ATP Italy F14 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Italy F14 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F14 Futures Event Details:

2015-06-15Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F14 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniele Giorgini (7) (ITA)Viktor Galovic (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFViktor Galovic (ITA)Gianluigi Quinzi (6) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
SFDaniele Giorgini (7) (ITA)Omar Giacalone (4) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFGianluigi Quinzi (6) (ITA)Constant Lestienne (1) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFViktor Galovic (ITA)Christian Trubrig (8) (AUT)2-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFOmar Giacalone (4) (ITA)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (5) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFDaniele Giorgini (7) (ITA)Gavin Van Peperzeel (2) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Constant Lestienne (1) (FRA)Claudio Fortuna (ITA)7-6(4) 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Gianluigi Quinzi (6) (ITA)Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Viktor Galovic (ITA)Gerard Granollers (3) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Christian Trubrig (8) (AUT)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Mateo Nicolas Martinez (5) (ARG)Matteo Fago (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Omar Giacalone (4) (ITA)Filippo Borella (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniele Giorgini (7) (ITA)Filippo Baldi (ITA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Gavin Van Peperzeel (2) (AUS)Pietro Licciardi (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Constant Lestienne (1) (FRA)Andrea Pellegrino (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Claudio Fortuna (ITA)Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (ARG)Alessandro Luisi (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Gianluigi Quinzi (6) (ITA)Marco Mosciatti (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Gerard Granollers (3) (ESP)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Viktor Galovic (ITA)Edoardo Eremin (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Filippo Leonardi (ITA)Francesco Bessire (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Christian Trubrig (8) (AUT)Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Mateo Nicolas Martinez (5) (ARG)Francesco Borgo (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Matteo Fago (ITA)Federico Bonacia (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Filippo Borella (ITA)Antonio Mastrelia (ITA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Omar Giacalone (4) (ITA)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniele Giorgini (7) (ITA)Giuseppe Caparco (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Filippo Baldi (ITA)Umberto Prezioso (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Pietro Licciardi (ITA)Giovanni Fonio (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Gavin Van Peperzeel (2) (AUS)Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGerard Granollers (2) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Filippo Baldi (ITA)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
6-4 7-5
SFFilippo Baldi (ITA)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Constant Lestienne (4) (FRA)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
6-2 3-6 10-6
SFGerard Granollers (2) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFFilippo Baldi (ITA)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Francesco Borgo (1) (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
6-3 1-6 13-11
QFConstant Lestienne (4) (FRA)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
Giovanni Cozzolino (ITA)
Filippo Palumbo (ITA)
7-6(0) 6-1
QFEdoardo Eremin (ITA)
Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
Eduardo Dischinger (3) (BRA)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
6-3 6-3
QFGerard Granollers (2) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
6-3 3-6 10-5
R16Francesco Borgo (1) (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Bye
R16Filippo Baldi (ITA)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Antonio Luise (ITA)
Antonio Mastrelia (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Constant Lestienne (4) (FRA)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
Claudio Fortuna (ITA)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Giovanni Cozzolino (ITA)
Filippo Palumbo (ITA)
Giovanni Calvano (ITA)
Giuseppe Caparco (ITA)
6-3 2-6 14-12
R16Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
Mariano Esposito (ITA)
Umberto Prezioso (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Eduardo Dischinger (3) (BRA)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
Alessandro Luisi (ITA)
Antonio Zucca (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Andrea Guarini (ITA)
Andrea Palmese (ITA)
6-0 6-1
R16Gerard Granollers (2) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Viktor Galovic (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Giovanni Fonio (WC) (ITA)Filippo Mora (ITA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Francesco Bessire (2) (ITA)Marco Zotti (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Antonio Mastrelia (3) (ITA)Andrea Palmese (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Enrico Dalla Valle (WC) (ITA)Daniele Pepe (ITA)2-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Luisi (5) (ITA)Andrea Guarini (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Federico Bonacia (6) (ITA)Giovanni Cozzolino (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marco Mosciatti (7) (ITA)Flavio De Lucia (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (ARG)Federico Teodori (8) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giovanni Fonio (WC) (ITA)Andrea Vavassori (1) (ITA)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Filippo Mora (ITA)Gianmarco Crocetti (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Francesco Bessire (2) (ITA)Giovanni Obino (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marco Zotti (ITA)Edoardo Cimmino (WC) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Antonio Mastrelia (3) (ITA)Gianmarco Vitiello (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrea Palmese (WC) (ITA)Niccolo Apostolico (ITA)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniele Pepe (ITA)Antonio Zucca (4) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Enrico Dalla Valle (WC) (ITA)Leonardo Biffi (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Luisi (5) (ITA)Giovanni Calvano (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrea Guarini (WC) (ITA)Yuri Lorenzi (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Federico Bonacia (6) (ITA)Alessandro Cortegiani (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giovanni Cozzolino (ITA)Marco Sanges (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marco Mosciatti (7) (ITA)Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Flavio De Lucia (ITA)Augusto Mauriello (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Federico Teodori (8) (ITA)Edoardo Pompei (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (ARG)Mariano Esposito (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]