ARG)
Luca Ottavi (ITA)
Luca Rovetta (ITA)
WO
R16Alessandro Palli (ITA)
Davide Scala (ITA)
Riccardo Bonzi (ITA)
Lorenzo Cremonini (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Salvatore Carbone (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Xavier Audouy (3) (FRA)
Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
WO
R16Luca Bianchini (ITA)
Enrico Burzi (ITA)
Claudio Rizzo (ITA)
Stefano Valenti (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Dusan Karol (2) (CZE)
Filip Zeman (CZE)
Filippo Bettini (ITA)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yann Marti (SUI)Miha Mlakar (SLO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Luka Belic (2) (CRO)Alessandro Palli (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (3) (CHI)Erik Crepaldi (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ismar Gorcic (4) (BIH)Andrea Alviano (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Fava (5) (ITA)Andre Stabile (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Roscioli (ITA)Luca Rovetta (6) (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marco Viola (7) (ITA)Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Riccardo Marcon (ITA)Lorenzo Cremonini (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yann Marti (SUI)Manuel Jorquera (1WC) (ITA)6-1 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Miha Mlakar (SLO)Andrea Serra (10) (ITA)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luka Belic (2) (CRO)Luca Pompeo (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Palli (WC) (ITA)Filip Zeman (11) (CZE)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (3) (CHI)Luca Ottavi (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Erik Crepaldi (WC) (ITA)Claudio Rizzo (12) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ismar Gorcic (4) (BIH)Matt Reid (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Alviano (ITA)Andrea Aloisi (9) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Fava (5) (ITA)Vittorio Rubino (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andre Stabile (BRA)Nodar Itonishvili (13) (GEO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luca Rovetta (6) (ITA)Yannick Fattebert (SUI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Roscioli (ITA)Marco Simoni (16) (ITA)5-7 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marco Viola (7) (ITA)Filippo Bettini (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)Laurent Bondaz (14) (ITA)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Marcon (ITA)Serguei Tarasevitch (8) (BLR)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Cremonini (ITA)Matteo Marfia (15) (ITA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Jorquera (1WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Yann Marti (SUI)Vittorio Poli (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Miha Mlakar (SLO)Alessandro Torrisi (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Serra (10) (ITA)Bye
Q3Luka Belic (2) (CRO)Bye
Q3Luca Pompeo (ITA)Francesco Bortolotti (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Palli (WC) (ITA)Antonio Comporto (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Filip Zeman (11) (CZE)Bye
Q3Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (3) (CHI)Bye
Q3Luca Ottavi (ITA)Carlos Alberto Romiti (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Erik Crepaldi (WC) (ITA)Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Claudio Rizzo (12) (ITA)Bye
Q3Ismar Gorcic (4) (BIH)Bye
Q3Matt Reid (AUS)Luca Pavanelli (WC) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Alviano (ITA)Paolo Naldi (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Aloisi (9) (ITA)Bye
Q3Andrea Fava (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Vittorio Rubino (ITA)Matteo Baldi (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andre Stabile (BRA)Mario Saric (CRO)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nodar Itonishvili (13) (GEO)Bye
Q3Luca Rovetta (6) (ITA)Bye
Q3Yannick Fattebert (SUI)Paolo Beninca (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Roscioli (ITA)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marco Simoni (16) (ITA)Bye
Q3Marco Viola (7) (ITA)Bye
Q3Filippo Bettini (ITA)Rodrigo Traldi (BRA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)James Lemke (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Bondaz (14) (ITA)Bye
Q3Serguei Tarasevitch (8) (BLR)Bye
Q3Riccardo Marcon (ITA)Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Cremonini (ITA)Salvatore Carbone (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Matteo Marfia (15) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F21 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Italy F21 Futures?