ATP Italy F19 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Italy F19 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F19 Futures Event Details:

2013-07-29Clay
OutdoorLa Spezia, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F19 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlessandro Giannessi (1WC) (ITA)Daniele Giorgini (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFAlessandro Giannessi (1WC) (ITA)Walter Trusendi (5) (ITA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
SFDaniele Giorgini (ITA)Alberto Brizzi (2) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlessandro Giannessi (1WC) (ITA)Matteo Trevisan (8) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFWalter Trusendi (5) (ITA)Stefano Travaglia (3) (ITA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
QFDaniele Giorgini (ITA)Gianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlberto Brizzi (2) (ITA)Roberto Marcora (6) (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Giannessi (1WC) (ITA)Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Matteo Trevisan (8) (ITA)Federico Maccari (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Stefano Travaglia (3) (ITA)Daniele Capecchi (WC) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Walter Trusendi (5) (ITA)Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniele Giorgini (ITA)Alessandro Bega (7) (ITA)6-7(1) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)Salvatore Caruso (4) (ITA)6-4 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Roberto Marcora (6) (ITA)Gianluca Di Nicola (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alberto Brizzi (2) (ITA)Jacopo Stefanini (WC) (ITA)0-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (1WC) (ITA)Andrea Basso (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)Giulio Torroni (ITA)0-6 6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Federico Maccari (Q) (ITA)Matteo Fago (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matteo Trevisan (8) (ITA)Omar Giacalone (ITA)2-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Stefano Travaglia (3) (ITA)Hugo Dellien (BOL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Daniele Capecchi (WC) (ITA)Giovanni Rizzuti (Q) (ITA)3-6 7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)Luca Vanni (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Walter Trusendi (5) (ITA)Giacomo Oradini (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (7) (ITA)Ryan Agar (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniele Giorgini (ITA)Pietro Licciardi (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Salvatore Caruso (4) (ITA)Franck Pepe (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roberto Marcora (6) (ITA)Daniele Chiurulli (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gianluca Di Nicola (Q) (ITA)Davide Bramanti (Q) (ITA)3-6 7-6(6) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Jacopo Stefanini (WC) (ITA)Thomas Le Boulch (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alberto Brizzi (2) (ITA)Marco Speronello (Q) (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniele Giorgini (2) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Alessandro Bega (4) (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
7-5 6-2
SFAlessandro Bega (4) (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
6-1 7-6(1)
SFDaniele Giorgini (2) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFJordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Thomas Le Boulch (FRA)
Alexandre Massa (FRA)
6-1 6-1
QFAlessandro Bega (4) (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
Leonardo Baldi (ITA)
Tommaso Lago (ITA)
6-3 6-3
QFPietro Rondoni (ITA)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
Ryan Agar (3) (AUS)
Sebastian Bader (AUT)
6-4 7-6(6)
QFDaniele Giorgini (2) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Daniele Chiurulli (ITA)
Matteo Fago (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Manuel Barros (ARG)
Hugo Dellien (BOL)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Thomas Le Boulch (FRA)
Alexandre Massa (FRA)
Daniele Capecchi (ITA)
Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)
6-4 2-6 [10-6]
R16Alessandro Bega (4) (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
Federico Maccari (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Leonardo Baldi (ITA)
Tommaso Lago (ITA)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
Giulio Torroni (ITA)
6-4 6-7(3) [11-9]
R16Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)
Giacomo Oradini (ITA)
6-2 3-6 [10-6]
R16Ryan Agar (3) (AUS)
Sebastian Bader (AUT)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
7-6(5) 4-6 [10-3]
R16Daniele Chiurulli (ITA)
Matteo Fago (ITA)
Antonio Campo (ITA)
Andrea Ceccarello (ITA)
WO
R16Daniele Giorgini (2) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pietro Licciardi (1) (ITA)Gino Asara (ITA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Marco Speronello (2) (ITA)Manuel Barros (9) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Le Boulch (3) (FRA)Francesco Mendo (14) (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)Fabio Mercuri (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Daniele Chiurulli (5) (ITA)Andrea Ceccarello (ITA)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Gianluca Di Nicola (6WC) (ITA)Tommaso Lago (16) (ITA)6-4 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Davide Bramanti (WC) (ITA)Antonio Massara (7) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Federico Maccari (ITA)Antonio Campo (8WC) (ITA)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Pietro Licciardi (1) (ITA)Tommaso Metti (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gino Asara (ITA)Davide Galoppini (13) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marco Speronello (2) (ITA)Andrea Vavassori (ITA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Barros (9) (ARG)Michele Longo (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Le Boulch (3) (FRA)Ivo Spathari (ALB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Mendo (14) (ITA)Federico Teodori (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)Alexandre Massa (4) (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Fabio Mercuri (ITA)Erik Elliott (15) (USA)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Daniele Chiurulli (5) (ITA)Lorenzo Apostolico (ITA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Andrea Ceccarello (ITA)Francesco Moncagatto (10) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gianluca Di Nicola (6WC) (ITA)Christian Perinti (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tommaso Lago (16) (ITA)Jesse Ross (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Massara (7) (ITA)Morgan Bourbon (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Davide Bramanti (WC) (ITA)Leonardo Baldi (12) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Campo (8WC) (ITA)Claudio Scatizzi (ITA)4-6 7-6(2) 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Federico Maccari (ITA)Kevin Albonetti (11) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F19 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Italy F19 Futures?