ATP Italy F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Italy F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F11 Futures Event Details:

2018-05-21Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRaul Brancaccio (ITA)Pietro Rondoni (7) (ITA)6-2 6-7(3) 6-0[H2H]
SFRaul Brancaccio (ITA)Corrado Summaria (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFPietro Rondoni (7) (ITA)Alexander Lazov (BUL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFCorrado Summaria (WC) (ITA)Alen Avidzba (q) (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFPietro Rondoni (7) (ITA)Lenny Hampel (3) (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFAlexander Lazov (BUL)Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFRaul Brancaccio (ITA)Frederico Gil (4) (PRT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Corrado Summaria (WC) (ITA)Enrico Dalla Valle (WC) (ITA)7-5 3-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Frederico Gil (4) (PRT)Pasquale DE Giorgio (LL) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Alen Avidzba (q) (RUS)Botic Van De Zandschulp (8) ()6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Lenny Hampel (3) (AUT)Tim Van Rijthoven (PR) (NLD)3-6 7-6(2) ret.[H2H]
R16Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)Andrea Guerrieri (q) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexander Lazov (BUL)Patricio Heras (1) (ARG)6-2 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Raul Brancaccio (ITA)Davide Galoppini (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Pietro Rondoni (7) (ITA)Ulises Blanch (USA)6-3 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Ulises Blanch (USA)Jules Okala (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Botic Van De Zandschulp (8) ()Francesco Forti (WC) (ITA)2-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Pietro Rondoni (7) (ITA)Mattia Frinzi (q) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alen Avidzba (q) (RUS)Franco Capalbo (q) (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Enrico Dalla Valle (WC) (ITA)Eduard Esteve Lobato (2) (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Guerrieri (q) (ITA)Marc Giner (5) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Lenny Hampel (3) (AUT)Alessandro Cortegiani (q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Pasquale DE Giorgio (LL) (ITA)Federico Iannaccone (q) (ITA)2-6 7-5 4-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Tim Van Rijthoven (PR) (NLD)Giuseppe Caparco (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Raul Brancaccio (ITA)Jacopo Berrettini (q) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Lazov (BUL)Facundo Juarez (ARG)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Corrado Summaria (WC) (ITA)Franco Agamenone (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Patricio Heras (1) (ARG)Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)Andrea Grazioso (q) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Davide Galoppini (ITA)Alessandro Petrone (6) (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (4) (PRT)Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFranco Agamenone (ARG)
Patricio Heras (ARG)
Ulises Blanch (USA)
Franco Capalbo (ARG)
6-3 6-4
SFUlises Blanch (USA)
Franco Capalbo (ARG)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Marc Giner (ESP)
7-5 6-3
SFFranco Agamenone (ARG)
Patricio Heras (ARG)
Davide Galoppini (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
6-2 6-1
QFEduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Marc Giner (ESP)
Giovanni Cozzolino (ITA)
Filippo Palumbo (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFDavide Galoppini (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)
Francesco Forti (ITA)
3-6 6-2 10-6
QFFranco Agamenone (ARG)
Patricio Heras (ARG)
Mattia Frinzi (ITA)
Federico Iannaccone (ITA)
4-6 6-3 10-4
QFUlises Blanch (USA)
Franco Capalbo (ARG)
Frederico Gil (PRT)
Caio Silva (BRA)
2-6 6-3 11-9
R16Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)
Francesco Forti (ITA)
Jacopo Berrettini (ITA)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
w/o
R16Davide Galoppini (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)
Corrado Summaria (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Giovanni Cozzolino (ITA)
Filippo Palumbo (ITA)
Leonardo Baldi (ITA)
Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Marc Giner (ESP)
Mirko Cutuli (ITA)
Andrea Grazioso (ITA)
w/o
R16Ulises Blanch (USA)
Franco Capalbo (ARG)
Andrea Guarini (ITA)
Andrea Palmese (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Frederico Gil (PRT)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Jules Okala (FRA)
Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)
7-6(3) 6-7(3) 10-4
R16Mattia Frinzi (ITA)
Federico Iannaccone (ITA)
Giuseppe Caparco (ITA)
Pasquale DE Giorgio (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Patricio Heras (ARG)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
Ciro Cardone (ITA)
6-2 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jacopo Berrettini (q) (ITA)Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alen Avidzba (q) (RUS)Alessandro Coppini (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Franco Capalbo (q) (ARG)Matteo DE Vincentis (ITA)6-2 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mattia Frinzi (q) (ITA)Mirko Cutuli (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Cortegiani (q) (ITA)Marco Zotti (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andrea Grazioso (q) (ITA)Luca Narcisi (ITA)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andrea Guerrieri (q) (ITA)Pasquale DE Giorgio (LL) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Federico Iannaccone (q) (ITA)Giovanni Cozzolino (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Cortegiani (q) (ITA)Gennaro Orazzo (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrea Guerrieri (q) (ITA)Gianmarco Crocetti (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Franco Capalbo (q) (ARG)Paolo Dagnino (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Coppini (ITA)Andrea Palmese (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mirko Cutuli (ITA)Alex Srodowski ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Federico Iannaccone (q) (ITA)Andrea Guarini (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marco Zotti (ITA)Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)w/o[H2H]
Q3Jacopo Berrettini (q) (ITA)Edoardo Lavagno (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA)Stefano Baldoni (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luca Narcisi (ITA)Manfred Fellin (ITA)6-1 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Andrea Grazioso (q) (ITA)Marco Navarra ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Matteo DE Vincentis (ITA)Ottaviano Martini (ITA)6-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Cozzolino (ITA)Piero Manola (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pasquale DE Giorgio (LL) (ITA)Emanuele Bastia ()4-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Mattia Frinzi (q) (ITA)Daniele Spinnato (ITA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]