ATP Italy F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Italy F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F1 Futures Event Details:

2015-02-16Hard
IndoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLaurynas Grigelis (7) (LAT)Quentin Halys (FRA)6-7(7) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFLaurynas Grigelis (7) (LAT)Niels Lootsma (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFQuentin Halys (FRA)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (2) (BLR)6-3 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
QFNiels Lootsma (NLD)Lorenzo Sonego (WC) (ITA)2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFLaurynas Grigelis (7) (LAT)Gregoire Barrere (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFQuentin Halys (FRA)Edoardo Eremin (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFDzmitry Zhyrmont (2) (BLR)Adrian Sikora (6) (SVK)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Niels Lootsma (NLD)Viktor Galovic (ITA)6-7(5) 7-6(9) 6-4[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Sonego (WC) (ITA)Andrea Basso (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Gregoire Barrere (FRA)Marek Michalicka (3) (CZE)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R16Laurynas Grigelis (7) (LAT)Gianluca Mager (ITA)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Edoardo Eremin (WC) (ITA)Matteo Trevisan (8) (ITA)7-6(6) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Quentin Halys (FRA)Henri Laaksonen (4) (SUI)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Adrian Sikora (6) (SVK)Matthieu Roy (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Dzmitry Zhyrmont (2) (BLR)Filip Veger (CRO)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Viktor Galovic (ITA)Roberto Marcora (1) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Niels Lootsma (NLD)James Marsalek ()6-7(4) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Sonego (WC) (ITA)Filippo Schena (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Basso (ITA)Sam Barry (5) (IRL)2-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Marek Michalicka (3) (CZE)Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)6-4 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Gregoire Barrere (FRA)Philip Bester (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Gianluca Mager (ITA)Luca Pancaldi (ITA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Laurynas Grigelis (7) (LAT)Stefano Napolitano (ITA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Matteo Trevisan (8) (ITA)Yanais Laurent (FRA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Edoardo Eremin (WC) (ITA)Robin Kern (GER)6-2 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Quentin Halys (FRA)Walter Trusendi (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Henri Laaksonen (4) (SUI)Florian Fallert (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Adrian Sikora (6) (SVK)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Matthieu Roy (FRA)Ugo Nastasi (LUX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Filip Veger (CRO)Adelchi Virgili (ITA)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Dzmitry Zhyrmont (2) (BLR)Riccardo Stiglich (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFrancesco Borgo (2) (ITA)
Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Sander Arends (4) (NLD)
Niels Lootsma (NLD)
6-2 3-6 [10-7]
SFSander Arends (4) (NLD)
Niels Lootsma (NLD)
Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)
Matteo Trevisan (ITA)
6-3 6-4
SFFrancesco Borgo (2) (ITA)
Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Luca Pancaldi (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
3-6 6-1 10-8
QFLorenzo Frigerio (ITA)
Matteo Trevisan (ITA)
Andrea Basso (ITA)
Gianluca Mager (ITA)
6-4 7-6(2)
QFSander Arends (4) (NLD)
Niels Lootsma (NLD)
Filippo Schena (ITA)
Jonata Vitari (ITA)
6-3 6-1
QFLuca Pancaldi (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Gabor Borsos (HUN)
Levente Godry (HUN)
6-4 6-2
QFFrancesco Borgo (2) (ITA)
Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Gregoire Barrere (FRA)
Quentin Halys (FRA)
4-6 6-4 11-9
R16Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)
Matteo Trevisan (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (1) (ITA)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
6-4 4-6 10-4
R16Andrea Basso (ITA)
Gianluca Mager (ITA)
Jhonson Garcia (DOM)
Riccardo Stiglich (ITA)
2-6 7-5 10-7
R16Sander Arends (4) (NLD)
Niels Lootsma (NLD)
Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
Adelchi Virgili (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Filippo Schena (ITA)
Jonata Vitari (ITA)
Davide Pozzoni (WC) (ITA)
Fausto Scolari (ITA)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Gabor Borsos (HUN)
Levente Godry (HUN)
Manuel Mazzella (ITA)
Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)
7-6(2) 2-6 10-5
R16Luca Pancaldi (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
David O'hare (3) (IRL)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
6-3 7-5
R16Gregoire Barrere (FRA)
Quentin Halys (FRA)
Philip Bester (CAN)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
5-7 6-3 10-8
R16Francesco Borgo (2) (ITA)
Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Sam Barry (IRL)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
6-0 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Matteo Trevisan (1) (ITA)Gabor Borsos (14) (HUN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Gianluca Di Nicola (WC) (ITA)Dominik Suc (2) (CZE)4-6 6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q1Yanais Laurent (FRA)Pascal Meis (16) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Niels Lootsma (4) (NLD)Joe Salisbury (10) (GBR)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1James Marsalek (5) ()Marvin Netuschil (9) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Luca Pancaldi (6) (ITA)Teri Groll (15) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ugo Nastasi (7) (LUX)Tobias Simon (12) (GER)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Matthieu Roy (13) (FRA)Davide Melchiorre (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matteo Trevisan (1) (ITA)Jens Hauser (SUI)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gabor Borsos (14) (HUN)Leonardo Dell'ospedale (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dominik Suc (2) (CZE)Michele Della Cagnoletta (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gianluca Di Nicola (WC) (ITA)Davide Della Tommasina (11) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yanais Laurent (FRA)Pirmin Haenle (3) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pascal Meis (16) (GER)Francesco Borgo (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Niels Lootsma (4) (NLD)Cristian Carli (ITA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Joe Salisbury (10) (GBR)Manuel Mazzella (ITA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2James Marsalek (5) ()Denis Kapric (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marvin Netuschil (9) (GER)Levente Godry (HUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luca Pancaldi (6) (ITA)Sander Arends (NLD)7-6(3) 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Teri Groll (15) (FRA)Nicolo Turchetti (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ugo Nastasi (7) (LUX)Giorgio De Rossi (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tobias Simon (12) (GER)Luca Tomasetto (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Davide Melchiorre (ITA)Matteo Marfia (8) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matthieu Roy (13) (FRA)Gabriele Moghini (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]