ATP Italy F15 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Italy F15 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F15 Futures Event Details:

2014-05-19Clay
OutdoorBergamo, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F15 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoberto Marcora (3) (ITA)Claudio Fortuna (5) (ITA)5-7 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
SFRoberto Marcora (3) (ITA)Federico Gaio (6) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFClaudio Fortuna (5) (ITA)Gianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFFederico Gaio (6) (ITA)Gianluca Naso (1) (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFRoberto Marcora (3) (ITA)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFClaudio Fortuna (5) (ITA)Matteo Trevisan (4) (ITA)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFGianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)Pablo Galdon (8) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gianluca Naso (1) (ITA)Marco Bortolotti (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Federico Gaio (6) (ITA)Davide Della Tommasina (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Roberto Marcora (3) (ITA)Omar Giacalone (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)Francesco Picco (ITA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Claudio Fortuna (5) (ITA)Francesco Moncagatto (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Matteo Trevisan (4) (ITA)Marco Crugnola (ITA)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Pablo Galdon (8) (ARG)Moritz Baumann (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)Alberto Brizzi (2) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gianluca Naso (1) (ITA)Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Marco Bortolotti (ITA)Andrea Vavassori (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Davide Della Tommasina (Q) (ITA)Nicolas Kicker (ARG)0-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (6) (ITA)Giacomo Oradini (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roberto Marcora (3) (ITA)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Omar Giacalone (ITA)Lorenzo Carera (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)Gianluca Bergomi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Francesco Picco (ITA)Pedro Sakamoto (7) (BRA)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Claudio Fortuna (5) (ITA)Antonio Terzo (Q) (ITA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Francesco Moncagatto (Q) (ITA)Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)6-7(6) 7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marco Crugnola (ITA)Augusto Virgili (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matteo Trevisan (4) (ITA)Sebastien Boltz (FRA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pablo Galdon (8) (ARG)Dino Marcan (CRO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Moritz Baumann (GER)Adelchi Virgili (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)Riccardo Stiglich (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alberto Brizzi (2) (ITA)Gianluca Beghi (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLorenzo Frigerio (ITA)
Matteo Trevisan (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-4 6-4
SFMarco Crugnola (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (3) (ITA)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-4
SFLorenzo Frigerio (ITA)
Matteo Trevisan (ITA)
Francesco Borgo (2) (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
6-2 6-2
QFMarco Crugnola (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Giacomo Oradini (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-3 6-1
QFOmar Giacalone (3) (ITA)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Emanuele Molina (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFLorenzo Frigerio (ITA)
Matteo Trevisan (ITA)
Claudio Fortuna (ITA)
Davide Melchiorre (ITA)
6-2 7-5
QFFrancesco Borgo (2) (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Francesco Picco (ITA)
4-6 6-2 [10-3]
R16Marco Crugnola (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Filippo Schena (ITA)
Jonata Vitari (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Giacomo Oradini (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Gianluca Bergomi (ITA)
Mattia Scotti (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Omar Giacalone (3) (ITA)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Emanuele Molina (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA)
Marco Di Maro (ITA)
6-4 6-0
R16Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)
Matteo Trevisan (ITA)
Luciano Betella (ARG)
Matias Destefanis (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Claudio Fortuna (ITA)
Davide Melchiorre (ITA)
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (4) (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
6-4 7-5
R16Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Francesco Picco (ITA)
Lorenzo Carera (ITA)
Luca Rovetta (ITA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Francesco Borgo (2) (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Gianluca Beghi (ITA)
Luca Pancaldi (ITA)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Giacomo Oradini (1) (ITA)Alberto Bagarello (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Vavassori (ITA)Pascal Meis (2) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Riccardo Stiglich (ITA)Luca Pancaldi (3) (ITA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Augusto Virgili (ITA)Tommaso Metti (ITA)6-0 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Francesco Moncagatto (12) (ITA)Davide Melchiorre (5) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gianluca Beghi (ITA)Francesco Vilardo (11) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Terzo (7) (ITA)Filippo Giorgetti (9) (ITA)6-1 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Davide Della Tommasina (8WC) (ITA)Andrea Patracchini (10) (ITA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Giacomo Oradini (1) (ITA)Nicola Remedi (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Bagarello (ITA)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pascal Meis (2) (GER)Jonas Ciechi (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Vavassori (ITA)Filippo Schena (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luca Pancaldi (3) (ITA)Tommaso Pietrarelli (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Stiglich (ITA)Davide Albertoni (ITA)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Augusto Virgili (ITA)Francesco Borgo (4WC) (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q2Tommaso Metti (ITA)Manuel Mazzella (13) (ITA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Davide Melchiorre (5) (ITA)Viju George Jr (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Moncagatto (12) (ITA)Andrea Borroni (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gianluca Beghi (ITA)Mick Lescure (6) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Vilardo (11) (ITA)Lorenzo Schmid (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Terzo (7) (ITA)Daniele Piva (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Filippo Giorgetti (9) (ITA)Matias Destefanis (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Davide Della Tommasina (8WC) (ITA)Massimiliano De Pasquale (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Patracchini (10) (ITA)Luciano Betella (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Giacomo Oradini (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Nicola Remedi (ITA)Dennis Cristello (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Bagarello (ITA)Bye
Q3Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)Bye
Q3Pascal Meis (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Jonas Ciechi (ITA)Bye
Q3Filippo Schena (ITA)Patric Prinoth (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Vavassori (ITA)Bye
Q3Luca Pancaldi (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Tommaso Pietrarelli (ITA)Riccardo Castiglioni (ITA)1-6 2-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Davide Albertoni (ITA)Vinicius Palhavan (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Stiglich (ITA)Bye
Q3Francesco Borgo (4WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Augusto Virgili (ITA)David Kostner (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tommaso Metti (ITA)Ludovico Scerrati (ITA)6-4 4-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Manuel Mazzella (13) (ITA)Bye
Q3Davide Melchiorre (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Viju George Jr (USA)Alessandro Pagani (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Borroni (ITA)Pietro Alberti (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francesco Moncagatto (12) (ITA)Bye
Q3Mick Lescure (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Gianluca Beghi (ITA)Marco Rossi (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Schmid (ITA)Leonardo Maffeis (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Francesco Vilardo (11) (ITA)Bye
Q3Antonio Terzo (7) (ITA)Bye
Q3Daniele Piva (ITA)Bye
Q3Matias Destefanis (ARG)Leonardo Bezzi (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Filippo Giorgetti (9) (ITA)Bye
Q3Davide Della Tommasina (8WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Massimiliano De Pasquale (ITA)Bye
Q3Luciano Betella (ARG)Michele Longo (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Patracchini (10) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F15 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Italy F15 Futures?