ATP Italy F18 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Italy F18 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F18 Futures Event Details:

2011-07-11Clay
OutdoorModena, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F18 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThomas Fabbiano (5) (ITA)Laurent Rochette (3) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFThomas Fabbiano (5) (ITA)Marco Crugnola (1WC) (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFLaurent Rochette (3) (FRA)Nikolaus Moser (8) (AUT)7-6(1) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarco Crugnola (1WC) (ITA)Francesco Borgo (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFThomas Fabbiano (5) (ITA)Stefano Travaglia (4) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFLaurent Rochette (3) (FRA)Daniele Giorgini (7) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFNikolaus Moser (8) (AUT)Alberto Brizzi (2) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marco Crugnola (1WC) (ITA)Anas Fattar (MAR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Francesco Borgo (Q) (ITA)Claudio Grassi (6) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Stefano Travaglia (4) (ITA)Eros Siringo (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Thomas Fabbiano (5) (ITA)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Daniele Giorgini (7) (ITA)Mauro Bosio (Q) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Laurent Rochette (3) (FRA)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nikolaus Moser (8) (AUT)Marco Bortolotti (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alberto Brizzi (2) (ITA)Marco Speronello (Q) (ITA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Marco Crugnola (1WC) (ITA)Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anas Fattar (MAR)Enrico Fioravante (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francesco Borgo (Q) (ITA)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Claudio Grassi (6) (ITA)Federico Margini (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stefano Travaglia (4) (ITA)Edoardo Eremin (WC) (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eros Siringo (Q) (ITA)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)Xander Spong (NED)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (5) (ITA)Matteo Civarolo (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daniele Giorgini (7) (ITA)Federico Raffaelli (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mauro Bosio (Q) (ITA)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (PR) (ESP)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)Giacomo Oradini (Q) (ITA)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Laurent Rochette (3) (FRA)Claudio Scatizzi (LL) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nikolaus Moser (8) (AUT)Jacopo Marchegiani (WC) (ITA)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Marco Bortolotti (Q) (ITA)Francesco Picco (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marco Speronello (Q) (ITA)Marco Cecchinato (ITA)3-6 6-3 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Alberto Brizzi (2) (ITA)Federico Torresi (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNikolaus Moser (2) (AUT)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
Federico Torresi (4) (ITA)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
6-3 6-4
SFFederico Torresi (4) (ITA)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
Thomas Fabbiano (1) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
7-6(6) 6-3
SFNikolaus Moser (2) (AUT)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
Alberto Brizzi (3) (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
1-6 7-6(9) [12-10]
QFThomas Fabbiano (1) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFFederico Torresi (4) (ITA)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
Marco Benassi (WC) (ITA)
Federico Margini (ITA)
6-4 6-0
QFAlberto Brizzi (3) (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Laurent Rochette (FRA)
6-4 6-1
QFNikolaus Moser (2) (AUT)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
Enrico Fioravante (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
5-7 6-4 [15-13]
R16Thomas Fabbiano (1) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Bye
R16Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)
Gaston Maffei (ARG)
Ethan Tulliani (AUS)
6-2 6-0
R16Federico Torresi (4) (ITA)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
Matteo Civarolo (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
6-2 6-7(3) [11-9]
R16Marco Benassi (WC) (ITA)
Federico Margini (ITA)
Francesco Borgo (ITA)
Matthias Wolf (ITA)
WO
R16Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Laurent Rochette (FRA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Federico Ottolini (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Alberto Brizzi (3) (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
6-2 7-5
R16Enrico Fioravante (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
Viktor Galovic (ITA)
3-6 6-1 [10-8]
R16Nikolaus Moser (2) (AUT)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Giacomo Oradini (1) (ITA)Claudio Scatizzi (11) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marco Bortolotti (2) (ITA)Omar Giacalone (14) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Francesco Borgo (3) (ITA)Pavel Krainik (9) (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marco Speronello (ITA)Matthias Wolf (4) (ITA)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Eros Siringo (ITA)Luca Rovetta (5) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Federico Raffaelli (10) (ITA)Lorenzo Papasidero (6) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mauro Bosio (13) (ITA)Viktor Galovic (7) (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Matteo Civarolo (8) (ITA)Miha Mlakar (12) (SLO)3-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Giacomo Oradini (1) (ITA)Gaston Maffei (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Claudio Scatizzi (11) (ITA)Simone Cerfogli (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marco Bortolotti (2) (ITA)Riccardo Stiglich (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Omar Giacalone (14) (ITA)Tommaso Metti (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Borgo (3) (ITA)Federico Ottolini (ITA)6-2 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Krainik (9) (CAN)Tommaso Lago (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matthias Wolf (4) (ITA)Liridon Berjani (AUT)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Marco Speronello (ITA)Paolo Beninca (16) (ITA)6-7(3) 6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Luca Rovetta (5) (ITA)Giulio Mazzoli (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eros Siringo (ITA)Matej Leljak (15) (SLO)6-0 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Papasidero (6) (ITA)Ethan Tulliani (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Federico Raffaelli (10) (ITA)Francesco Mendo (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Viktor Galovic (7) (ITA)Andrea Aloisi (ITA)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mauro Bosio (13) (ITA)Lukas Ollert (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Civarolo (8) (ITA)Lorenzo Apostolico (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Miha Mlakar (12) (SLO)Marco Pinelli (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F18 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Italy F18 Futures?