ATP Italy F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Italy F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F16 Futures Event Details:

1999-08-09Clay
OutdoorTrani, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRiccardo Ciruolo (2) (ITA)Rodrigo Monte (6) (BRA)6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
SFRodrigo Monte (6) (BRA)Matteo Colla (1) (ITA)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
SFRiccardo Ciruolo (2) (ITA)Paul-Henri Mathieu (4) (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFMatteo Colla (1) (ITA)Diego Alvarez (ARG)6-7 7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFRodrigo Monte (6) (BRA)Marco Danelli (3) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFPaul-Henri Mathieu (4) (FRA)Daniele Ceraudo (5) (ITA)6-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFRiccardo Ciruolo (2) (ITA)Alessandro Da Col (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Matteo Colla (1) (ITA)Barry Scollo (LL) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Diego Alvarez (ARG)Michele Scardigno (LL) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Marco Danelli (3) (ITA)Vincenzo Carlone (WC) (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Rodrigo Monte (6) (BRA)Raffaello Pozzi (LL) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniele Ceraudo (5) (ITA)Andrea Stoppini (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Paul-Henri Mathieu (4) (FRA)Michael Berrer (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Alessandro Da Col (ITA)Paolo Lorenzi (WC) (ITA)6-2 4-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Riccardo Ciruolo (2) (ITA)Massimo Bianchi (Q) (ITA)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R32Matteo Colla (1) (ITA)Leonardo Micheli (Q) (ITA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Barry Scollo (LL) ()Gaetano-Davide Passaquindici (LL) (ITA)6-1 7-6[H2H]
R32Diego Alvarez (ARG)Gianluigi Angelini (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Michele Scardigno (LL) (ITA)Mark Weaver (LL) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Marco Danelli (3) (ITA)Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Vincenzo Carlone (WC) (ITA)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Raffaello Pozzi (LL) (ITA)Emanuele Cafagna (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Rodrigo Monte (6) (BRA)Matteo Galli (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniele Ceraudo (5) (ITA)Otavio Rovati (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Stoppini (ITA)Andrea Grasselli (ITA)WO[H2H]
R32Michael Berrer (GER)Gerardo Mirad (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Paul-Henri Mathieu (4) (FRA)Alessandro Tombolini (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Alessandro Da Col (ITA)Alessio Varriale (8) (ITA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (WC) (ITA)Andrea Capodimonte (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Massimo Bianchi (Q) (ITA)Alessandro Diaferia (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Riccardo Ciruolo (2) (ITA)Stefan Pircher (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRodrigo Monte (3) (BRA)
Otavio Rovati (BRA)
Diego Alvarez (2) (ARG)
Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)
1-6 7-5 7-5
SFRodrigo Monte (3) (BRA)
Otavio Rovati (BRA)
Matteo Galli (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
3-6 6-2 7-5
SFDiego Alvarez (2) (ARG)
Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)
Massimo Bianchi (ITA)
Riccardo Ciruolo (ITA)
WO
QFMatteo Galli (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Matteo Colla (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
6-4 6-3
QFRodrigo Monte (3) (BRA)
Otavio Rovati (BRA)
Marco Danelli (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFMassimo Bianchi (ITA)
Riccardo Ciruolo (ITA)
Stefan Pircher (4) (ITA)
Alessandro Tombolini (ITA)
7-5 0-6 6-4
QFDiego Alvarez (2) (ARG)
Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)
Michael Berrer (GER)
Gerardo Mirad (ARG)
6-1 6-4
R16Matteo Colla (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Bye
R16Matteo Galli (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Gianluigi Angelini (WC) (ITA)
Michele Scardigno (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Rodrigo Monte (3) (BRA)
Otavio Rovati (BRA)
Bye
R16Marco Danelli (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Barry Scollo ()
Mark Weaver (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Massimo Bianchi (ITA)
Riccardo Ciruolo (ITA)
Vincenzo Carlone (WC) (ITA)
Raffaello Pozzi (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Stefan Pircher (4) (ITA)
Alessandro Tombolini (ITA)
Bye
R16Michael Berrer (GER)
Gerardo Mirad (ARG)
Andrea Capodimonte (ITA)
Daniele Ceraudo (ITA)
WO
R16Diego Alvarez (2) (ARG)
Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Otavio Rovati (1) (BRA)Vicenzo Valente (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Diaferia (ITA)Daniele Sasso (WC) (ITA)7-6 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Matteo Galli (WC) (ITA)Barry Scollo ()6-3 6-7 6-1[H2H]
Q1Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (WC) (ITA)Michele Scardigno (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Emanuele Cafagna (WC) (ITA)Mario Pastore (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Massimo Bianchi (ITA)Gaetano-Davide Passaquindici (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gerardo Mirad (ARG)Savino Lapalombella (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Leonardo Micheli (ITA)Raffaello Pozzi (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Otavio Rovati (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Vicenzo Valente (WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Diaferia (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Daniele Sasso (WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Matteo Galli (WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Barry Scollo ()Leone Nitti (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (WC) (ITA)Alessandro Piccari (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michele Scardigno (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Emanuele Cafagna (WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mario Pastore (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Gaetano-Davide Passaquindici (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Massimo Bianchi (ITA)Simone Teti (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Savino Lapalombella (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Gerardo Mirad (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Micheli (ITA)Mark Weaver (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Raffaello Pozzi (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F16 Futures draw (Men's) 1999?
Who will win Italy F16 Futures?