ATP Italy F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Italy F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F16 Futures Event Details:

2010-07-05Clay
OutdoorDesenzano, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMikhail Vasiliev (5) (RUS)Marco Viola (8) (ITA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFMikhail Vasiliev (5) (RUS)Andrea Stoppini (1) (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFMarco Viola (8) (ITA)Stefano Ianni (2) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFAndrea Stoppini (1) (ITA)Herbert Wiltschnig (7) (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFMikhail Vasiliev (5) (RUS)Giacomo Oradini (Q) (ITA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarco Viola (8) (ITA)Marco Cecchinato (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFStefano Ianni (2) (ITA)Luca Vanni (6) (ITA)7-5 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Andrea Stoppini (1) (ITA)Riccardo Sinicropi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Herbert Wiltschnig (7) (AUT)Paolo Beninca (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Giacomo Oradini (Q) (ITA)Marco Bella (ITA)7-6(7) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Vasiliev (5) (RUS)Niccolo Mugelli (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marco Viola (8) (ITA)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Marco Cecchinato (Q) (ITA)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Luca Vanni (6) (ITA)Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Stefano Ianni (2) (ITA)Alexander Zhurbin (Q) (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andrea Stoppini (1) (ITA)Nicola Ghedin (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Sinicropi (WC) (ITA)Pietro Fanucci (Q) (ITA)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Paolo Beninca (Q) (ITA)Marco Speronello (WC) (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Herbert Wiltschnig (7) (AUT)Federico Raffaelli (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marco Bella (ITA)Andrea Falgheri (4) (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Giacomo Oradini (Q) (ITA)Jakob Sude (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Niccolo Mugelli (WC) (ITA)Marco Bortolotti (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Vasiliev (5) (RUS)Luca Rovetta (Q) (ITA)7-5 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marco Viola (8) (ITA)Ivan Nedelko (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)Martin Rmus (Q) (SLO)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)Claudio Fortuna (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (Q) (ITA)Antonio Comporto (3) (ITA)0-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Luca Vanni (6) (ITA)Roman Kutac (CZE)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)Marco Sattanino (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Zhurbin (Q) (RUS)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stefano Ianni (2) (ITA)Davide Della Tommasina (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNicola Remedi (2) (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Marco Sattanino (4) (ITA)
Marco Viola (ITA)
5-7 7-6(6) [10-8]
SFMarco Sattanino (4) (ITA)
Marco Viola (ITA)
Luca Vanni (1) (ITA)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
6-4 6-1
SFNicola Remedi (2) (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
Patrick Davidson (USA)
6-2 7-6(4)
QFLuca Vanni (1) (ITA)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
Marco Speronello (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFMarco Sattanino (4) (ITA)
Marco Viola (ITA)
Andrea Falgheri (ITA)
Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
6-4 7-6(6)
QFJaymon Crabb (AUS)
Patrick Davidson (USA)
Antonio Comporto (3) (ITA)
Claudio Fortuna (ITA)
WO
QFNicola Remedi (2) (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Francesco Borgo (ITA)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
7-5 3-6 [12-10]
R16Luca Vanni (1) (ITA)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Bye
R16Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
Marco Speronello (ITA)
Paolo Beninca (ITA)
Matteo Marfia (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Marco Sattanino (4) (ITA)
Marco Viola (ITA)
Bye
R16Andrea Falgheri (ITA)
Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
Patrick Davidson (USA)
Jagos Babovic (SLO)
Saso Bende (SLO)
1-6 7-6(3) [10-5]
R16Antonio Comporto (3) (ITA)
Claudio Fortuna (ITA)
Bye
R16Francesco Borgo (ITA)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
Oskaras Kalinauskas (LTU)
Claudio Signorini (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Nicola Remedi (2) (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martin Rmus (1) (SLO)Lorenzo Di Giovanni (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marco Bortolotti (2) (ITA)Marco Tamiozzo (WC) (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Paolo Beninca (ITA)Tobias Simon (GER)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pietro Fanucci (4) (ITA)Filip Tomanic (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Zhurbin (5) (RUS)Miha Mlakar (11) (SLO)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Luca Rovetta (6) (ITA)Boris Blanc (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marco Cecchinato (A) (ITA)Oskaras Kalinauskas (LTU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Giacomo Oradini (ITA)Matteo Marfia (8) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martin Rmus (1) (SLO)Riccardo Stiglich (WC) (ITA)6-1 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Di Giovanni (ITA)Marco Fogliata (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marco Bortolotti (2) (ITA)Alessandro Petrone (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marco Tamiozzo (WC) (ITA)Joshua Jones (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Simon (GER)Matteo Mauri (3) (ITA)4-6 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Paolo Beninca (ITA)Pietro Campi (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pietro Fanucci (4) (ITA)Saso Bende (SLO)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Filip Tomanic (WC) (SRB)Claudio Signorini (WC) (ITA)4-6 7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Zhurbin (5) (RUS)Jagos Babovic (SLO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Miha Mlakar (11) (SLO)Lorenzo Papasidero (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luca Rovetta (6) (ITA)Luca Bianchini (ITA)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Boris Blanc (FRA)Fede Valsangiacomo (12) (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marco Cecchinato (A) (ITA)Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Oskaras Kalinauskas (LTU)Francesco Borgo (9) (ITA)3-6 7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Marfia (8) (ITA)Lorenzo Cremonini (ITA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Giacomo Oradini (ITA)Giacomo Pirozzi (10) (ITA)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F16 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Italy F16 Futures?