ATP Italy F14 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Italy F14 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F14 Futures Event Details:

2011-06-13Clay
OutdoorCanottieri Padova, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F14 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPhilipp Oswald (AUT)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (2) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFPhilipp Oswald (AUT)Marcel Zimmermann (4) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFGerard Granollers-Pujol (2) (ESP)Michael Lammer (3) (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFPhilipp Oswald (AUT)Luca Vanni (8) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarcel Zimmermann (4) (GER)Laurynas Grigelis (6) (LTU)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFMichael Lammer (3) (SUI)Patrik Brydolf (SWE)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFGerard Granollers-Pujol (2) (ESP)Alessandro Giannessi (7) (ITA)0-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Philipp Oswald (AUT)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (PR) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Luca Vanni (8) (ITA)Andrea Stoppini (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcel Zimmermann (4) (GER)Leandro Migani (PR) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Laurynas Grigelis (6) (LTU)Denis Zivkovic (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Patrik Brydolf (SWE)Moritz Baumann (Q) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michael Lammer (3) (SUI)Guillermo Carry (ARG)6-3 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Giannessi (7) (ITA)Thales Turini (BRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gerard Granollers-Pujol (2) (ESP)Erik Crepaldi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (PR) (ESP)Mikhail Vasiliev (1) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Philipp Oswald (AUT)Lorenzo Cannella (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andrea Stoppini (ITA)Sherif Sabry (WC) (EGY)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Luca Vanni (8) (ITA)Marco Bortolotti (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcel Zimmermann (4) (GER)Davide Melchiorre (Q) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Leandro Migani (PR) (ARG)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)6-1 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Denis Zivkovic (USA)Karim Maamoun (Q) (EGY)1-6 6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Laurynas Grigelis (6) (LTU)Giulio Torroni (WC) (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patrik Brydolf (SWE)Mirza Basic (5) (BIH)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Moritz Baumann (Q) (GER)Matteo Civarolo (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Carry (ARG)Edoardo Eremin (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (3) (SUI)Marc Giner (Q) (ESP)6-4 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (7) (ITA)Matej Leljak (LL) (SLO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thales Turini (BRA)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Erik Crepaldi (WC) (ITA)Marco Viola (ITA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gerard Granollers-Pujol (2) (ESP)Daniel Geib (Q) (AUT)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuillermo Carry (ARG)
Andrej Kracman (SLO)
Mikhail Vasiliev (2) (RUS)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
7-5 7-5
SFGuillermo Carry (ARG)
Andrej Kracman (SLO)
Philipp Oswald (1) (AUT)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
7-5 6-2
SFMikhail Vasiliev (2) (RUS)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Patrik Brydolf (SWE)
Soma Kesthely (NOR)
6-4 6-0
QFPhilipp Oswald (1) (AUT)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
6-1 6-2
QFGuillermo Carry (ARG)
Andrej Kracman (SLO)
Filippo Leonardi (4) (ITA)
Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)
7-5 6-4
QFPatrik Brydolf (SWE)
Soma Kesthely (NOR)
Erik Crepaldi (3) (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
2-6 7-6(4) [11-9]
QFMikhail Vasiliev (2) (RUS)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Tommaso Lago (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Philipp Oswald (1) (AUT)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Bye
R16Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Moritz Baumann (GER)
Sven Poslusny (GER)
6-1 6-4
R16Filippo Leonardi (4) (ITA)
Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
4-6 6-4 [11-9]
R16Guillermo Carry (ARG)
Andrej Kracman (SLO)
Marcus Landerdahl (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Patrik Brydolf (SWE)
Soma Kesthely (NOR)
Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)
Federico Raffaelli (ITA)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Erik Crepaldi (3) (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Alberto Bardessa (WC) (ITA)
Paolo Bardessa (ITA)
6-4 6-1
R16Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Tommaso Lago (ITA)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
Marco Speronello (ITA)
2-6 7-6(5) [11-9]
R16Mikhail Vasiliev (2) (RUS)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marc Giner (1) (ESP)Marcus Landerdahl (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Karim Maamoun (2WC) (EGY)Lorenzo Frigerio (15) (ITA)5-7 7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Edoardo Eremin (3) (ITA)Matej Leljak (14) (SLO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Cannella (12) (ITA)Luca Margaroli (4) (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matteo Civarolo (5) (ITA)Federico Raffaelli (10) (ITA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Daniel Geib (11) (AUT)Artem Pudovkin (6) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Davide Melchiorre (9) (ITA)Soma Kesthely (7) (NOR)3-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Moritz Baumann (8) (GER)Bertram Steinberger (16) (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marc Giner (1) (ESP)Leonardo Gianfilippi (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcus Landerdahl (BRA)Francesco Salviato (A) (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Karim Maamoun (2WC) (EGY)Andrea Grazioso (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Frigerio (15) (ITA)Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Edoardo Eremin (3) (ITA)Andrea Ongari (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matej Leljak (14) (SLO)Saso Bende (SLO)7-5 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Luca Margaroli (4) (SUI)Alberto Nieri (ITA)0-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Cannella (12) (ITA)Tommaso Lago (ITA)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Matteo Civarolo (5) (ITA)Alberto De Meo (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Federico Raffaelli (10) (ITA)Luca Cerin (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Artem Pudovkin (6) (RUS)Davide Zucchini (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Geib (11) (AUT)Andrea Aloisi (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Soma Kesthely (7) (NOR)Lorenzo Apostolico (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Davide Melchiorre (9) (ITA)Luca Potti (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Moritz Baumann (8) (GER)Alberto Bardessa (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bertram Steinberger (16) (AUT)Ethan Tulliani (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F14 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Italy F14 Futures?