ATP Italy F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Italy F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F16 Futures Event Details:

2017-06-05Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrea Collarini (3) (ARG)Orlando Luz (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFOrlando Luz (BRA)Maverick Banes (7) (AUS)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
SFAndrea Collarini (3) (ARG)Michael Linzer (2) (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFMaverick Banes (7) (AUS)Edoardo Eremin (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFOrlando Luz (BRA)Sebastian Fanselow (4) (GER)6-3 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFAndrea Collarini (3) (ARG)Peter Heller (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMichael Linzer (2) (AUT)Matteo Viola (5) (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Edoardo Eremin (ITA)luca Prevosto (ITA)6-7(7) 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Maverick Banes (7) (AUS)Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Sebastian Fanselow (4) (GER)Jason Kubler (AUS)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Orlando Luz (BRA)Andrea Basso (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Peter Heller (GER)Facundo Mena (8) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrea Collarini (3) (ARG)Andrea Vavassori (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Matteo Viola (5) (ITA)Wilson Leite (BRA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Michael Linzer (2) (AUT)Adrian Obert (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32luca Prevosto (ITA)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (1) (ESP)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Edoardo Eremin (ITA)Corrado Summaria (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Maverick Banes (7) (AUS)Marco Bortolotti (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sebastian Fanselow (4) (GER)Tobias Simon (GER)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Jason Kubler (AUS)Marco Miceli (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Basso (ITA)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Orlando Luz (BRA)Maxime Chazal (6) (FRA)7-6(1) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (8) (ARG)Franco Agamenone (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Peter Heller (GER)Patrick Mayer (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Vavassori (ITA)Giacomo Giunta (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Collarini (3) (ARG)Viktor Galovic (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (5) (ITA)Julian Ocleppo (WC) (ITA)6-4 3-1 Default[H2H]
R32Wilson Leite (BRA)Marcelo Zormann (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Adrian Obert (GER)Pascal Meis (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Linzer (2) (AUT)Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJulian Ocleppo (2) (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Franco Agamenone (1) (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
4-6 6-1 [10-8]
SFFranco Agamenone (1) (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)
Marco Miceli (ITA)
6-4 6-3
SFJulian Ocleppo (2) (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Wilson Leite (BRA)
Fernando Yamacita (BRA)
7-6(1) 7-6(8)
QFFranco Agamenone (1) (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Maverick Banes (AUS)
Jason Kubler (AUS)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFAndrea Guerrieri (ITA)
Marco Miceli (ITA)
Juan Martin Jalif (ARG)
Franco Ribero (ARG)
7-6(1) 6-3
QFWilson Leite (BRA)
Fernando Yamacita (BRA)
Orlando Luz (3) (BRA)
Marcelo Zormann (BRA)
4-6 7-5 11-9
QFJulian Ocleppo (2) (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Mats Rosenkranz ()
Tom Schonenberg (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Franco Agamenone (1) (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Marco DE Rosa (WC) (ITA)
Giacomo Giunta (ITA)
6-1 6-0
R16Maverick Banes (AUS)
Jason Kubler (AUS)
Marek Flinner (WC) (_GE)
Alvise Montresor (ITA)
6-0 6-1
R16Juan Martin Jalif (ARG)
Franco Ribero (ARG)
Viktor Galovic (4) (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-4 3-6 10-8
R16Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)
Marco Miceli (ITA)
Patrick Mayer (AUT)
Pascal Meis (GER)
6-4 6-7(5) 18-16
R16Wilson Leite (BRA)
Fernando Yamacita (BRA)
Constant De La Bassetiere (FRA)
Daniel Hobart (AUS)
6-2 7-5
R16Orlando Luz (3) (BRA)
Marcelo Zormann (BRA)
Sebastian Fanselow (GER)
Daniel Nolan (AUS)
6-4 7-5
R16Mats Rosenkranz ()
Tom Schonenberg (GER)
Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA)
Marco Di Maro (ITA)
6-1 6-3
R16Julian Ocleppo (2) (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Andrea Basso (ITA)
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)
6-3 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Edoardo Eremin (1) (ITA)Filippo Leonardi (9) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marco Miceli (ITA)Andrea Guerrieri (11) (ITA)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Wilson Leite (3) (BRA)Mick Veldheer (16) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Peter Heller (GER)Adrian Obert (14) (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Flavio Cipolla (WC) (ITA)Giovanni Fonio (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jason Kubler (6) (AUS)Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Corrado Summaria (7) (ITA)Manfred Fellin (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1luca Prevosto (12) (ITA)Enrico Dalla Valle (8) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Edoardo Eremin (1) (ITA)Matteo Marfia (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Filippo Leonardi (9) (ITA)Tom Schonenberg (GER)6-7(3) 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marco Miceli (ITA)Daniel Nolan (2) (AUS)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrea Guerrieri (11) (ITA)Tommaso Roggero (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Wilson Leite (3) (BRA)Mattias Siimar (EST)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mick Veldheer (16) ()Edoardo Sardella (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Peter Heller (GER)Riccardo Balzerani (4) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Adrian Obert (14) (GER)Michele D'amico (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Giovanni Fonio (ITA)Fernando Yamacita (5) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Flavio Cipolla (WC) (ITA)Davide Della Tommasina (10) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jason Kubler (6) (AUS)Remy Bertola ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)Mats Rosenkranz (13) ()4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Corrado Summaria (7) (ITA)Michele Longo (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Manfred Fellin (ITA)Constant De La Bassetiere (15) (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Enrico Dalla Valle (8) (ITA)Franco Capalbo (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2luca Prevosto (12) (ITA)Marco Di Maro (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Edoardo Eremin (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matteo Marfia (ITA)Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tom Schonenberg (GER)Alessandro Ragazzi (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedFilippo Leonardi (9) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Nolan (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marco Miceli (ITA)Marco DE Rosa (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tommaso Roggero (ITA)Cristiano Russo (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAndrea Guerrieri (11) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Wilson Leite (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mattias Siimar (EST)Paolo Dagnino (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Edoardo Sardella (WC) (ITA)Jordan Betesh (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMick Veldheer (16) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Balzerani (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Peter Heller (GER)Marek Flinner (_GE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michele D'amico (ITA)Horst Rieder (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAdrian Obert (14) (GER)Bye[H2H]
Q3Fernando Yamacita (5) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Fonio (ITA)Sam Edward Longhurst (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Flavio Cipolla (WC) (ITA)Franco Ribero (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDavide Della Tommasina (10) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jason Kubler (6) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Remy Bertola ()Denis Kapric (GER)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)Daniel Hobart (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMats Rosenkranz (13) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Corrado Summaria (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michele Longo (ITA)Stijn Slump (NLD)6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Manfred Fellin (ITA)Alvise Montresor (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedConstant De La Bassetiere (15) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Enrico Dalla Valle (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Franco Capalbo (ARG)Juan Martin Jalif (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marco Di Maro (ITA)Edward Harwood (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Undecidedluca Prevosto (12) (ITA)Bye[H2H]