ATP Italy F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Italy F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F11 Futures Event Details:

2015-05-25Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTommy Paul (USA)Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFLorenzo Sonego (ITA)Nils Langer (1) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFTommy Paul (USA)Andres Molteni (2) (ARG)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFNils Langer (1) (GER)Matteo Trevisan (7) (ITA)6-1 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFLorenzo Sonego (ITA)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (8) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFTommy Paul (USA)Omar Giacalone (5) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAndres Molteni (2) (ARG)Gianluca Mager (6) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Nils Langer (1) (GER)Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Matteo Trevisan (7) (ITA)Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)Giacomo Oradini (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Mateo Nicolas Martinez (8) (ARG)Alessandro Bega (ITA)7-6(7) 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Omar Giacalone (5) (ITA)Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Tommy Paul (USA)Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Gianluca Mager (6) (ITA)Adrien Puget (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Andres Molteni (2) (ARG)Alex Rybakov (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Nils Langer (1) (GER)Gian Marco Moroni (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)Djurabeck Karimov (UZB)5-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)Yunseong Chung (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Matteo Trevisan (7) (ITA)Marc Polmans ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Giacomo Oradini (ITA)Stefano Travaglia (3) (ITA)7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)Gianluca Di Nicola (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (ITA)Jonata Vitari (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Mateo Nicolas Martinez (8) (ARG)Romain Arneodo (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Omar Giacalone (5) (ITA)Pietro Rondoni (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)Teri Groll (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Tommy Paul (USA)Benjamin Balleret (4) (MCO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Gianluca Mager (6) (ITA)Morgan Bourbon (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Adrien Puget (FRA)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Alex Rybakov (USA)Florian Fallert (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Andres Molteni (2) (ARG)Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPeter Luczak (AUS)
Marc Polmans ()
David Pel (NLD)
Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)
6-4 6-2
SFDavid Pel (NLD)
Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)
Omar Giacalone (3) (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
6-4 4-6 10-7
SFPeter Luczak (AUS)
Marc Polmans ()
Lorenzo Frigerio (2) (ITA)
Matteo Trevisan (ITA)
5-0 Retired
QFDavid Pel (NLD)
Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)
Stefano Travaglia (1) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
6-3 7-6(2)
QFOmar Giacalone (3) (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
Filippo Schena (ITA)
Jonata Vitari (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFPeter Luczak (AUS)
Marc Polmans ()
Juan Pablo Ficovich (4) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFLorenzo Frigerio (2) (ITA)
Matteo Trevisan (ITA)
Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)
Simone Roncalli (ITA)
6-2 3-6 10-5
R16Stefano Travaglia (1) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Bye
R16David Pel (NLD)
Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
Gianluca Mager (ITA)
6-2 7-6(0)
R16Omar Giacalone (3) (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
Bye
R16Filippo Schena (ITA)
Jonata Vitari (ITA)
Andrea Casati (ITA)
Matteo De Marinis (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Peter Luczak (AUS)
Marc Polmans ()
Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA)
Matteo Rigamonti (ITA)
6-0 6-3
R16Undecided
Juan Pablo Ficovich (4) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Bye
R16Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)
Simone Roncalli (ITA)
Nicolas Carlone (ITA)
Gabriele Moghini ()
6-4 6-1
R16Undecided
Lorenzo Frigerio (2) (ITA)
Matteo Trevisan (ITA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Francesco Vilardo (1) (ITA)Matteo Rigamonti (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Djurabeck Karimov (2) (UZB)Federico Terreni (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Teri Groll (3) (FRA)Lorenzo Abbruciati (ITA)3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Yunseong Chung (4) (KOR)Alessio Giannuzzi (13) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jacopo Stefanini (11) (ITA)Alessandro Cortegiani (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marc Polmans (6) ()Eero Vasa (10) (FIN)6-7(5) 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Morgan Bourbon (7) (FRA)Simone Roncalli (9) (ITA)0-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Giacomo Oradini (8) (ITA)Patrik Niklas-Salminen (12) (FIN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Francesco Vilardo (1) (ITA)Andrea Borroni (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matteo Rigamonti (ITA)Augusto Virgili (ITA)3-6 7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Djurabeck Karimov (2) (UZB)Remy Bertola ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Federico Terreni (ITA)Ottaviano Martini (WC) (ITA)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Teri Groll (3) (FRA)Gianmarco Cacace (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Abbruciati (ITA)Giacomo Pizzi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yunseong Chung (4) (KOR)Uladzislau Zhuk (BLR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alessio Giannuzzi (13) (ITA)Gabriele Moghini ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Cortegiani (ITA)Alberto Cammarata (5) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jacopo Stefanini (11) (ITA)Nicolas Carlone (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marc Polmans (6) ()Filippo Schena (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eero Vasa (10) (FIN)Marco Guida (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Morgan Bourbon (7) (FRA)Andrea Casati (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Simone Roncalli (9) (ITA)Dennis Cristello (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Giacomo Oradini (8) (ITA)Matteo De Marinis (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Patrik Niklas-Salminen (12) (FIN)Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]