ATP Italy F17 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Italy F17 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F17 Futures Event Details:

2004-07-19Clay
OutdoorArezzo, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F17 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMaximo Gonzalez (7) (ARG)Stefano Ianni (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFStefano Ianni (ITA)Bastian Knittel (GER)WO[H2H]
SFMaximo Gonzalez (7) (ARG)Adam Chadaj (3) (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFBastian Knittel (GER)Daniel Lustig (CZE)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFStefano Ianni (ITA)Ludwig Pellerin (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFAdam Chadaj (3) (POL)Diego Alvarez (5) (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFMaximo Gonzalez (7) (ARG)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (2) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Lustig (CZE)Andrea Turini (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bastian Knittel (GER)Arkady Bassetti (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Stefano Ianni (ITA)Benjamin Balleret (4) (MON)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ludwig Pellerin (Q) (FRA)Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (6) (ESP)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Diego Alvarez (5) (ITA)Enrico Burzi (Q) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adam Chadaj (3) (POL)Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Maximo Gonzalez (7) (ARG)Matteo Marrai (WC) (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (2) (ITA)Nahuel Fracassi (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Lustig (CZE)Ismar Gorcic (1) (BIH)7-6(5) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrea Turini (WC) (ITA)Walter Trusendi (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arkady Bassetti (ITA)Nils Muschiol (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bastian Knittel (GER)Stefano Mocci (8) (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Balleret (4) (MON)David Brewer (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stefano Ianni (ITA)Adriano Albanesi (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ludwig Pellerin (Q) (FRA)Patrick Sebastiani (Q) (FRA)3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (6) (ESP)Gafur Ishmatov (LL) (UZB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Diego Alvarez (5) (ITA)Federico Polvani (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Enrico Burzi (Q) (ITA)Jakub Hasek (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)Giulio Torroni (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adam Chadaj (3) (POL)Marco Gualdi (Q) (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Maximo Gonzalez (7) (ARG)Vishal Punna (IND)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matteo Marrai (WC) (ITA)Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nahuel Fracassi (WC) (ITA)Michael Staniak (AUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (2) (ITA)Sascha Kloer (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FStefano Mocci (1) (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Adam Chadaj (4) (POL)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
6-1 6-3
SFStefano Mocci (1) (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Ismar Gorcic (3) (BIH)
Stefano Ianni (ITA)
WO
SFAdam Chadaj (4) (POL)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Arkady Bassetti (ITA)
Marco Gualdi (ITA)
6-0 6-0
QFStefano Mocci (1) (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Benjamin Balleret (MON)
Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)
2-3 Retired
QFIsmar Gorcic (3) (BIH)
Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)
Simone Cecchini (ITA)
6-0 6-2
QFAdam Chadaj (4) (POL)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Francesco Caputo (ITA)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
6-1 7-5
QFArkady Bassetti (ITA)
Marco Gualdi (ITA)
Jakub Hasek (2) (CZE)
Daniel Lustig (CZE)
WO
R16Stefano Mocci (1) (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)
6-0 6-3
R16Benjamin Balleret (MON)
Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)
Enrico Burzi (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Ismar Gorcic (3) (BIH)
Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Andrea Serra (ITA)
Michael Staniak (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)
Simone Cecchini (ITA)
Patrice Hopfe (GER)
Sascha Kloer (GER)
6-0 7-6(3)
R16Francesco Caputo (ITA)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
Matteo Marrai (ITA)
Andrea Turini (ITA)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Adam Chadaj (4) (POL)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Arkady Bassetti (ITA)
Marco Gualdi (ITA)
Marc Ijzermann (NED)
Niels Van Hal (NED)
2-6 6-4 6-3
R16Jakub Hasek (2) (CZE)
Daniel Lustig (CZE)
Federico Polvani (ITA)
Rudolf Siwy (CZE)
7-6(2) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David Brewer (1) (GBR)Luis Moreschi (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Enrico Burzi (2) (ITA)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Giulio Torroni (ITA)Laurent Bondaz (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Walter Trusendi (4) (ITA)Matteo Romano (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ludwig Pellerin (5) (FRA)Diego De Vecchis (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Adriano Albanesi (6) (ITA)Miha Mlakar (SLO)6-7(3) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Sebastiani (11) (FRA)Gafur Ishmatov (7) (UZB)6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Marco Gualdi (8) (ITA)Juan-Francisco Spina (9) (ARG)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Brewer (1) (GBR)Andrea Roscioli (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luis Moreschi (ARG)Tomas Zima (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Enrico Burzi (2) (ITA)Rudolf Siwy (CZE)6-3 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Adrian Venturi (15) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Giulio Torroni (ITA)Marc Ijzermann (NED)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Laurent Bondaz (ITA)Francesco Caputo (ITA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Walter Trusendi (4) (ITA)Richard Korneck (AUT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Romano (ITA)Riccardo Rondinelli (13) (ITA)3-6 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ludwig Pellerin (5) (FRA)Andrea Fantechi (WC) (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Diego De Vecchis (ITA)Matteo Fago (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adriano Albanesi (6) (ITA)Davide Bramanti (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Miha Mlakar (SLO)Luca-Achille Rovelli (ITA)6-1 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Gafur Ishmatov (7) (UZB)Antoine Flora (A) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Sebastiani (11) (FRA)Alexander Materassi (WC) (ITA)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Marco Gualdi (8) (ITA)Niels Van Hal (NED)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Francisco Spina (9) (ARG)Filippo Ravagni (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Brewer (1) (GBR)Dane Fernandez (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Roscioli (ITA)Paolo Beninca (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Zima (CZE)Dominik Bierent (AUT)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Luis Moreschi (ARG)Alvise Pasqualetti (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Enrico Burzi (2) (ITA)Marco Viola (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rudolf Siwy (CZE)Nicola Carini (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Andrea Serra (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Venturi (15) (AUS)Jarron Kretschmann (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marc Ijzermann (NED)Michele Scardigno (3) (ITA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Giulio Torroni (ITA)Marek Cermak (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Bondaz (ITA)Alessio Genovese (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francesco Caputo (ITA)Nicolo Marchioretto (10) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Walter Trusendi (4) (ITA)Yari Natali (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Richard Korneck (AUT)Vittorio Martinelli (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Romano (ITA)Elliot Wronski (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Rondinelli (13) (ITA)Suleman Jafarey-Hall (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ludwig Pellerin (5) (FRA)Jiri Krkoska (CZE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Fantechi (WC) (ITA)Gianluigi Angelini (ITA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Diego De Vecchis (ITA)Filippo Bettini (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Fago (WC) (ITA)Enrico Becuzzi (14) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adriano Albanesi (6) (ITA)Simone Cecchini (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Davide Bramanti (ITA)Marco Giuggia (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Miha Mlakar (SLO)Edoardo Ravano (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luca-Achille Rovelli (ITA)Mikhail Vasiliev (12) (RUS)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gafur Ishmatov (7) (UZB)Gianluca Angilella (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Flora (A) (FRA)Federico Raffaelli (ITA)6-4 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Alexander Materassi (WC) (ITA)Riccardo Grassi (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Sebastiani (11) (FRA)Dusko Erakovic (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marco Gualdi (8) (ITA)Matteo Marfia (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Niels Van Hal (NED)David Brady (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Filippo Ravagni (ITA)Luca Vanni (WC) (ITA)7-6(7) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Francisco Spina (9) (ARG)Daniele Giuliani (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F17 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Italy F17 Futures?