ATP Italy F18 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Italy F18 Futures Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

Italy F18 Futures Event Details:

2009-07-06Clay
OutdoorCarpi, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F18 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFrancesco Aldi (6) (ITA)Adrian Ungur (3) (ROU)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFFrancesco Aldi (6) (ITA)David Goffin (8) (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFAdrian Ungur (3) (ROU)Alberto Brizzi (2) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFDavid Goffin (8) (BEL)Morgan Phillips ()6-7(2) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFFrancesco Aldi (6) (ITA)Manuel Jorquera (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFAdrian Ungur (3) (ROU)Reda El Amrani (7) (MAR)2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFAlberto Brizzi (2) (ITA)Enrico Burzi (5) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Morgan Phillips ()Matteo Marrai (1) (ITA)6-1 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16David Goffin (8) (BEL)Roberto Marcora (Q) (ITA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Manuel Jorquera (ITA)Marc-Andre Stratling (DEU)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Francesco Aldi (6) (ITA)Alberto Giraudo (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Reda El Amrani (7) (MAR)Dinko Halachev (Q) (BGR)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Adrian Ungur (3) (ROU)Marco Simoni (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Enrico Burzi (5) (ITA)Mattia Livraghi (ITA)7-6(3) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Alberto Brizzi (2) (ITA)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Matteo Marrai (1) (ITA)Patrick Prader (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Morgan Phillips ()Jacopo Marchegiani (Q) (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Roberto Marcora (Q) (ITA)Alessandro Colella (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32David Goffin (8) (BEL)Antonio Comporto (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Manuel Jorquera (ITA)Marc Sieber (4) (DEU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Marc-Andre Stratling (DEU)Andrea Falgheri (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Alberto Giraudo (ITA)Robin Kern (WC) (DEU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Francesco Aldi (6) (ITA)Cristian Rodriguez (Q) (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Reda El Amrani (7) (MAR)Luka Belic (HRV)0-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Dinko Halachev (Q) (BGR)Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)6-2 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Marco Simoni (Q) (ITA)Manuel Rezzaghi (WC) (ITA)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (3) (ROU)Giammarco Micolani (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Enrico Burzi (5) (ITA)Frank Wintermantel (DEU)6-4 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Mattia Livraghi (ITA)Lorenzo Cremonini (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Filippo Leonardi (ITA)Alessandro Accardo (Q) (ITA)4-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Alberto Brizzi (2) (ITA)Marco Bortolotti (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPaolo Beninca (ITA)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
Jacopo Marchegiani (2) (ITA)
Alessandro Sarra (ITA)
6-4 6-4
SFPaolo Beninca (ITA)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
Antonio Comporto (1) (ITA)
Alberto Giraudo (ITA)
6-3 6-2
SFJacopo Marchegiani (2) (ITA)
Alessandro Sarra (ITA)
Andrea Artioli (ITA)
Manuel Rezzaghi (ITA)
6-0 5-7 [10-5]
QFAntonio Comporto (1) (ITA)
Alberto Giraudo (ITA)
Stefano Bettinelli (ITA)
Guido Calciolari (ITA)
6-1 6-2
QFPaolo Beninca (ITA)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
Alessandro Accardo (ITA)
Morgan Phillips ()
WO
QFAndrea Artioli (ITA)
Manuel Rezzaghi (ITA)
Marc Sieber (3) (DEU)
Frank Wintermantel (DEU)
2-6 7-5 [11-9]
QFJacopo Marchegiani (2) (ITA)
Alessandro Sarra (ITA)
Laerte Di Falco (ITA)
Giammarco Micolani (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Antonio Comporto (1) (ITA)
Alberto Giraudo (ITA)
Bye
R16Stefano Bettinelli (ITA)
Guido Calciolari (ITA)
Bye
R16Alessandro Accardo (ITA)
Morgan Phillips ()
Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Paolo Beninca (ITA)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
Bye
R16Andrea Artioli (ITA)
Manuel Rezzaghi (ITA)
Bye
R16Marc Sieber (3) (DEU)
Frank Wintermantel (DEU)
Bye
R16Laerte Di Falco (ITA)
Giammarco Micolani (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Alessandro Colella (ITA)
6-7(5) 6-4 [10-4]
R16Jacopo Marchegiani (2) (ITA)
Alessandro Sarra (ITA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lorenzo Cremonini (ITA)Matthieu Vierin (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Accardo (2) (ITA)Fabrizio Ornago (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marco Simoni (3) (ITA)Matteo Mauri (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Giammarco Micolani (ITA)Lorenzo Giustino (4) (ITA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Cristian Rodriguez (12) (COL)Federico Raffaelli (5) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dinko Halachev (6) (BGR)Luca Rovetta (13) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Roberto Marcora (ITA)Remigio Burzio (7) (ITA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jacopo Marchegiani (8) (ITA)Domen Korelc ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Cremonini (ITA)Christoph Lessiak (9) (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matthieu Vierin (ITA)Alberto Scagnelli (WC) (ITA)6-0 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Accardo (2) (ITA)Andrea Patracchini (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Fabrizio Ornago (WC) (ITA)Marco Benassi (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Marco Simoni (3) (ITA)Massimiliano Costa (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matteo Mauri (ITA)Nicola Ghedin (14) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Giustino (4) (ITA)Niccolo Mugelli (ITA)6-0 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Giammarco Micolani (ITA)Paolo Beninca (11) (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Federico Raffaelli (5) (ITA)Giacomo Grazi (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cristian Rodriguez (12) (COL)Alessandro Sarra (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dinko Halachev (6) (BGR)Federico Margini (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luca Rovetta (13) (ITA)Vinicius Palhavan (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Remigio Burzio (7) (ITA)Tadej Turk ()3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Roberto Marcora (ITA)Vittorio Rubino (10) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jacopo Marchegiani (8) (ITA)Andrea Turco (ITA)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Domen Korelc ()Marco Di Maro (A) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Christoph Lessiak (9) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Cremonini (ITA)Giulio Mazzoli (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matthieu Vierin (ITA)Matthias Wolf (ITA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Alberto Scagnelli (WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Accardo (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Patracchini (WC) (ITA)Andrea Gasperini (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marco Benassi (WC) (ITA)Andrea Camurri (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fabrizio Ornago (WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marco Simoni (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Massimiliano Costa (ITA)Mark Zakovsek ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matteo Mauri (ITA)Andrea Gualdi (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicola Ghedin (14) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Giustino (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Niccolo Mugelli (ITA)Tommaso Checcaglini (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Giammarco Micolani (ITA)Laerte Di Falco (ITA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paolo Beninca (11) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federico Raffaelli (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giacomo Grazi (ITA)Giovanni Galuppo (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Sarra (ITA)Paolo Naldi (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cristian Rodriguez (12) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dinko Halachev (6) (BGR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federico Margini (ITA)Vidhan Vyas (IND)7-6(2) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vinicius Palhavan (BRA)Ethan Tulliani (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luca Rovetta (13) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Remigio Burzio (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tadej Turk ()Stefano Stifani (ITA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Roberto Marcora (ITA)Alessandro Palli (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vittorio Rubino (10) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jacopo Marchegiani (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Turco (ITA)Francesco Mendo (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Domen Korelc ()Federico Ottolini (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marco Di Maro (A) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F18 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Italy F18 Futures?