ATP Italy F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Italy F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F12 Futures Event Details:

2018-05-28Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJacopo Berrettini (q) (ITA)Marco Bortolotti (ITA)0-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFJacopo Berrettini (q) (ITA)Andrea Guerrieri (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFMarco Bortolotti (ITA)Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFAndrea Guerrieri (WC) (ITA)Eduard Esteve Lobato (3) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMarco Bortolotti (ITA)Francesco Forti (q) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMaxime Tabatruong (FRA)Pietro Rondoni (ITA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFJacopo Berrettini (q) (ITA)Roberto Marcora (ITA)7-6(6) 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Pietro Rondoni (ITA)Alexander Lazov (BUL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Andrea Guerrieri (WC) (ITA)Bastian Malla (q) (CHL)6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Roberto Marcora (ITA)Jacopo Stefanini (q) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Jacopo Berrettini (q) (ITA)Alessandro Petrone (6) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Francesco Forti (q) (ITA)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (3) (ESP)Riccardo Balzerani (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Marco Bortolotti (ITA)Germain Gigounon (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)Jannik Sinner (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jacopo Stefanini (q) (ITA)Matthew Dellavedova (q) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Germain Gigounon (BEL)Sebastian Korda (JE) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)Fabrizio Ornago (5) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Francesco Forti (q) (ITA)Adelchi Virgili (8) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Eduard Esteve Lobato (3) (ESP)Raphael Baltensperger (q) ()5-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Roberto Marcora (ITA)Yannick Jankovits (2) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jacopo Berrettini (q) (ITA)Corrado Summaria (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alessandro Petrone (6) (ITA)Dante Gennaro (ARG)0-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Lazov (BUL)Giovanni Fonio (WC) (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)Yshai Oliel (q) (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Marco Bortolotti (ITA)Federico Coria (1) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Riccardo Balzerani (WC) (ITA)Zizou Bergs (BEL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Pietro Rondoni (ITA)Antoine Escoffier (4) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Bastian Malla (q) (CHL)Omar Giacalone (ITA)5-7 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jannik Sinner (WC) (ITA)Federico Iannaccone (q) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Andrea Guerrieri (WC) (ITA)Samuel Bensoussan (7) (FRA)2-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTuna Altuna (TUR)
Alexander Lazov (BUL)
Zizou Bergs (BEL)
Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)
6-4 6-2
SFZizou Bergs (BEL)
Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)
3-6 6-4 10-8
SFTuna Altuna (TUR)
Alexander Lazov (BUL)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
6-3 2-6 10-7
QFEduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Andrea Bolla (ITA)
Luca Tomasetto (ITA)
6-7(5) 6-1 10-2
QFTuna Altuna (TUR)
Alexander Lazov (BUL)
Bastian Malla (CHL)
Alessandro Ragazzi (ITA)
w/o
QFOmar Giacalone (ITA)
Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)
Simone Roncalli (ITA)
Jannik Sinner (ITA)
w/o
QFZizou Bergs (BEL)
Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)
Jacopo Berrettini (ITA)
Giovanni Fonio (ITA)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Zizou Bergs (BEL)
Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
6-3 3-6 11-9
R16Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Alexander Lazov (BUL)
Leonardo Baldi (ITA)
Corrado Degli'incerti-Tocci (ITA)
6-2 3-6 10-8
R16Bastian Malla (CHL)
Alessandro Ragazzi (ITA)
Leonardo Ghidoni ()
filippo Iotti (ITA)
6-0 6-1
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Corrado Summaria (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Andrea Bolla (ITA)
Luca Tomasetto (ITA)
Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Simone Roncalli (ITA)
Jannik Sinner (ITA)
Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)
Francesco Forti (ITA)
7-6(3) 2-6 10-8
R16Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)
Federico Coria (ARG)
Dante Gennaro (ARG)
7-5 6-3
R16Jacopo Berrettini (ITA)
Giovanni Fonio (ITA)
Mattia Frinzi (ITA)
Federico Iannaccone (ITA)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yshai Oliel (q) (ISR)Mattia Frinzi (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Raphael Baltensperger (q) ()Tommaso Roggero (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jacopo Stefanini (q) (ITA)Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jacopo Berrettini (q) (ITA)Walter Trusendi (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Francesco Forti (q) (ITA)Alessandro Ragazzi (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Bastian Malla (q) (CHL)Andrea Bolla (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Federico Iannaccone (q) (ITA)Luca Tomasetto (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Matthew Dellavedova (q) (AUS)Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Walter Trusendi (ITA)Alessandro Dragoni (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)Francesco Coriani (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jacopo Stefanini (q) (ITA)Augusto Virgili (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tommaso Roggero (ITA)Daniele Capecchi (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Raphael Baltensperger (q) ()Lorenzo Corioni (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mattia Frinzi (ITA)Mattia Scotti (ITA)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Jacopo Berrettini (q) (ITA)Leonardo Chiari (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Francesco Forti (q) (ITA)Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Ragazzi (ITA)Francesco Oliva (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bastian Malla (q) (CHL)Andrea Benassi ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrea Bolla (ITA)Gregorio Lulli (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Federico Iannaccone (q) (ITA)Ottaviano Martini (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luca Tomasetto (ITA)Alessandro Coppini (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matthew Dellavedova (q) (AUS)filippo Iotti (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)Isaac Eck (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yshai Oliel (q) (ISR)Daniele Spinnato (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]