ATP Italy F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Italy F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F12 Futures Event Details:

2000-09-25Hard
OutdoorSelargius, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFilippo Messori (ITA)Roko Karanusic (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFFilippo Messori (ITA)Slimane Saoudi (5) (DZA)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFRoko Karanusic (Q) (CRO)Francesco Aldi (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFFilippo Messori (ITA)Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFSlimane Saoudi (5) (DZA)Daniele Bracciali (3) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFRoko Karanusic (Q) (CRO)Diego Alvarez (6) (ARG)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFFrancesco Aldi (ITA)Massimo Dell'Acqua (2) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Filippo Messori (ITA)Florian Allgauer (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA)Riccardo Ciruolo (7) (ITA)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Daniele Bracciali (3) (ITA)Stefano Mocci (WC) (ITA)6-7(2) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Slimane Saoudi (5) (DZA)Igor Kornienko (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Diego Alvarez (6) (ARG)Rik De Voest (RSA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Roko Karanusic (Q) (CRO)Luben Pampoulov (4) (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Francesco Aldi (ITA)Mathias Frenzel (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Massimo Dell'Acqua (2) (ITA)Giuseppe Menga (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Filippo Messori (ITA)Elia Grossi (1WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Florian Allgauer (ITA)Matthias A. Muller ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA)Nicolo Cotto (WC) (ITA)4-6 7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Riccardo Ciruolo (7) (ITA)Steven Randjelovic (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniele Bracciali (3) (ITA)Jeroen Masson (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefano Mocci (WC) (ITA)Patrick Sommer (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Igor Kornienko (RUS)Omar Camporese (Q) (ITA)6-7(6) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Slimane Saoudi (5) (DZA)Jeff Williams (USA)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Diego Alvarez (6) (ARG)Vladimir Platenik (SVK)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Rik De Voest (RSA)Julien Cuaz (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Roko Karanusic (Q) (CRO)Matteo Gotti (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Luben Pampoulov (4) (AUT)Sebastian Jaeger (Q) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Francesco Aldi (ITA)Andrea Agazzi (LL) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mathias Frenzel (Q) (GER)Paolo Lorenzi (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Giuseppe Menga (Q) (ITA)Valerio Discalzi (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Massimo Dell'Acqua (2) (ITA)Christopher Kas (GER)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRik De Voest (4) (RSA)
Luben Pampoulov (AUT)
Keith Pollak (1) (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-4
SFKeith Pollak (1) (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Florian Allgauer (ITA)
Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)
6-4 6-4
SFRik De Voest (4) (RSA)
Luben Pampoulov (AUT)
Matthias A. Muller ()
Patrick Sommer (GER)
6-2 4-6 6-3
QFKeith Pollak (1) (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Diego Alvarez (ARG)
Igor Kornienko (RUS)
6-0 6-2
QFFlorian Allgauer (ITA)
Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)
Daniele Bracciali (3) (ITA)
Filippo Messori (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFRik De Voest (4) (RSA)
Luben Pampoulov (AUT)
Cesare De Faveri (WC) (ITA)
Fabrizio Sestini (ITA)
6-3 2-6 6-3
QFMatthias A. Muller ()
Patrick Sommer (GER)
Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Keith Pollak (1) (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Bye
R16Diego Alvarez (ARG)
Igor Kornienko (RUS)
Francesco Caddeo (ITA)
Valerio Carrese (ITA)
6-3 6-0
R16Daniele Bracciali (3) (ITA)
Filippo Messori (ITA)
Christopher Kas (GER)
Vladimir Platenik (SVK)
6-0 7-5
R16Florian Allgauer (ITA)
Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)
Roko Karanusic (CRO)
Ivan Syrov (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Cesare De Faveri (WC) (ITA)
Fabrizio Sestini (ITA)
Jeroen Masson (BEL)
Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)
6-2 6-2
R16Rik De Voest (4) (RSA)
Luben Pampoulov (AUT)
Mathias Frenzel (GER)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
Tito Fadda (ITA)
Mauro Pompei (ITA)
6-4 6-0
R16Matthias A. Muller ()
Patrick Sommer (GER)
Omar Camporese (2) (ITA)
Elia Grossi (ITA)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sebastian Jaeger (1) (GER)Ivan Syrov (RUS)5-7 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jeroen Masson (2) (BEL)Stefano Ianni (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Giuseppe Menga (3) (ITA)Fabrizio Sestini (ITA)7-6(2) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Roko Karanusic (4) (CRO)Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Omar Camporese (5) (ITA)Emiliano Dessi (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Paolo Lorenzi (6) (ITA)Bozidar Ivankovic ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mathias Frenzel (7) (GER)Cesare De Faveri (ITA)6-7(2) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Matteo Gotti (8) (ITA)Andrea Agazzi (9) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Jaeger (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ivan Syrov (RUS)Tito Fadda (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jeroen Masson (2) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Stefano Ianni (ITA)Andrew Cheney (USA)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Giuseppe Menga (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Fabrizio Sestini (ITA)Valerio Carrese (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Roko Karanusic (4) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)Andrea Ghiso (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Omar Camporese (5) (ITA)Francesco Caddeo (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Emiliano Dessi (ITA)Brett Lucas (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Paolo Lorenzi (6) (ITA)Dionigi Mostallino (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bozidar Ivankovic ()Mauro Pompei (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mathias Frenzel (7) (GER)Fabio Benato (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cesare De Faveri (ITA)Giorgio Prouse (10) (ITA)6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matteo Gotti (8) (ITA)Davide Stara (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrea Agazzi (9) (ITA)Paolo Putzulu (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]