ATP Italy F18 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Italy F18 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F18 Futures Event Details:

2018-07-09Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F18 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJelle Sels (NLD)Zhizhen Zhang (2) (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFZhizhen Zhang (2) (CHN)Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFJelle Sels (NLD)Sebastian Fanselow (4) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFSebastian Fanselow (4) (GER)Matias Zukas (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFJelle Sels (NLD)Maxime Chazal (FRA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFGenaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)Davide Galoppini (ITA)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
QFZhizhen Zhang (2) (CHN)Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Matias Zukas (ARG)Bruno Sant'anna (5) (BRA)6-1 6-7(7) 7-5[H2H]
R16Maxime Chazal (FRA)Peter Torebko (6) (GER)5-7 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)Matteo Martineau (q) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Zhizhen Zhang (2) (CHN)Wilson Leite (q) (BRA)4-6 7-6(9) 6-4[H2H]
R16Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)Samuel Bensoussan (3) (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Davide Galoppini (ITA)Francesco Forti (q) (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Jelle Sels (NLD)Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (SE) (FRA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Sebastian Fanselow (4) (GER)Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (SE) (FRA)Lucas Gomez (q) (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Maxime Chazal (FRA)Simone Roncalli (q) (ITA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Matias Zukas (ARG)Bastian Malla (q) (CHL)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Wilson Leite (q) (BRA)Luis Patino (q) (MEX)5-7 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Bruno Sant'anna (5) (BRA)Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Francesco Forti (q) (ITA)Adelchi Virgili (8WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (6) (GER)Pascal Meis (GER)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Jelle Sels (NLD)Ivan Gakhov (1) (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)Andrea Guerrieri (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastian Fanselow (4) (GER)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Samuel Bensoussan (3) (FRA)Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)6-7(5) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Davide Galoppini (ITA)Omar Giacalone (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Zhizhen Zhang (2) (CHN)Rafael Matos (BRA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Matteo Martineau (q) (FRA)Mirko Cutuli (LL) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)Giulio Zeppieri (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)Michel Vernier (q) (CHL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGenaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
6-4 3-6 12-10
SFGenaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
Ugo Blanchet (FRA)
Matteo Martineau (FRA)
6-4 6-4
SFIvan Gakhov (RUS)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Francesco Forti (ITA)
Mattia Frinzi (ITA)
6-1 6-4
QFFrancesco Forti (ITA)
Mattia Frinzi (ITA)
Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
6-7(5) 6-4 10-3
QFGenaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
Simone Roncalli (ITA)
Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFIvan Gakhov (RUS)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Davide Galoppini (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFUgo Blanchet (FRA)
Matteo Martineau (FRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Eduardo Russi Assumpcao (BRA)
6-3 6-7(6) 13-11
R16Rafael Matos (BRA)
Eduardo Russi Assumpcao (BRA)
Alessandro Dragoni (ITA)
Federico Ottolini (ITA)
6-3 1-1 ret.
R16Ugo Blanchet (FRA)
Matteo Martineau (FRA)
Lucas Gomez (MEX)
Luis Patino (MEX)
6-3 6-4
R16Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
Wilson Leite (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
6-1 7-6(8)
R16Simone Roncalli (ITA)
Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)
Milan Radojkovic (_SR)
Peter Torebko (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Francesco Forti (ITA)
Mattia Frinzi (ITA)
Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
6-2 3-6 10-4
R16Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Bastian Malla (CHL)
Michel Vernier (CHL)
7-5 6-1
R16Davide Galoppini (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Vladimir Filip (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
6-2 6-2
R16Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)
Maxime Chazal (FRA)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Wilson Leite (q) (BRA)luca Prevosto (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lucas Gomez (q) (MEX)Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bastian Malla (q) (CHL)Manfred Fellin (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Luis Patino (q) (MEX)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Francesco Forti (q) (ITA)Ugo Blanchet (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Simone Roncalli (q) (ITA)Federico Arnaboldi (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Michel Vernier (q) (CHL)Alberto Cammarata (ITA)6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q1Matteo Martineau (q) (FRA)Mirko Cutuli (LL) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Simone Roncalli (q) (ITA)Matteo Curci (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)Federico Ottolini (ITA)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luis Patino (q) (MEX)Federico Marchetti (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Manfred Fellin (ITA)Leonardo Taddia ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Bastian Malla (q) (CHL)Andrea Borroni (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA)Davide Albertoni (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Federico Arnaboldi (ITA)Giorgio Ricca (ITA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Francesco Forti (q) (ITA)Alessandro Dragoni (ITA)6-7(5) 7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matteo Martineau (q) (FRA)Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mirko Cutuli (LL) (ITA)Giuseppe La Vela ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alberto Cammarata (ITA)Vladimir Filip (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Wilson Leite (q) (BRA)Mattia Frinzi (ITA)6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3luca Prevosto (ITA)Giuseppe Tresca (1998) ()6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Ugo Blanchet (FRA)Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)4-6 6-3 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Michel Vernier (q) (CHL)Riccardo Roberto (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lucas Gomez (q) (MEX)Alessandro Coppini (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]