ATP Italy F19 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Italy F19 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F19 Futures Event Details:

2014-06-16Clay
OutdoorSiena, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F19 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPedro Cachin (2) (ARG)Gleb Sakharov (4) (FRA)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
SFGleb Sakharov (4) (FRA)Claudio Fortuna (1) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFPedro Cachin (2) (ARG)Matteo Trevisan (3) (ITA)3-6 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFClaudio Fortuna (1) (ITA)Francesco Picco (8) (ITA)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFGleb Sakharov (4) (FRA)Pietro Rondoni (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFMatteo Trevisan (3) (ITA)Luca Pancaldi (Q) (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFPedro Cachin (2) (ARG)Giulio Torroni (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Claudio Fortuna (1) (ITA)Giacomo Oradini (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Francesco Picco (8) (ITA)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gleb Sakharov (4) (FRA)Omar Giacalone (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pietro Rondoni (WC) (ITA)Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)7-6(4) 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Luca Pancaldi (Q) (ITA)Pablo Galdon (7) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matteo Trevisan (3) (ITA)Alessandro Petrone (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Giulio Torroni (ITA)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (6) (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Pedro Cachin (2) (ARG)Daniel Uhlig (GER)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Claudio Fortuna (1) (ITA)Francesco Vilardo (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Giacomo Oradini (ITA)Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)Gian Marco Moroni (WC) (ITA)1-6 7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Francesco Picco (8) (ITA)Andrea Basso (Q) (ITA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gleb Sakharov (4) (FRA)Daniele Capecchi (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Omar Giacalone (ITA)Filippo Borella (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pietro Rondoni (WC) (ITA)Jacopo Stefanini (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)Alessandro Bega (5) (ITA)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Pablo Galdon (7) (ARG)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Luca Pancaldi (Q) (ITA)Fabio Mercuri (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Petrone (ITA)Pietro Cortecci (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matteo Trevisan (3) (ITA)Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra Da Silva (6) (BRA)Alexandre Massa (LL) (FRA)6-0 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Giulio Torroni (ITA)Gianluca Di Nicola (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Daniel Uhlig (GER)Davide Pontoglio (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pedro Cachin (2) (ARG)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPedro Cachin (4) (ARG)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Alexandre Massa (FRA)
Gleb Sakharov (FRA)
6-3 7-6(4)
SFAlexandre Massa (FRA)
Gleb Sakharov (FRA)
Antonio Campo (1) (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
7-6(6) 7-6(3)
SFPedro Cachin (4) (ARG)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Claudio Fortuna (2) (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
6-1 6-3
QFAntonio Campo (1) (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-2 6-1
QFAlexandre Massa (FRA)
Gleb Sakharov (FRA)
Filippo Leonardi (3) (ITA)
Giulio Torroni (ITA)
6-4 6-1
QFPedro Cachin (4) (ARG)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Daniele Capecchi (ITA)
Giacomo Oradini (ITA)
6-4 6-1
QFClaudio Fortuna (2) (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Adelchi Virgili (ITA)
Augusto Virgili (ITA)
1-6 6-2 [10-3]
R16Antonio Campo (1) (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
Bye
R16Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Pietro Cortecci (WC) (ITA)
Andrea Taliani (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Filippo Leonardi (3) (ITA)
Giulio Torroni (ITA)
Bye
R16Alexandre Massa (FRA)
Gleb Sakharov (FRA)
Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Alessandro Petrone (ITA)
6-2 6-0
R16Daniele Capecchi (ITA)
Giacomo Oradini (ITA)
Facundo Alvo (ARG)
Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Pedro Cachin (4) (ARG)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Bye
R16Adelchi Virgili (ITA)
Augusto Virgili (ITA)
Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)
Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Claudio Fortuna (2) (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrea Basso (1WC) (ITA)Facundo Alvo (10) (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jacopo Stefanini (13) (ITA)Adelchi Virgili (2WC) (ITA)6-3 7-6(10) [H2H]
Q1Daniele Capecchi (3) (ITA)Alexandre Massa (9) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Filippo Borella (11) (ITA)Federico Maccari (4) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Luca Pancaldi (5) (ITA)Augusto Virgili (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Davide Pontoglio (6) (ITA)Alberto Bagarello (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Francesco Vilardo (14) (ITA)Filippo Giorgetti (7) (ITA)6-3 2-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Fabio Mercuri (WC) (ITA)Filippo Ghidetti (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Basso (1WC) (ITA)Andrea Taliani (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Facundo Alvo (10) (ARG)Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adelchi Virgili (2WC) (ITA)Jorge Gonzalez Soler (ESP)6-0 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jacopo Stefanini (13) (ITA)Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniele Capecchi (3) (ITA)Alessandro Ceppellini (WC) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Massa (9) (FRA)Marco Gjomarkaj (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Federico Maccari (4) (ITA)Alessio Verducci (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Filippo Borella (11) (ITA)Giovanni Grieco (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luca Pancaldi (5) (ITA)Michele Longo (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Augusto Virgili (ITA)Francesco Moncagatto (12) (ITA)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Davide Pontoglio (6) (ITA)Andrea Camurri (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Bagarello (ITA)Antonio Zucca (15) (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Filippo Giorgetti (7) (ITA)Mattia Mannocci (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Vilardo (14) (ITA)Lorenzo Demuro (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Fabio Mercuri (WC) (ITA)Jacob Kahoun (8) (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Filippo Ghidetti (ITA)Francesco Bessire (16) (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F19 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Italy F19 Futures?