ATP Italy F14 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Italy F14 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F14 Futures Event Details:

2013-06-17Clay
OutdoorSiena, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F14 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoberto Marcora (3) (ITA)Edoardo Eremin (5) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFEdoardo Eremin (5) (ITA)Alessandro Colella (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFRoberto Marcora (3) (ITA)Benjamin Balleret (MON)6-3 6-7(1) 6-1 [H2H]
QFEdoardo Eremin (5) (ITA)Viktor Galovic (1) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlessandro Colella (Q) (ITA)Giulio Torroni (ITA)5-7 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFRoberto Marcora (3) (ITA)Mark Vervoort (NED)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFBenjamin Balleret (MON)Salvatore Caruso (6) (ITA)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Viktor Galovic (1) (ITA)Cristian Rodriguez (COL)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Edoardo Eremin (5) (ITA)Federico Gaio (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Colella (Q) (ITA)Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Giulio Torroni (ITA)Ivo Klec (8) (SVK)6-7(1) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mark Vervoort (NED)Riccardo Maiga (SUI)6-1 2-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Roberto Marcora (3) (ITA)Giacomo Oradini (ITA)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Salvatore Caruso (6) (ITA)Gianluca Di Nicola (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Benjamin Balleret (MON)Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Viktor Galovic (1) (ITA)Matteo Fago (ITA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Cristian Rodriguez (COL)Antonio Mastrelia (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (ITA)Marco Mosciatti (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Edoardo Eremin (5) (ITA)Denis Gremelmayr (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Colella (Q) (ITA)Luca Vanni (4) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)Marco Bortolotti (Q) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Giulio Torroni (ITA)Amerigo Contini (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivo Klec (8) (SVK)Matteo Dellagiacoma (Q) (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Maiga (SUI)Tiago Lopes (7) (BRA)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mark Vervoort (NED)Adelchi Virgili (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Giacomo Oradini (ITA)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roberto Marcora (3) (ITA)Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Salvatore Caruso (6) (ITA)Federico Ottolini (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gianluca Di Nicola (WC) (ITA)Nicolo Turchetti (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Balleret (MON)Claudio Grassi (2WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FClaudio Grassi (1) (ITA)
Adelchi Virgili (ITA)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
Antonio Massara (ITA)
6-1 6-4
SFClaudio Grassi (1) (ITA)
Adelchi Virgili (ITA)
Matteo Donati (ITA)
Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
6-3 7-6(4)
SFSalvatore Caruso (ITA)
Antonio Massara (ITA)
Riccardo Merone (ITA)
Alessandro Sarra (ITA)
6-4 6-2
QFClaudio Grassi (1) (ITA)
Adelchi Virgili (ITA)
Matteo Fago (ITA)
Antonio Mastrelia (ITA)
6-7(3) 6-4 [10-4]
QFMatteo Donati (ITA)
Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti (3) (ITA)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
7-5 6-2
QFSalvatore Caruso (ITA)
Antonio Massara (ITA)
Riccardo Maiga (4) (SUI)
Roberto Marcora (ITA)
Walkover
QFRiccardo Merone (ITA)
Alessandro Sarra (ITA)
Tiago Lopes (2) (BRA)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Walkover
R16Claudio Grassi (1) (ITA)
Adelchi Virgili (ITA)
Bye
R16Matteo Fago (ITA)
Antonio Mastrelia (ITA)
Bye
R16Marco Bortolotti (3) (ITA)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Bye
R16Matteo Donati (ITA)
Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Ivo Klec (SVK)
6-4 6-2
R16Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
Antonio Massara (ITA)
Daniele Capecchi (ITA)
Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)
0-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Riccardo Maiga (4) (SUI)
Roberto Marcora (ITA)
Bye
R16Riccardo Merone (ITA)
Alessandro Sarra (ITA)
Bye
R16Tiago Lopes (2) (BRA)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marco Bortolotti (1) (ITA)Andrea Taliani (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alessandro Colella (2) (ITA)Francesco Bessire (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Mastrelia (3) (ITA)Valentino Ciotti (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nicolo Turchetti (WC) (ITA)Riccardo Stiglich (ITA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marco Mosciatti (ITA)Andrea Grazioso (5) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matteo Dellagiacoma (ITA)Riccardo Merone (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Amerigo Contini (7WC) (ITA)Daniele Capecchi (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Federico Ottolini (ITA)Antonio Massara (8) (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marco Bortolotti (1) (ITA)Tommaso Metti (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Taliani (ITA)Matteo Mosciatti (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Colella (2) (ITA)Flavio De Lucia (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Bessire (ITA)Daniele Spinnato (ITA)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Mastrelia (3) (ITA)Andrea Vavassori (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Valentino Ciotti (WC) (ITA)Andrea Lorenzini (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicolo Turchetti (WC) (ITA)Marco Speronello (4) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Stiglich (ITA)Pietro Cortecci (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Grazioso (5) (ITA)Andrea Turco (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marco Mosciatti (ITA)Michele Longo (ITA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Dellagiacoma (ITA)Leonardo Baldi (6) (ITA)3-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Merone (ITA)Pietro Griccioli (WC) (ITA)5-7 7-6(2) 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Amerigo Contini (7WC) (ITA)Davide Pontoglio (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniele Capecchi (ITA)Marco Rossi (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Massara (8) (ITA)Leonardo Gianfilippi (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Federico Ottolini (ITA)Giacomo Vianello (9) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F14 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Italy F14 Futures?