ATP Italy F15 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Italy F15 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F15 Futures Event Details:

2009-06-15Clay
OutdoorPadova, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F15 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPhilipp Oswald (4) (AUT)Antonio Comporto (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFAntonio Comporto (ITA)Marco Viola (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFPhilipp Oswald (4) (AUT)Dusan Lojda (2) (CZE)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
QFAntonio Comporto (ITA)Milos Raonic (CAN)1-6 7-6(3) 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFMarco Viola (ITA)Filippo Leonardi (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFPhilipp Oswald (4) (AUT)Michal Pazicky (Q) (SVK)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
QFDusan Lojda (2) (CZE)Bertram Steinberger (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Antonio Comporto (ITA)Marc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)0-6 7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Milos Raonic (CAN)Matteo Viola (5) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Marco Viola (ITA)Federico Torresi (3) (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Filippo Leonardi (Q) (ITA)Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Michal Pazicky (Q) (SVK)Guillermo Carry (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Philipp Oswald (4) (AUT)Alessandro Giannessi (LL) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Bertram Steinberger (Q) (AUT)Marco Bella (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dusan Lojda (2) (CZE)Riccardo Marcon (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)Christoph Lessiak (LL) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Antonio Comporto (ITA)Dylan Sessagesimi (Q) (SUI)6-7(2) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Milos Raonic (CAN)Alberto Giraudo (ITA)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (5) (ITA)Alessandro Accardo (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Federico Torresi (3) (ITA)Marco Mirnegg (AUT)2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Marco Viola (ITA)Juho Paukku (Q) (FIN)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Filippo Leonardi (Q) (ITA)Remigio Burzio (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)Mikhail Vasiliev (6) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michal Pazicky (Q) (SVK)Max Raditschnigg (7) (AUT)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Guillermo Carry (WC) (ARG)Patrick Prader (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (LL) (ITA)Herbert Wiltschnig (Q) (AUT)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Philipp Oswald (4) (AUT)Giulio Torroni (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marco Bella (ITA)Gvidas Sabeckis (8) (LTU)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bertram Steinberger (Q) (AUT)Giorgio Portaluri (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Marcon (WC) (ITA)Alexandre Renard (FRA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dusan Lojda (2) (CZE)Andrea Stucchi (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexandre Renard (2) (FRA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
7-6(5) 6-3
SFRichard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Andrea Stucchi (ITA)
WO
SFAlexandre Renard (2) (FRA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Guillermo Carry (4) (ARG)
Andrej Kracman (SLO)
6-3 6-4
QFRichard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Milos Raonic (CAN)
6-4 6-3
QFGiorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Andrea Stucchi (ITA)
Andrea Fava (3) (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
WO
QFGuillermo Carry (4) (ARG)
Andrej Kracman (SLO)
Antonio Comporto (ITA)
Marco Viola (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFAlexandre Renard (2) (FRA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
6-1 4-6 [10-4]
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Milos Raonic (CAN)
Bye
R16Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Bye
R16Andrea Fava (3) (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
Bye
R16Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Andrea Stucchi (ITA)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Michal Pazicky (SVK)
6-3 6-1
R16Antonio Comporto (ITA)
Marco Viola (ITA)
Bye
R16Guillermo Carry (4) (ARG)
Andrej Kracman (SLO)
Bye
R16Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
Paolo Beninca (ITA)
Matteo Marfia (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Alexandre Renard (2) (FRA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dylan Sessagesimi (1) (SUI)Alessandro Giannessi (12) (ITA)3-6 6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Michal Pazicky (2) (SVK)Giammarco Micolani (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Filippo Leonardi (3) (ITA)Daniele Chiurulli (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Juho Paukku (4) (FIN)Marco Speronello (16) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alessandro Accardo (5) (ITA)Christoph Lessiak (13) (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Herbert Wiltschnig (14) (AUT)Federico Raffaelli (6) (ITA)6-2 6-7(8) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Bertram Steinberger (7) (AUT)Alessandro Palli (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Remigio Burzio (9) (ITA)Nicola Remedi (ITA)6-3 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Dylan Sessagesimi (1) (SUI)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Giannessi (12) (ITA)Antonio Campo (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michal Pazicky (2) (SVK)Tommaso Checcaglini (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Giammarco Micolani (ITA)Stefano Rodighiero (10) (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Filippo Leonardi (3) (ITA)Ettore Zito (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniele Chiurulli (ITA)Cristian Rodriguez (11) (COL)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juho Paukku (4) (FIN)Paolo Beninca (ITA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marco Speronello (16) (ITA)Marco Cecchinato (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Accardo (5) (ITA)Tommaso Lago (WC) (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christoph Lessiak (13) (AUT)Robin Kern (WC) (GER)7-6(9) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Federico Raffaelli (6) (ITA)Riccardo Grassi (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Herbert Wiltschnig (14) (AUT)Luca Potti (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bertram Steinberger (7) (AUT)Davide Melchiorre (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Palli (ITA)Francesco Vilardo (15) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicola Remedi (ITA)Davide Della Tommasina (8) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Remigio Burzio (9) (ITA)Matteo Marfia (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F15 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Italy F15 Futures?