ATP Italy F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Italy F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F12 Futures Event Details:

2016-05-23Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FStefanos Tsitsipas (GRC)Marco Bortolotti (3) (ITA)7-6(8) 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFMarco Bortolotti (3) (ITA)Lorenzo Frigerio (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFStefanos Tsitsipas (GRC)Claudio Fortuna (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFLorenzo Frigerio (WC) (ITA)Alessandro Bega (1) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFMarco Bortolotti (3) (ITA)Khumoyun Sultonov (UZB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFClaudio Fortuna (ITA)Pascal Meis (GER)5-7 7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
QFStefanos Tsitsipas (GRC)Liam Caruana (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Alessandro Bega (1) (ITA)Christopher O'Connell (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Frigerio (WC) (ITA)Jurabek Karimov (UZB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Marco Bortolotti (3) (ITA)Filippo Baldi (ITA)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Khumoyun Sultonov (UZB)Daniel Elahi Galan (6) (COL)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Claudio Fortuna (ITA)Denis Shapovalov (7) (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Pascal Meis (GER)Maverick Banes (4) (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRC)Laurynas Grigelis (5) (LAT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Liam Caruana (WC) (USA)Gianluca Naso (ITA)4-6 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (1) (ITA)Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Christopher O'Connell (AUS)Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Frigerio (WC) (ITA)Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jurabek Karimov (UZB)Zhizhen Zhang (8) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marco Bortolotti (3) (ITA)Orlando Luz (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Filippo Baldi (ITA)Andrea Vavassori (WC) (ITA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Khumoyun Sultonov (UZB)Giorgio Ricca (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Elahi Galan (6) (COL)Andriej Kapas (POL)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Denis Shapovalov (7) (CAN)Fernando Romboli (BRA)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Claudio Fortuna (ITA)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Pascal Meis (GER)Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Maverick Banes (4) (AUS)Lucas Bouquet (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Laurynas Grigelis (5) (LAT)Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRC)Mate Valkusz (WC) (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Liam Caruana (WC) (USA)Thales Turini (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gianluca Naso (ITA)Roberto Marcora (2) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTuna Altuna (TUR)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Andrea Vavassori (4) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
6-7(7) 6-2 [10-7]
SFAndrea Vavassori (4) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Alessandro Bega (1) (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
6-3 6-2
SFTuna Altuna (TUR)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Claudio Fortuna (2) (ITA)
Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)
6-1 5-7 10-8
QFAlessandro Bega (1) (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Andrea Borroni (ITA)
Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)
7-6(8) 6-1
QFAndrea Vavassori (4) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Gianluca Di Nicola (WC) (ITA)
Gabriele Moghini ()
6-4 6-4
QFTuna Altuna (TUR)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Maverick Banes (3) (AUS)
Orlando Luz (BRA)
4-6 6-1 10-5
QFClaudio Fortuna (2) (ITA)
Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
3-6 7-6(2) 10-6
R16Alessandro Bega (1) (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)
Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)
WO
R16Andrea Borroni (ITA)
Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)
Lucas Bouquet (FRA)
Riccardo Merone (ITA)
6-4 4-6 10-8
R16Andrea Vavassori (4) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Andrea Casati (WC) (ITA)
Ottaviano Martini (ITA)
6-4 6-0
R16Gianluca Di Nicola (WC) (ITA)
Gabriele Moghini ()
Jurabek Karimov (UZB)
Khumoyun Sultonov (UZB)
6-4 6-4
R16Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)
Augusto Virgili (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Maverick Banes (3) (AUS)
Orlando Luz (BRA)
AGOSTINO Cufalo (ITA)
Andrea Gazzaniga (ITA)
6-0 6-0
R16Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
Matteo De Marinis (WC) (ITA)
Jonata Vitari (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Claudio Fortuna (2) (ITA)
Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRC)
6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gianluca Naso (1) (ITA)Ottaviano Martini (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jurabek Karimov (2) (UZB)Andrea Borroni (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Filippo Baldi (3) (ITA)Giovanni Fonio (WC) (ITA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Khumoyun Sultonov (4) (UZB)Matteo DE Vincentis (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (10) (ARG)Federico Bonacia (5) (ITA)6-2 4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Lucas Bouquet (9) (FRA)Davide Della Tommasina (6) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Giorgio Ricca (7) (ITA)Jordan Angioletti (ITA)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Nicolo Turchetti (8) (ITA)Riccardo Merone (13) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gianluca Naso (1) (ITA)Antonio Mastrelia (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ottaviano Martini (ITA)davide Pozzi (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jurabek Karimov (2) (UZB)Alessandro Coppini (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrea Borroni (ITA)Jacopo Bartolini (ITA)3-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Filippo Baldi (3) (ITA)Jacopo Lenzi (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giovanni Fonio (WC) (ITA)AGOSTINO Cufalo (ITA)6-0 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Khumoyun Sultonov (4) (UZB)Andrea Gazzaniga (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Matteo DE Vincentis (ITA)Augusto Virgili (11) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Federico Bonacia (5) (ITA)Luca Bonacina (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (10) (ARG)Daniele Chiurulli (ITA)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Davide Della Tommasina (6) (ITA)Andrea Casati (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lucas Bouquet (9) (FRA)Giacomo Pizzi (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giorgio Ricca (7) (ITA)Gabriele Moghini (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jordan Angioletti (ITA)Jonata Vitari (12) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicolo Turchetti (8) (ITA)Matteo De Marinis (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Merone (13) (ITA)Luca Massimo (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]