ATP Italy F14 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The Italy F14 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F14 Futures Event Details:

1998-08-17Clay
OutdoorPavia, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F14 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FReginald Willems (3) (BEL)Radovan Svetlik (CZE)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFRadovan Svetlik (CZE)Igor Gaudi (1) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFReginald Willems (3) (BEL)Ullrich-Jasper Seetzen ()7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFIgor Gaudi (1) (ITA)Pietro Angelini (8) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFRadovan Svetlik (CZE)Enzo Artoni (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFReginald Willems (3) (BEL)Alessio Di Mauro (5) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFUllrich-Jasper Seetzen ()Marco Danelli (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Igor Gaudi (1) (ITA)Uros Vico (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Pietro Angelini (8) (ITA)Nahuel Fracassi (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Radovan Svetlik (CZE)Vincenzo Carlone (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Enzo Artoni (ITA)Kentaro Masuda (JPN)6-0 7-6[H2H]
R16Alessio Di Mauro (5) (ITA)Alberto Banus-Sado (ESP)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Reginald Willems (3) (BEL)Andrei Rybalko (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Marco Danelli (Q) (ITA)Miguel Pastura (7) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Ullrich-Jasper Seetzen ()Giorgio Galimberti (2) (ITA)6-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Igor Gaudi (1) (ITA)Thomas Dupre (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Uros Vico (WC) (ITA)Marco Molone (Q) (ITA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Nahuel Fracassi (Q) (ITA)Alejandro Olivera (LL) (URU)3-6 6-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Pietro Angelini (8) (ITA)Andrea Stoppini (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Radovan Svetlik (CZE)Silvio Scaiola (4) (ITA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Vincenzo Carlone (Q) (ITA)Rodrigo Ribeiro (LL) (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Enzo Artoni (ITA)Andrea Capodimonte (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Kentaro Masuda (JPN)Augusto Ricciardi-Castelli (LL) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Alessio Di Mauro (5) (ITA)Stefano Tarallo (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alberto Banus-Sado (ESP)Marco Monnecchi (SE) (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrei Rybalko (UKR)Stefano Galvani (ITA)4-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Reginald Willems (3) (BEL)Alessandro Tabacchini (WC) (ITA)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Miguel Pastura (7) (ARG)Marco Pontarin (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Marco Danelli (Q) (ITA)Massimo Boscatto (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Ullrich-Jasper Seetzen ()Diego Alvarez (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Giorgio Galimberti (2) (ITA)Matteo Colla (ITA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEnzo Artoni (1) (ITA)
Silvio Scaiola (ITA)
Massimo Boscatto (2) (ITA)
Stefano Tarallo (ITA)
6-2 6-2
SFEnzo Artoni (1) (ITA)
Silvio Scaiola (ITA)
Jacopo Lo Monaco (ITA)
Guido Monaco (ITA)
6-0 6-2
SFMassimo Boscatto (2) (ITA)
Stefano Tarallo (ITA)
Paul-Patrick Brabant (BEL)
Reginald Willems (BEL)
6-1 6-1
QFEnzo Artoni (1) (ITA)
Silvio Scaiola (ITA)
Marco Di Gioia (WC) (ITA)
Alessandro Tabacchini (ITA)
6-2 6-1
QFJacopo Lo Monaco (ITA)
Guido Monaco (ITA)
Alejandro Correa (ARG)
Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)
7-6 6-1
QFPaul-Patrick Brabant (BEL)
Reginald Willems (BEL)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Matteo Gotti (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFMassimo Boscatto (2) (ITA)
Stefano Tarallo (ITA)
Marco Barbero (WC) (ITA)
Michele Minelli (ITA)
3-6 6-1 6-4
R16Enzo Artoni (1) (ITA)
Silvio Scaiola (ITA)
Simone Colombo (ITA)
Alain Lionello Dal Bo' (ITA)
WO
R16Marco Di Gioia (WC) (ITA)
Alessandro Tabacchini (ITA)
Manfredi Magris (WC) (ITA)
Frederik Samuelsson (SWE)
4-6 6-2 6-2
R16Alejandro Correa (ARG)
Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)
Alessio Di Mauro (4) (ITA)
Stefano Galvani (ITA)
7-6 3-6 6-3
R16Jacopo Lo Monaco (ITA)
Guido Monaco (ITA)
Alejandro Olivera (URU)
Augusto Ricciardi-Castelli ()
WO
R16Paul-Patrick Brabant (BEL)
Reginald Willems (BEL)
Ryan Martin (USA)
Cristian Salvador Lopez (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Matteo Gotti (ITA)
Koji Motomura (3) (JPN)
Andrei Rybalko (UKR)
6-4 6-0
R16Marco Barbero (WC) (ITA)
Michele Minelli (ITA)
Matteo Galli (ITA)
Massimo Ocera (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Massimo Boscatto (2) (ITA)
Stefano Tarallo (ITA)
Andrea Capodimonte (ITA)
Marco Pontarin (ITA)
6-7 6-1 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marco Molone (ITA)Cristian Salvador Lopez (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Diego Alvarez (WC) (ARG)Alejandro Olivera (2) (URU)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Thomas Dupre (3) (FRA)Mattia Livraghi (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marco Pontarin (4) (ITA)Marco Di Gioia (WC) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Nahuel Fracassi (5) (ITA)Guido Monaco (ITA)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Marco Danelli (12) (ITA)Rodrigo Ribeiro (6) (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Vincenzo Carlone (7) (ITA)Diego Bracco (10) (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andrea Capodimonte (9) (ITA)Augusto Ricciardi-Castelli (8) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marco Molone (ITA)Paolo Tabini (1) (ITA)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Cristian Salvador Lopez (ESP)Giuseppe Menga (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Olivera (2) (URU)S. Vismara (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Diego Alvarez (WC) (ARG)Jacopo Lo Monaco (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Thomas Dupre (3) (FRA)Roberto Bresolin (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mattia Livraghi (ITA)Marco Rossi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marco Pontarin (4) (ITA)Massimo Ocera (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marco Di Gioia (WC) (ITA)Paul-Patrick Brabant (BEL)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nahuel Fracassi (5) (ITA)Alejandro Correa (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Guido Monaco (ITA)Koji Motomura (11) (JPN)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Ribeiro (6) (BRA)Frederik Samuelsson (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marco Danelli (12) (ITA)Mario Sassi (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vincenzo Carlone (7) (ITA)Alessandro Rondinelli (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Diego Bracco (10) (ARG)Diego De Vecchis (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Augusto Ricciardi-Castelli (8) ()Alain Lionello Dal Bo' (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrea Capodimonte (9) (ITA)Alessandro Lifonti (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]